May 26, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Marion Gebhardt Jack Borenstein A 2 - - 1 - - 279.09 60.80 279.09 6.53 Silver Scores
7 Susan S Doe Tom Whitesides B 8 2 - 2 1 - 260.76 56.81 260.76 2.96 Silver Scores
3 Ethel Corlett Thomas Corlett A - - - 3 - - 256.00 55.77 256.00 1.15 Silver Scores
10 Bart Bramley Judy Bramley A - - - 4 - - 232.50 50.65 232.50 0.80 Silver Scores
5 James Thurtell James Bauer A - - - - - - 225.71 49.17 225.71 Scores
4 James Willson Margot Hirsch B - - - - 2 - 218.32 47.56 218.32 0.97 Silver Scores
8 Jianbo Chen Eddie Chen C - - - - - 1 214.50 46.73 214.50 0.72 Silver Scores
9 Melba Clark Carole Findlay B - - - - - - 213.59 46.53 213.59 Scores
1 Catherine Tucker Barbara Ferm B - - - - - - 206.32 44.95 206.32 Scores
2 Genny Lemeshev Yuri Lemeshev C - - - - - - 181.50 39.54 181.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Robert Buchanan Tomi Storey A 5 - - 1 - - 267.68 58.32 267.68 2.76 Silver Scores
9 Suresh Agrawal Bob Scallan A 7 - - 2 - - 264.91 57.71 264.91 1.60 Silver Scores
5 Nancy Kornegay Stephen Kornegay A - - - 3 - - 255.18 55.59 255.18 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Kathleen Carr Mary McGinnis B - 4 - 4 1 - 247.24 53.86 247.24 1.67 Silver Scores
3 Bob Friz Michael Hout A - - - - - - 237.50 51.74 237.50 Scores
6 Kim Brinkman Jimmy Reynolds A - - - - - - 228.91 49.87 228.91 Scores
7 Lynne Wood Jo Driscoll B - - - - 2 - 226.29 49.30 226.29 0.90 Silver Scores
8 Mimi Lempert Jan Welsh B - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 205.50 Scores
2 Linda Walton Charlotte Tunnell C - - - - - - 192.50 41.94 192.50 Scores
4 Donna Jordan David Sterner B - - - - - - 176.00 38.34 176.00 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Linda Spangler Jerry Derby A 1 - - 1 - - 292.50 63.73 292.50 8.71 Silver Scores
9 L Snyder Randy Ekman A 4 - - 2 - - 269.59 58.73 269.59 3.67 Silver Scores
2 Joyce Armstrong Grace Daddario C - 3 1 3 1 1 249.82 54.43 249.82 2.22 Silver Scores
5 William Garrard Donna Garrard A - - - 4 - - 240.82 52.47 240.82 0.84 Silver Scores
10 Floyd Gerwig Susan Bates C - 5 2 - 2 - 238.00 51.85 238.00 1.26 Silver Scores
8 Jim Harp Truett Cates B - 6 - - 3 - 237.00 51.63 237.00 0.94 Silver Scores
11 Rosalind Smith Jo England B - - - - - - 226.00 49.24 226.00 Scores
6 David Greims John Spessard A - - - - - - 222.00 48.37 222.00 Scores
7 Elaine Wood Nancy Fellman B - - - - - - 196.97 42.91 196.97 Scores
1 Preston Morrow Anita Platt B - - - - - - 187.50 40.85 187.50 Scores
4 Barbara Grantham Patricia Marchman B - - - - - - 171.00 37.25 171.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Michael Murphy Milton Neher A 3 - - 1 - - 277.50 60.46 277.50 4.90 Silver Scores
5 Marian Maley Mark Till B 6 1 - 2 1 - 265.41 57.82 265.41 3.95 Silver Scores
6 Stephen Sinclair Thomas Leberman A - - - 3 - - 249.00 54.25 249.00 1.21 Silver Scores
4 Reg Watt Tom Lang B - - - 4 2 - 233.00 50.76 233.00 1.02 Silver Scores
2 Dale Remmers Michael Chockley C - - 3 - 3 1 230.18 50.15 230.18 0.95 Silver Scores
8 Dana Osburn Dan Osburn B - - - - - - 228.18 49.71 228.18 Scores
3 Nancy Stanton Beth Coker A - - - - - - 222.50 48.47 222.50 Scores
7 James McCommons Eileen Davidoff B - - - - - - 212.00 46.19 212.00 Scores
11 Barbara Reeves Jack Lavine C - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 205.00 Scores
10 Hazel Schoenberg Jules Schoenberg A - - - - - - 198.00 43.14 198.00 Scores
1 Franci Moses John Milligan C - - - - - - 197.03 42.93 197.03 Scores