May 26, 2019 - Sunday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Marion Gebhardt Jack Borenstein A 1 - - 1 - - 305.35 66.53 305.35 9.63 Silver Scores
5 Joyce Armstrong Grace Daddario C 6 1 1 2 1 1 277.35 60.42 277.35 3.95 Silver Scores
9 Suresh Agrawal Bob Scallan A 7 - - 3 - - 268.56 58.51 268.56 1.71 Silver Scores
1 Ann Lewis Jon Browne B - - - 4 2 - 221.56 48.27 221.56 0.97 Silver Scores
2 Mark Dumdei Deanna Davis C - - - - - - 213.06 46.42 213.06 Scores
4 Melba Clark Carole Findlay B - - - - - - 202.00 44.01 202.00 Scores
6 Ethel Corlett Thomas Corlett A - - - - - - 199.97 43.57 199.97 Scores
8 Jim Harp Truett Cates B - - - - - - 183.06 39.88 183.06 Scores
7 Barbara Grantham Patricia Marchman B - - - - - - 179.06 39.01 179.06 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Bob Friz Michael Hout A 2 - - 1 - - 286.94 62.51 286.94 7.22 Silver Scores
1 Phyllis Gravitz Barbara Ferm B 8 2 - 2 1 - 264.94 57.72 264.94 2.96 Silver Scores
9 Michael Murphy Milton Neher A 9 - - 3 - - 259.15 56.46 259.15 1.09 Silver Scores
3 John Spessard Sidney Perutz A - - - 4 - - 250.94 54.67 250.94 0.76 Silver Scores
8 Linda Walton Charlotte Tunnell C - 4 2 - 2 1 236.94 51.62 236.94 1.67 Silver Scores
5 Susan Bates Floyd Gerwig C - - - - - - 217.65 47.42 217.65 Scores
2 Dale Remmers Michael Chockley C - - - - - - 201.03 43.80 201.03 Scores
4 Lynne Wood Jo Driscoll B - - - - - - 195.94 42.69 195.94 Scores
7 Mimi Lempert Jan Welsh B - - - - - - 167.50 36.49 167.50 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Stephen Kornegay Nancy Kornegay A 3 - - 1 - - 285.45 62.19 285.45 5.42 Silver Scores
4 Eileen Davidoff James McCommons B - 3 - 2 1 - 257.25 56.05 257.25 2.22 Silver Scores
6 Eric Diamond Judith Lotridge A - - - 3 - - 249.75 54.41 249.75 1.15 Silver Scores
3 Linda Spangler Jerry Derby A - - - 4 - - 240.23 52.34 240.23 0.80 Silver Scores
1 James Willson Margot Hirsch B - 6 - - 2 - 229.56 50.01 229.56 1.02 Silver Scores
8 Jianbo Chen Jin Chu C - - 3 - 3 1 228.50 49.78 228.50 1.01 Silver Scores
10 Carol Rieger L Snyder B - - - - - - 227.69 49.61 227.69 Scores
7 Barbara Nelson Lue Waddle B - - - - - - 217.69 47.43 217.69 Scores
5 David Sterner Donna Jordan B - - - - - - 192.00 41.83 192.00 Scores
2 Genny Lemeshev Yuri Lemeshev C - - - - - - 182.38 39.73 182.38 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robert Buchanan Tomi Storey A 4 - - 1 - - 279.37 60.86 279.37 4.06 Silver Scores
6 Nancy Stanton Beth Coker A 5 - - 2 - - 277.51 60.46 277.51 3.05 Silver Scores
5 Richard Page Rebecca Page B - 5 - 3 1 - 235.51 51.31 235.51 1.46 Silver Scores
2 Deborah D'Ambrogi Valarie Remmers C - - 4 4 2 1 221.38 48.23 221.38 1.02 Silver Scores
1 Rosalind Smith Jo England B - - - - 3 - 219.94 47.92 219.94 0.73 Silver Scores
3 Stephen Sinclair Thomas Leberman A - - - - - - 217.57 47.40 217.57 Scores
10 Jack Lavine Barbara Reeves C - - - - - - 214.32 46.69 214.32 Scores
8 Janet Borg Louise LeRoux B - - - - - - 208.76 45.48 208.76 Scores
7 Marvin Migdol Randolph Worsham B - - - - - - 205.56 44.78 205.56 Scores
4 Nancy Morse Bonnie Shea B - - - - - - 199.03 43.36 199.03 Scores