May 16, 2019 - Thursday 2:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.10 Gold 1 102.00 Gerard TurcotteQuebec, QC Robert TremblayQuebec, QC Alain DufourQuebec, QC Denis LafranceShannon, QC
6.83 Gold 2 89.00 Andre RenaudQuebec, QC Lili PerignyQuebec, QC Guy CoteSt-Augustin-Des, QC Louise GrecoQuebec, QC
5.12 Gold 3 1 1 86.00 Jean BedardLongueuil, QC Pierre MarchiBrossard, QC Aliette MarchiBrossard, QC Raymond FortierSaint-Lambert, QC
3.84 Gold 4 81.00 Richard WildiQuebec, QC Jocelyn BernierQuebec, QC Rene PelletierQuebec, QC Herve ChatagnierLevis, QC
3.03 Gold 5 79.00 Maureen BeyroutiSaint-Laurent, QC Francoise St PierreBeaconsfield, QC Michel BertrandDorval, QC Gary HastingsDorval, QC
3.41 Gold 2 2 75.00 Celine RobitailleQuebec, QC Marie LacroixQuebec, QC Alice LamontagneQuebec, QC Nicole DallaireQuebec, QC
2.56 Gold 3 72.00 Louise FortinChicoutimi, QC Bernard CloutierJonquiere, QC Francine BergeronJonquiere, QC Monique PainchaudChicoutimi, QC
1.92 Gold 4 70.00 Georges CoteSte-Petronill, QC Huguette BoisvertSt-Petronille, QC Marie DuvalMontreal, QC Andre BoucherMontreal, QC

Recaps

Section SS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Gerard Turcotte Robert Tremblay Alain Dufour Denis Lafrance A 1 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 9.10 Gold
14 Andre Renaud Lili Perigny Guy Cote Louise Greco A 2 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 6.83 Gold
2 Jean Bedard Pierre Marchi Aliette Marchi Raymond Fortier C 3 1 1 - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 5.12 Gold
7 Richard Wildi Jocelyn Bernier Rene Pelletier Herve Chatagnier A 4 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.84 Gold
13 Maureen Beyrouti Francoise St Pierre Michel Bertrand Gary Hastings A 5 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 3.03 Gold
15 Celine Robitaille Marie Lacroix Alice Lamontagne Nicole Dallaire C - 2 2 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.41 Gold
5 Louise Fortin Bernard Cloutier Francine Bergeron Monique Painchaud B - 3 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.56 Gold
11 William Chan Molan Chan Jacqueline Carrier Robert Michaud A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.44 Red
16 Georges Cote Huguette Boisvert Marie Duval Andre Boucher B - 4 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.92 Gold
1 William Taylor Melinda Reach Bunny Brogdon Rosaire Giguere C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.08 Red
12 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Randle Pamela Hickman Andre J Gauthier C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.72 Red
3 Terrence Griffin Luc Dufour Yves Chalifour Bernard Turenne A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.08 Red
4 Betty McIver Yong Min Zhang Catherine Loughlin Suzanne Joly C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.08 Red
6 Serge Cote Jacques McGee Audrey Robitaille David Demers B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.90 Red
9 Susan Martin Michel Dore' Reta Murray Camille Villeneuve B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 -1.00 50.00 0.18 Red
8 Yvan Belley Jean Claude McLaughlin Pierrette Desmarais Michel Trudel C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.72 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results