May 23, 2019 - Thursday 10:30 am

Gold Rush Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

28.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.98 Gold 1 106.00 Leslie LevyNew York, NY Joan LibshutzNew York, NY Karen LevyNew York, NY Patricia AbramsonNew York, NY
5.24 Gold 2 90.00 Clifford WaldGreenwich, CT Richard CohenMamaroneck, NY Patsy WarnerHobe Sound, FL Robin PickettPalm Beach, FL
3.93 Gold 3 86.00 Elizabeth ShapiroWest Hampstead, NY Raymond PrestiHuntington, NY Sheryl HabermanBrookville, NY Ellen CooperRoslyn, NY
2.94 Gold 4 84.00 Elizabeth GrantRiverside, CT Michael GrantRiverside, CT Carol CramOld Greenwich, CT Robert Donnalley JrGreenwich, CT
3.62 Gold|Red 5 1 83.00 Marc WeilOcean, NJ Cheryl GormanLittle Silver, NJ Justine RobertsonHighlands, NJ Herbert ShulmanColts Neck, NJ
2.72 Gold|Red 6 2 82.00 Barbara StarrettTucson, AZ Jo Ann EllisonTucson, AZ Emelia BarbanelBronx, NY Venkatesh BasapurHolmdel, NJ
2.04 Gold|Red 7/9 3 77.00 Sandra MeyerAnnapolis, MD Elizabeth JanairoDover, DE Valery CraaneNew York, NY Arlene RobertsNew York, NY
1.57 Gold 7/9 77.00 Thomas HarringtonNew York, NY Herbert GlantzNew York, NY J ScherlNew York, NY Audrey MeredithNew York, NY
1.57 Gold 7/9 77.00 Riry JonesNew York, NY Sandra LehmanNew York, NY Judy KleinbergerNew York, NY Francine LevineNew York, NY
1.37 Red 4/5 75.00 Edward LevitenWestbury, NY Stanley FoxWantagh, NY Holly FeinermanMuttontown, NY Renee WagenbergMelville, NY
1.37 Red 4/5 75.00 Stephen CandellPlainview, NY Susan CandellPlainview, NY Steven SpaethWoodbury, NY Jane ShallcrossN Palm Beach, FL

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 7 3
7 Leslie Levy Joan Libshutz Karen Levy Patricia Abramson 7 1 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 6.98 Gold
4 Clifford Wald Richard Cohen Patsy Warner Robin Pickett 7 2 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 5.24 Gold
18 Elizabeth Shapiro Raymond Presti Sheryl Haberman Ellen Cooper 7 3 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 3.93 Gold
14 Elizabeth Grant Michael Grant Carol Cram Robert Donnalley Jr 7 4 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 2.94 Gold
23 Marc Weil Cheryl Gorman Justine Robertson Herbert Shulman 3 5 1 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.62 Gold|Red
8 Barbara Starrett Jo Ann Ellison Emelia Barbanel Venkatesh Basapur 3 6 2 - - - - 82.00 0.00 -1.00 82.00 2.72 Gold|Red
11 Thomas Harrington Herbert Glantz J Scherl Audrey Meredith 7 7/9 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 -1.00 77.00 1.57 Gold
15 Riry Jones Sandra Lehman Judy Kleinberger Francine Levine 7 7/9 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.57 Gold
25 Sandra Meyer Elizabeth Janairo Valery Craane Arlene Roberts 3 7/9 3 - - - - 77.00 0.00 -1.00 77.00 2.04 Gold|Red
22 Angela Penney Rita Gladstone Ellen Moore Janet Bailey 7 - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.76 Red
21 Stephen Candell Susan Candell Steven Spaeth Jane Shallcross 3 - 4/5 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.37 Red
19 Edward Leviten Stanley Fox Holly Feinerman Renee Wagenberg 3 - 4/5 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.37 Red
10 Gail Schargel Mark Mariaschin Karen Robbins Melissa Fawer 7 - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.57 Red
9 Francis Gupta Merle Barnett Jean Lyons Ed Lyons 7 - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.57 Red
17 Charles Dvorkin Edward Fisher Prem Gupta Jaishree Gupta 7 - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.48 Red
28 Bernard Clarkin Susan Tillis Molly Ball Michele Losman 7 - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 -1.00 70.00 0.95 Red
5 Leonard Feld Jeff Smith Joann Goodspeed Beverly Daniel 7 - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.48 Red
26 Kim Smith Leslie Toepfer John Wilson Rise Meyers 3 - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.38 Red
13 Howard Maier Susan Seelig Sandie Sickle Susan Eisner 7 - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.57 Red
2 Dorothy Zeide Ilene Mankoff Lois Gerber Lynn Godfrey 3 - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.38 Red
24 Carole Sirovich Bea Tusiani Arnie Obler Geri Obler 7 - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.86 Red
20 Glenn Sussman Mari Stuart Debbie Russell Margaret Stouffer 3 - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.57 Red
3 Mary Levine Pam Sawyer Esther Rubke Estelle Baum 7 - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.38 Red
16 Rhoda Elkies Surelle Kopel Ann Schissel Stephen Younger 3 - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.38 Red
6 Suzanne Nussbaum Michael Nussbaum Janet Contrada Catherine Layden 3 - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.38 Red
12 Joanne Wenig Joy Sabella Barbara Matas Darby Townsend 3 - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 -3.00 51.00 0.38 Red
27 Margaret Summer Jean McKeever Jackie Ross Terri Newman 3 - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.19 Red
1 Thelma Klein Leny Struminger Kris Liu Wendy Wen 3 - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.19 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results