May 24, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Frank Mazzucco Sue Mazzucco C 4 3 1 1 1 1 384.50 59.15 384.50 5.13 Silver Scores
5 David Nurenberg Jeanine Wofford A 6 - - 2 - - 380.50 58.54 380.50 2.88 Silver Scores
13 Thomas Smith Sharon Dameron B 8 5 - 3 2 - 370.00 56.92 370.00 1.63 Silver Scores
2 Connie Martin Barry Martin B 10 - - 4 3 - 363.50 55.92 363.50 1.22 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Nelson Pat Measley A - - - 5 - - 353.00 54.31 353.00 0.55 Silver Scores
9 William Garrard Donna Garrard A - - - 6 - - 345.00 53.08 345.00 0.46 Silver Scores
6 Jon Browne B Paul Hirsch A - - - - - - 338.50 52.08 338.50 Scores
4 Nancy Morse Bonnie Arnold B - - - - 4 - 325.00 50.00 325.00 0.57 Silver Scores
14 Richard Langland Charles Burke B - - - - - - 308.00 47.38 308.00 Scores
8 Jack Schober Nancy Young C - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 297.50 Scores
10 Preston Morrow Anita Platt B - - - - - - 270.50 41.62 270.50 Scores
3 James Thurtell Milton Neher A - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 262.50 Scores
12 Keith Hansen Bruce Barlow C - - - - - - 238.00 36.62 238.00 Scores
7 Nancy Jipp Barbara Lively B - - - - - - 234.50 36.08 234.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Marvin Migdol Randolph Worsham B 3 2 - 1 1 - 385.50 59.31 385.50 6.83 Silver Scores
11 Stefanie Scott Kristen Onsgard B 5 4 - 2 2 - 382.00 58.77 382.00 3.84 Silver Scores
4 Phyllis Gravitz Barbara Ferm B 9 6 - 3 3 - 365.00 56.15 365.00 1.38 Silver Scores
6 Thomas Leberman Michael Hout A 12 - - 4 - - 360.50 55.46 360.50 1.01 Silver Scores
3 Michael Murphy Suresh Agrawal A - - - 5/6 - - 356.00 54.77 356.00 0.51 Silver Scores
5 Edward Yetter John Moore B - - - 5/6 4 - 356.00 54.77 356.00 0.63 Silver Scores
14 Karen Caton Caron Peck B - - - - - - 354.50 54.54 354.50 Scores
10 Nora Oliver Sue Alter B - - - - - - 337.50 51.92 337.50 Scores
13 Anita Albert Stan Pushkarsky B - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 322.50 Scores
9 Shelba Parmley Nancy Anderson A - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 313.50 Scores
1 Susan S Doe Barbara Grantham B - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 300.00 Scores
7 David Luzzatto Ted Bender B - - - - - - 276.50 42.54 276.50 Scores
12 Valarie Remmers Deborah D'Ambrogi C - - - - - 1 265.00 40.77 265.00 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Tracey Tordella Daniel Tordella C - - - - - - 254.50 39.15 254.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Marion Gebhardt Jack Borenstein A 1 - - 1 - - 422.50 65.00 422.50 12.15 Silver Scores
1 Bonnie Kay Yetter Alice Hendry B 2 1 - 2 1 - 399.00 61.38 399.00 9.11 Silver Scores
9 Nancy Stanton Leonard Schaen A 11 - - 3 - - 361.50 55.62 361.50 1.32 Silver Scores
7 Jennifer Rao Nancy Fellman B - - - 4 2 - 357.00 54.92 357.00 1.20 Silver Scores
10 Karen Hout Marie-Anne Johnson B - - - 5 3 - 337.50 51.92 337.50 0.86 Silver Scores
4 Janet Meyer Phyllis Savell C - - 3 - 4 1 324.50 49.92 324.50 1.15 Silver Scores
5 James Willson Catherine Tucker B - - - - - - 323.00 49.69 323.00 Scores
8 Richard Wittrup Peter Hylak C - - 4 - - 2 318.50 49.00 318.50 0.86 Silver Scores
11 Pat Glaser Susan Colby C - - 5 - - - 317.00 48.77 317.00 0.65 Silver Scores
3 Brady Allen James Bauer A - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 312.00 Scores
12 Louise O'Brien Marj Frederiksen C - - - - - - 283.00 43.54 283.00 Scores
2 Deanna Davis Marjory Myers C - - - - - - 275.50 42.38 275.50 Scores
13 Jerry Myers Marilyn Schrameck C - - - - - - 273.00 42.00 273.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Tomi Storey Bill Osborn A 7 - - 1 - - 370.50 57.00 370.50 2.64 Silver Scores
1 Marian Maley Peter Grenier B - - - 2 1 - 347.00 53.38 347.00 1.85 Silver Scores
3 Bob Friz Richard Page A - - - 3 - - 343.00 52.77 343.00 1.32 Silver Scores
8 Carla Guthrie Clint Pruett C - - 2 4 2 1 337.50 51.92 337.50 1.54 Silver Scores
4 Eloise Meachum Leslie Conant B - - - 5 3 - 331.50 51.00 331.50 0.86 Silver Scores
12 Susan Flick Jerry Frankel B - - - - 4 - 316.00 48.62 316.00 0.60 Silver Scores
6 Kim Brinkman Jimmy Reynolds A - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 Scores
7 Rita Holzsweig Lee Gilliam B - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 Scores
5 Vi Ganeles Mary McGinnis B - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 307.50 Scores
2 Jane Doyle Erin Gonzalez C - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 303.50 Scores
13 Dorsey Shaw Rebecca Page B - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 302.00 Scores
11 Bob Butterfield Julie Butterfield B - - - - - - 285.00 43.85 285.00 Scores
10 Susie Summers Jo Ann Truitt B - - - - - - 273.50 42.08 273.50 Scores