May 25, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bob Hamman Barbara Hamman A 1 - - 1 - - 295.41 64.36 295.41 10.08 Silver Scores
3 Linda Spangler S Kohan A 7 - - 2 - - 272.18 59.30 272.18 1.79 Silver Scores
6 Marion Gebhardt Jack Borenstein A 10 - - 3 - - 255.34 55.63 255.34 1.21 Silver Scores
8 Elaine Wood Nancy Fellman B - 6 - 4 1 - 237.09 51.65 237.09 1.46 Silver Scores
4 Natalie Rollier Johanna Pietsch B - - - - 2 - 229.39 49.98 229.39 1.02 Silver Scores
11 Jimmy Reynolds Kim Brinkman A - - - - - - 217.14 47.31 217.14 Scores
2 Gary Goodman Thomas Goodman C - - 3 - 3 1 199.99 43.57 199.99 0.95 Silver Scores
7 Karen Hout Jane Doyle B - - - - - - 192.52 41.94 192.52 Scores
1 Melba Clark Carole Findlay B - - - - - - 191.66 41.76 191.66 Scores
5 Genny Lemeshev Yuri Lemeshev C - - - - - - 186.22 40.57 186.22 Scores
10 Reg Watt Mathilde Wiewiorowski B - - - - - - 167.06 36.40 167.06 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jerry Derby Thomas Leberman A 2 - - 1 - - 294.93 64.25 294.93 7.56 Silver Scores
6 Becky Koenigseder Nancy Peterson A 4 - - 2 - - 287.19 62.57 287.19 4.25 Silver Scores
9 Michael Murphy Stephen Sinclair A 9 - - 3 - - 266.90 58.15 266.90 1.21 Silver Scores
5 Sidney Perutz Randolph Worsham B - 4 - 4 1 - 245.63 53.51 245.63 1.74 Silver Scores
10 Nancy Harralson Lue Waddle B - 5 - - 2 - 237.47 51.74 237.47 1.31 Silver Scores
1 Elinor Fries Joe Fletcher B - - - - 3 - 236.99 51.63 236.99 0.73 Silver Scores
8 Bob Butterfield Elda Kay Hampton B - - - - - - 233.48 50.87 233.48 Scores
2 Edith Barnes Douglas Tucker C - - - - - - 193.87 42.24 193.87 Scores
7 Joe Cameron Bob Scallan B - - - - - - 186.78 40.69 186.78 Scores
4 David Luzzatto Nora Oliver B - - - - - - 183.09 39.89 183.09 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Michael Schreiber Amy Downing A 3 - - 1 - - 290.39 63.27 290.39 5.67 Silver Scores
8 Roxann Swenson John Moore B 5 1 - 2 1 - 274.72 59.85 274.72 4.13 Silver Scores
7 Jack Rollier Ann Lewis B - 2 - 3 2 - 253.02 55.12 253.02 3.10 Silver Scores
4 James Willson Margot Hirsch B - 3 - 4 3 - 248.58 54.16 248.58 2.32 Silver Scores
3 James Thurtell James Bauer A - - - - - - 238.05 51.86 238.05 Scores
6 Ethel Corlett Thomas Corlett A - - - - - - 236.65 51.56 236.65 Scores
5 Kathleen Carr Jin Chu B - - - - - - 216.15 47.09 216.15 Scores
2 Robert Dixon Wilton Crocker C - - 1 - - 1 216.15 47.09 216.15 1.68 Silver Scores
10 Jerry Myers Marilyn Schrameck C - - 2 - - - 200.58 43.70 200.58 1.26 Silver Scores
1 Mary Pennington Phyllis Gravitz B - - - - - - 192.02 41.83 192.02 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Yan Song Hua Yang A 6 - - 1 - - 274.05 59.71 274.05 2.39 Silver Scores
8 Robert Buchanan Tomi Storey A 8 - - 2 - - 269.24 58.66 269.24 1.60 Silver Scores
6 Suresh Agrawal Milton Neher A - - - 3 - - 239.59 52.20 239.59 1.15 Silver Scores
3 Nancy Stanton Beth Coker A - - - 4 - - 239.02 52.07 239.02 0.80 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Grantham Patricia Marchman B - - - - 1 - 214.96 46.83 214.96 1.38 Silver Scores
1 Lynne Wood Peter Grenier B - - - - 2 - 205.29 44.73 205.29 0.97 Silver Scores
4 Mimi Lempert Jan Welsh B - - - - - - 198.74 43.30 198.74 Scores
2 Michael Chockley Jack Schober C - - - - - 1 198.49 43.24 198.49 0.72 Silver Scores
10 Jackie Hertweck E J Nowak B - - - - - - 195.06 42.50 195.06 Scores
5 Dennis Reid Barbara Reeves C - - - - - - 189.25 41.23 189.25 Scores