May 24, 2019 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Jennifer Rao Nancy Fellman B 2 1 - 1 1 - 287.90 62.72 287.90 7.39 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Nelson Pat Measley A 6 - - 2 - - 257.04 56.00 257.04 2.34 Silver Scores
10 Marilyn Foote Nancy Jipp B 8 2 - 3 2 - 256.22 55.82 256.22 2.84 Silver Scores
3 Marion Gebhardt Jack Borenstein A - - - 4 - - 244.98 53.37 244.98 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Hamman Betsey Lazard A - - - - - - 243.68 53.09 243.68 Scores
2 Franci Moses Jean Hoffman C - - 2 - - 1 224.52 48.92 224.52 1.26 Silver Scores
9 David Nurenberg Jeanine Wofford A - - - - - - 222.12 48.39 222.12 Scores
5 Deanna Davis Marjory Myers C - - 3 - - 2 213.18 46.44 213.18 0.95 Silver Scores
7 Jack Schober Nancy Young C - - - - - - 177.59 38.69 177.59 Scores
8 Susan Day Robert Deboom C - - - - - - 163.99 35.73 163.99 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bart Bramley Dave Westfall A 1 - - 1 - - 313.34 68.27 313.34 9.85 Silver Scores
6 Bob Friz Richard Page A 7 - - 2 - - 256.71 55.93 256.71 1.75 Silver Scores
5 Edward Yetter John Moore B 9 3 - 3 1 - 249.17 54.29 249.17 2.13 Silver Scores
9 Nancy Stanton Beth Coker A - - - 4 - - 246.34 53.67 246.34 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Elinor Fries Patricia Marchman B - - - - 2 - 231.60 50.46 231.60 0.97 Silver Scores
10 Phyllis Gravitz Barbara Ferm B - - - - - - 215.95 47.05 215.95 Scores
7 Jerry Myers Marilyn Schrameck C - - - - - 1 201.53 43.91 201.53 0.72 Silver Scores
4 Nora Oliver Sue Alter B - - - - - - 179.09 39.02 179.09 Scores
2 Phyllis Savell Janet Meyer C - - - - - - 173.42 37.78 173.42 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jon Browne B Paul Hirsch A 3 - - 1 - - 267.93 58.37 267.93 5.54 Silver Scores
8 Nancy Anderson Shelba Parmley A 4 - - 2 - - 263.90 57.49 263.90 4.16 Silver Scores
9 Suresh Agrawal Bob Scallan A 5 - - 3 - - 262.63 57.22 262.63 3.12 Silver Scores
1 Stan Pushkarsky Anita Albert B - 6 - 4 1 - 239.65 52.21 239.65 1.38 Silver Scores
3 Brady Allen James Bauer A - - - - - - 234.54 51.10 234.54 Scores
5 Pat Glaser Susan Colby C - - 1 - 2 - 228.71 49.83 228.71 1.68 Silver Scores
7 Jo England Sidney Perutz B - - - - - - 215.17 46.88 215.17 Scores
10 Preston Morrow Anita Platt B - - - - - - 212.47 46.29 212.47 Scores
2 James Willson Catherine Tucker B - - - - - - 191.67 41.76 191.67 Scores
4 Charles Brown Sue Gilbreath B - - - - - - 179.97 39.21 179.97 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Richard Langland Charles Burke B - 4 - 1 1 - 247.92 54.01 247.92 2.29 Silver Scores
8 Tomi Storey Bill Osborn A - - - 2 - - 243.80 53.12 243.80 1.60 Silver Scores
7 Vi Ganeles Mary McGinnis B - 5 - 3 2 - 241.18 52.54 241.18 1.20 Silver Scores
3 Thomas Leberman Michael Hout A - - - 4 - - 239.27 52.13 239.27 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Milton Neher James Thurtell A - - - - - - 238.74 52.01 238.74 Scores
6 Kim Brinkman Jimmy Reynolds A - - - - - - 238.25 51.91 238.25 Scores
1 Thomas Smith Sharon Dameron B - - - - - - 235.65 51.34 235.65 Scores
5 Jerry Frankel Susan Flick B - - - - - - 225.99 49.24 225.99 Scores
2 Stefanie Scott Kristen Onsgard B - - - - - - 224.84 48.98 224.84 Scores
10 Barbara Grantham Susan S Doe B - - - - - - 157.72 34.36 157.72 Scores