May 25, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Paul Simon Paul Truesdale A 5 - - 1 - - 591.00 59.82 591.00 4.21 Silver Scores
9 Brenda Montague Neil Montague A 8 - - 2 - - 572.50 57.95 572.50 1.85 Silver Scores
4 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Randle C - - - 3 1 1 537.50 54.40 537.50 1.42 Silver Scores
3 Stephen Gladyszak Barbara Murphy A - - - 4 - - 518.00 52.43 518.00 0.92 Silver Scores
8 Elizabeth Gompels Lucia Enica B - - - 5 2 - 478.00 48.38 478.00 0.99 Silver Scores
12 James Jones Jr Barry Margolin A - - - - - - 473.00 47.87 473.00 Scores
13 David Tuttle Nancy Tuttle B - - - - 3 - 470.00 47.57 470.00 0.71 Silver Scores
11 Steven Willner Emily Shen B - - - - 4 - 464.00 46.96 464.00 0.50 Silver Scores
2 Wendy Jarrett Ulla Winkler C - - - - - 2 451.50 45.70 451.50 0.59 Silver Scores
7 Livingston Carroll Abhijit Dutta C - - - - - - 446.50 45.19 446.50 Scores
10 Constance Lampert Judi Zucker C - - - - - - 431.50 43.67 431.50 Scores
6 Roger Zessis Paul Adler B - - - - - - 431.50 43.67 431.50 Scores
1 Sally K Matthews Marley Cedrone B - - - - - - 341.50 34.56 341.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jeffrey Schapiro Robert Schapiro C 2 1 1 1 1 1 618.00 62.55 618.00 9.97 Silver Scores
8 Greg Chang Ethan Wood B 13/14 5/6 - 2/3 2/3 - 562.50 56.93 562.50 1.59 Silver Scores
1 Alexander Odulo Leonid Tkach C 13/14 5/6 4 2/3 2/3 2 562.50 56.93 562.50 1.59 Silver Scores
5 Rene Frayman Susan Frayman B - - - 4 4 - 546.00 55.26 546.00 0.92 Silver Scores
9 Carole Weinstein Robert Bertoni A - - - 5 - - 541.50 54.81 541.50 0.53 Silver Scores
10 Jayson Rhuda Stanley Nissen C - - - - - - 541.00 54.76 541.00 Scores
7 Nancy Keller Alix Taylor A - - - - - - 520.50 52.68 520.50 Scores
3 Stuart Whittle Saul Agranoff A - - - - - - 516.00 52.23 516.00 Scores
2 Janice Smola Grace Charron A - - - - - - 497.00 50.30 497.00 Scores
12 Jeffery Scott Jack Vecchione B - - - - - - 491.50 49.75 491.50 Scores
11 John Frantz John Tully C - - - - - - 471.50 47.72 471.50 Scores
4 Matt Muir Eva Muir C - - - - - - 414.00 41.90 414.00 Scores
13 James Marchant Lincoln Pinsky C - - - - - - 355.50 35.98 355.50 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Alice Weagle Howard Canan B 3 2 - 1 1 - 617.50 62.50 617.50 7.48 Silver Scores
7 Kenneth Kadis Elayne Kadis A 6 - - 2 - - 585.50 59.26 585.50 3.15 Silver Scores
4 Charles Young Marsha Girouard C - - 5 3 2 1 558.00 56.48 558.00 1.32 Silver Scores
3 Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline A - - - 4 - - 548.50 55.52 548.50 0.92 Silver Scores
13 Robin Hillyard Jan Popiel A - - - 5 - - 543.00 54.96 543.00 0.53 Silver Scores
9 Pete Matthews Jr James Negro A - - - - - - 537.00 54.35 537.00 Scores
2 Fiorella Triaca Susan Banghart C - - - - 3 2 510.00 51.62 510.00 0.71 Silver Scores
12 Sandy Smith Joe Taverna C - - - - 4 3 501.00 50.71 501.00 0.51 Silver Scores
11 Muggsie Rocco Carol Fountain C - - - - - - 482.50 48.84 482.50 Scores
5 Viswanath Khaitan Henry Shulman C - - - - - - 448.50 45.39 448.50 Scores
8 Barbara Blauer Jimmy Becker C - - - - - - 435.00 44.03 435.00 Scores
6 Nancy Melvin Elaine Driben B - - - - - - 425.50 43.07 425.50 Scores
