May 17, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Patricia Jankovic Jo Anne Newby A 5 - - 2 - - 320.00 57.97 320.00 3.77 Silver Scores
12 Helen Corbett Toby Brown A - - - 5 - - 305.00 55.25 305.00 1.13 Silver Scores
10 Casey Jones Brenda McSpadden B - - - 9 4 - 296.50 53.71 296.50 0.76 Silver Scores
3 James Redheffer Mary Lockhart A - - - 10 - - 294.50 53.35 294.50 0.65 Silver Scores
4 Terry Schuller Kathleen Schuller B - - - - 7 - 291.00 52.72 291.00 0.31 Silver Scores
5 Sara Klugman Earl Klugman C - - - - - - 271.50 49.18 271.50 Scores
7 Chuck Clark Karen Gray B - - - - - - 267.00 48.37 267.00 Scores
11 Alice Greenleaf Robert Greenleaf B - - - - - - 266.00 48.19 266.00 Scores
9 Linda King Elizabeth Ivey A - - - - - - 265.50 48.10 265.50 Scores
2 Rebecca Howard Carolyn Brown C - - - - - - 261.00 47.28 261.00 Scores
13 Sandra Huntington Donna Kraemer B - - - - - - 253.00 45.83 253.00 Scores
1 Diane Stafford Shirley Hurst B - - - - - - 252.50 45.74 252.50 Scores
8 James Kincaid Barbara Kincaid B - - - - - - 238.50 43.21 238.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Joe Rickman Bob Heller A 1 - - 1 - - 351.50 63.68 351.50 11.92 Silver Scores
4 Gilbert Lege Leslie Lege B 7/8 1/2 - 5 1 - 313.50 56.79 313.50 3.78 Silver Scores
11 James Ridley III Robert Kell A 9 - - 6 - - 312.00 56.52 312.00 1.32 Silver Scores
7 Dorothy Costa Cathy Youmans B 10 3 - 7 2 - 311.00 56.34 311.00 2.43 Silver Scores
13 Janelle Hair Jim Mercer C - 5 1 9 3 1 300.50 54.44 300.50 2.05 Silver Scores
5 Wayne Hetzel Phyllis Jacobson C - - 5 11 5 3 286.00 51.81 286.00 0.65 Silver Scores
9 Bill Waters Michael Morris A - - - - - - 269.00 48.73 269.00 Scores
8 Vicki Hindman Brenda Kelly C - - - - - - 259.50 47.01 259.50 Scores
2 Priscilla McKenney Louise Dunlap C - - - - - - 256.00 46.38 256.00 Scores
3 Dick Arnold Ken Hoy A - - - - - - 247.50 44.84 247.50 Scores
12 Ginny Moyers Sylvia Waters B - - - - - - 240.00 43.48 240.00 Scores
1 Lydia Corrill Alma VanHull C - - - - - - 226.00 40.94 226.00 Scores
10 Phillip Horn Ellie Morrow B - - - - - - 221.50 40.13 221.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sara Leckie Patricia Dreinhoefer A 3 - - 1 - - 335.50 60.78 335.50 6.71 Silver Scores
10 Karen Brown Catherine Greiner B 7/8 1/2 - 3 1 - 313.50 56.79 313.50 3.78 Silver Scores
13 Doris Ryan Karen Bush B 11 4 - 4 2 - 310.50 56.25 310.50 1.82 Silver Scores
6 Brooks McNeely Barbara Heller A - - - 6 - - 303.50 54.98 303.50 0.97 Silver Scores
12 Larry Lowell Jr Robert Levesque A - - - 7 - - 302.00 54.71 302.00 0.86 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Miller Jill Thomas C - 6 2 8 3 1 300.00 54.35 300.00 1.54 Silver Scores
4 George Parkhurst Joy Conkwright B - - - 11 5 - 293.00 53.08 293.00 0.60 Silver Scores
5 John Neumann Barry Midelton C - - 3 - 6 2 291.50 52.81 291.50 1.15 Silver Scores
3 Stephi Luttrell John Rufi A - - - - - - 288.50 52.26 288.50 Scores
14 Rosa Davis Julia Fleming C - - - - 8 - 283.00 51.27 283.00 0.27 Silver Scores
1 Dorothy Piper Jo Sharp B - - - - - - 254.50 46.11 254.50 Scores
11 Jim Ricker Patti Ricker B - - - - - - 230.00 41.67 230.00 Scores
7 Patricia Johnson Judy Albrecht B - - - - - - 209.50 37.95 209.50 Scores
2 Linda Dimon Lula Bartholomew C - - - - - - 155.00 28.08 155.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Richard Shipp Donald Gray A 2 - - 2 - - 342.00 61.96 342.00 8.94 Silver Scores
6 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A 4 - - 3 - - 330.00 59.78 330.00 5.03 Silver Scores
9 Rick Whitehead Peter Dittner A 6 - - 4 - - 319.50 57.88 319.50 2.83 Silver Scores
12 Brad Vander Zanden David Shepler A - - - 8 - - 305.00 55.25 305.00 0.77 Silver Scores
8 Jo Martyn Jerry Donaldson C - - 4 10 4 2 290.50 52.63 290.50 0.86 Silver Scores
7 Cookie Spiceland Linda Branum B - - - - 6 - 284.50 51.54 284.50 0.36 Silver Scores
14 Corinne Madden Ian Madden B - - - - 7 - 270.50 49.00 270.50 0.31 Silver Scores
13 Robert Stockdale Tim Musick B - - - - 8 - 267.50 48.46 267.50 0.27 Silver Scores
3 Barbara Winzurk Ittoop Maliyekkel B - - - - - - 264.50 47.92 264.50 Scores
10 Millicent Taylor Morgan Defenderfer B - - - - - - 257.00 46.56 257.00 Scores
1 John Spitz D Overly B - - - - - - 256.00 46.38 256.00 Scores
2 Nancy Martin Juliann Chase C - - - - - - 254.50 46.11 254.50 Scores
5 Richard Hagenauer Carol Kerr C - - - - - - 221.00 40.04 221.00 Scores
4 Janet Gallagher Karen Smuckler B - - - - - - 195.50 35.42 195.50 Scores