May 17, 2019 - Friday 2:00 pm

Stratiflighted Swiss A/X Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
15.40 Gold 1 110.00 Pascale GaudreaultQuebec, QC Marc LachapelleSaint-Laurent, QC Rene PelletierQuebec, QC Herve ChatagnierLevis, QC
11.55 Gold 2 1 92.00 Cedric DrouinSaint-Georges, QC David TalbotSaint-Prosper, QC Marcel FerlandSainte-Marie, QC Michel PoulinFrampton, QC
8.66 Gold 3 2 85.00 Michel GroulxQuebec, QC Louis BourqueQuebec, QC Dominique LejeuneBuckland, QC Gaetanne BrochuQuebec, QC
5.82 Gold 4/5 81.00 J BoucherChicoutimi, QC Lise LapointeJonquiere, QC Andre LaliberteQuebec, QC Guy BilodeauQuebec, QC
5.82 Gold 4/5 81.00 George RetekMontreal, QC Joyce WymanOttawa, ON Heather PeckettNepean, ON Leo WenigerHalifax, NS
3.28 Gold 3/4 67.00 Charles VaillancourtQuebec, QC France LaliberteQuebec, QC Andre DeschenesQuebec, QC Donald JobinQuebec, QC
3.28 Gold 3/4 67.00 Louise FortinChicoutimi, QC Francine BergeronJonquiere, QC Monique PainchaudChicoutimi, QC Bernard CloutierJonquiere, QC

Recaps

Section S

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B A B
2 Pascale Gaudreault Marc Lachapelle Rene Pelletier Herve Chatagnier A 1 - - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 15.40 Gold
7 Cedric Drouin David Talbot Marcel Ferland Michel Poulin B 2 1 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 11.55 Gold
6 Michel Groulx Louis Bourque Dominique Lejeune Gaetanne Brochu B 3 2 - - - - 85.00 0.00 6.00 85.00 8.66 Gold
8 J Boucher Lise Lapointe Andre Laliberte Guy Bilodeau A 4/5 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 5.82 Gold
13 George Retek Joyce Wyman Heather Peckett Leo Weniger A 4/5 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 5.82 Gold
3 Terrence Griffin Florian Blais Luc Dufour Bernard Turenne A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.76 Red
12 William Chan Molan Chan Jacqueline Carrier Robert Michaud A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.54 Red
15 Louise Fortin Francine Bergeron Monique Painchaud Bernard Cloutier B - 3/4 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 3.28 Gold
4 Charles Vaillancourt France Laliberte Andre Deschenes Donald Jobin B - 3/4 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 3.28 Gold
14 Lise Robitaille Francine Belanger Auguste Servant Louise Paradis B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.76 Red
10 Jean Bedard Pierre Marchi Aliette Marchi Raymond Fortier B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.88 Red
5 Jeanne-Mance Jobin Marcel M Perron Camille Villeneuve Reta Murray B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.88 Red
9 Therese Simonsen Louis Samama Colette Corbin Murielle Theriault B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.88 Red
11 Francoise Frenette Jean Katalan Michel Dore' Susan Martin B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.10 Red
1 Yvan Belley Jean Claude McLaughlin Sylvain LaPointe Christine Lapointe B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.88 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results