10 Ann Johnson Wendy Zimman-Smith C - - - - - - 415.50 42.05 415.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Natalie Bassil Marina Polestra A 1 - - 1 - - 622.00 62.96 622.00 13.29 Silver Scores
9 Eric Schwartz Linda Robinson A 9 - - 2 - - 570.50 57.74 570.50 1.85 Silver Scores
11 Robert Stubbs Douglas McCraith C - - 6 3 1 1 546.00 55.26 546.00 1.42 Silver Scores
3 Alan Watson Rick Binder A - - - 4 - - 519.00 52.53 519.00 0.92 Silver Scores
13 Steven Frymer Hardin Matthews B - - - 5 2 - 504.50 51.06 504.50 0.99 Silver Scores
2 Venky Venkataramani JiTu Nathwani B - - - - 3 - 464.00 46.96 464.00 0.71 Silver Scores
4 Roberta Francis Allan Ganem B - - - - 4 - 463.50 46.91 463.50 0.50 Silver Scores
7 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A - - - - - - 459.00 46.46 459.00 Scores
1 Lynn Duncan Marilyn Ogden C - - - - - 2 450.00 45.55 450.00 0.67 Silver Scores
12 Ruth Parr Ellen Thurmond C - - - - - - 436.50 44.18 436.50 Scores
6 Beth Mazer Phyllis Bloom C - - - - - - 423.50 42.86 423.50 Scores
10 Michael Williams Christine Pettingell C - - - - - - 412.50 41.75 412.50 Scores
8 Susanne Osberg Ann Keegan C - - - - - - 365.50 36.99 365.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 James Rasmussen Kimberly Gilman A 4 - - 1 - - 607.50 61.49 607.50 5.61 Silver Scores
7 Michael Marcucci Peter Clay A 7 - - 2 - - 580.50 58.76 580.50 2.37 Silver Scores
9 Barton Buffington Alexander Levitsky A 10 - - 3 - - 567.50 57.44 567.50 1.33 Silver Scores
6 Christiane Corcelle Eric Throop C 11 3 2 4 1 1 567.00 57.39 567.00 3.10 Silver Scores
1 Peter Zucker Louis Russo B - - - 5 2 - 559.00 56.58 559.00 0.94 Silver Scores
5 Eleanor Mullane Dick Majcher A - - - - - - 541.00 54.76 541.00 Scores
2 Bob Shor Daniel Clark C - - - - 3 2 490.00 49.60 490.00 0.67 Silver Scores
4 Kimberly Kudym Carol Poirier C - - - - - - 486.00 49.19 486.00 Scores
8 Albert Votolato John Urciuoli A - - - - - - 478.50 48.43 478.50 Scores
13 Richard Saval David Cohen B - - - - - - 430.50 43.57 430.50 Scores
12 Yumiko Hough David Hogan C - - - - - - 415.50 42.05 415.50 Scores
11 Rob Jones Ronnie Fuchs C - - - - - - 402.50 40.74 402.50 Scores
10 Ronald Williams Pamela Jerskey C - - - - - - 326.50 33.05 326.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Shirley Dulcey David Rosnick C 12 4 3 1 1 1 564.00 57.09 564.00 2.64 Silver Scores
7 Daniel Jablonski Andrew Chesterton A - - - 2 - - 557.00 56.38 557.00 1.85 Silver Scores
12 Jori Grossack Steven Diamond A - - - 3 - - 539.00 54.55 539.00 1.32 Silver Scores
5 Paul Wacks David Dobrin B - - - 4 2 - 531.00 53.74 531.00 0.99 Silver Scores
2 William Everson Susan Roome C - - - 5 3 2 523.50 52.99 523.50 0.71 Silver Scores
9 Sabrina Miles Sandra Nyman A - - - - - - 497.00 50.30 497.00 Scores
6 Herbert Sunshine Rachelle Sunshine C - - - - 4 - 496.00 50.20 496.00 0.50 Silver Scores
8 Ronald Briggs Andre Wiejacki B - - - - - - 487.50 49.34 487.50 Scores
3 Charles Polay Amnon Gabay A - - - - - - 481.50 48.73 481.50 Scores
10 Julian Jefferson R Michelle Green C - - - - - - 463.00 46.86 463.00 Scores
13 Lester Stockman George Henri Langlais C - - - - - - 455.00 46.05 455.00 Scores
1 Robert Gervis Laurie Gervis B - - - - - - 446.00 45.14 446.00 Scores
4 Linda McCabe Maureen Sheehan C - - - - - - 351.50 35.58 351.50 Scores