May 18, 2019 - Saturday 10:30 am

Stratified IMP Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mike Wilson John Lai A 3 - - 2 - - 29.39 0.00 29.39 2.25 Silver A - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Eugene Chan Eurydice Nours A 12 - - 4 - - 6.05 0.00 6.05 1.12 Silver B - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Deborah Cool Tom Satanove C 15 6 4 6 2 2 1.64 0.00 1.64 1.06 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 June Keith Kathy Adachi A 16 - - 7 - - 0.69 0.00 0.69 0.46 Silver A - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Jane Skinner Valerie Haslam C 18 7 5 - 3 - -0.50 0.00 -0.50 0.76 Silver B - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Brian Sims Ron Fox C - 9 - - 4 - -4.05 0.00 -4.05 0.53 Silver B - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Jim McKenzie Paul Harding B - 10 - - - - -6.59 0.00 -6.59 B - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Rhoda Tafler James Lenobel A - - - - - - -9.76 0.00 -9.76 A - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Diane Griffiths Edee Rumley B - - - - - - -23.46 0.00 -23.46 A - 5 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Ben Takemori Joel Martineau A 4 - - 2 - - 24.38 0.00 24.38 2.25 Silver B - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Ching Chung Lai R Chan C 5 2 1 3 2 1 20.58 0.00 20.58 1.61 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
1 William Ge Veronica Peacock A 6 - - 4 - - 20.56 0.00 20.56 1.12 Silver B - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Ryley Breiddal Thomas Anderson C 11 4 2 - 4 2 9.92 0.00 9.92 0.64 Silver A - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Vicki Moffatt Isabel Chernoff A 14 - - - - - 3.88 0.00 3.88 A - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Andy Hellquist Debbie Martignago B - 8 - - 5 - -0.61 0.00 -0.61 0.35 Silver B - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Anne Smith Clarence Dodd B - 11 - - - - -7.37 0.00 -7.37 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Keith Lee Judy Chang C - - - - - - -16.15 0.00 -16.15 A - 6 - N/S Scores
9 John Koster Garry Skoropada B - - - - - - -48.60 0.00 -48.60 B - 2 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Alex Hong Monica Angus A 1 - - 1 - - 43.49 0.00 43.49 3.21 Silver B - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Kathy Bye Ramzan Ackber A 7 - - 3 - - 19.09 0.00 19.09 1.61 Silver A - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Dean Altschuler Shameine Ali C 13 5 3 5 1 1 5.69 0.00 5.69 1.52 Silver A - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Richard D'Litzenberger John Cox A 17 - - - - - -0.20 0.00 -0.20 B - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Judy Burge Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - -6.88 0.00 -6.88 B - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Hing Kong Ho Peter Wong C - - - - - - -9.64 0.00 -9.64 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Ataollah Amiri Zahra Jafroudi B - - - - - - -11.73 0.00 -11.73 B - 5 - N/S Scores
7 John Hurdle Trudy Hurdle A - - - - - - -14.45 0.00 -14.45 A - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Tom Cotton Marlene Sumi C - - - - - - -18.78 0.00 -18.78 A - 3 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Ken Lochang Elena Ransom B 2 1 - 1 1 - 35.52 0.00 35.52 3.21 Silver B - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Kai Zhou Jack Lee A 8 - - 5 - - 17.64 0.00 17.64 0.64 Silver A - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Andrew Lee Sheila Sache A 9 - - 6 - - 14.12 0.00 14.12 0.54 Silver B - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Amy Gao Baixiang Liu B 10 3 - 7 3 - 10.24 0.00 10.24 0.88 Silver B - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Dee Steil Gustav Axen A - - - - - - -4.68 0.00 -4.68 A - 1 - E/W Scores
4 James Sache David Schmidt B - - - - - - -9.68 0.00 -9.68 A - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Tom Jen Kwan Corrine Tapley B - - - - - - -11.89 0.00 -11.89 A - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Maarten Tjebbes Judy Strebinger B - - - - - - -13.63 0.00 -13.63 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Pamela Moore Margaret Duncan C - - - - - - -44.23 0.00 -44.23 B - 3 - N/S Scores