May 10, 2019 - Friday 3:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
10 Gary Harper Ron Ohmart X 5 3 - 13 7 - 530.54 53.70 674.12 1204.66 7.71 Gold|Red Scores
9 Richard Chan Ray Jotcham A 6 - - 14/15 - - 527.13 53.35 634.78 1161.91 5.59 Gold|Red Scores
1 Judy Harris Peter Herold A 9 - - 3/4 - - 604.59 61.19 543.03 1147.62 4.31 Gold|Red Scores
5 Paul Harding Laila I Axen X - 10 - 9 5 - 577.31 58.43 502.55 1079.86 1.89 Gold Scores
2 Anne Smith Richard Syrnyk X - - - - 10 - 511.54 51.78 515.43 1026.97 0.64 Red Scores
3 Len Racette Gary Johannsson A - - - 5 - - 593.38 60.06 416.97 1010.35 1.82 Red Scores
7 Ataollah Amiri Zahra Jafroudi X - - - - - - 427.26 43.24 577.57 1004.83 1.94 Gold Scores
4 Joy Berry B Mulock X - - - - - - 467.21 47.29 477.25 944.46 Scores
8 Carol Jensen Diana Juliusson Y - - - - - - 443.82 44.92 463.72 907.54 Scores
6 Deborah Cool Robin Adams Y - - - - - - 460.87 46.65 381.22 842.09 Scores
11 Milt Mansell Sharon Mansell Y - - - - - - 303.51 30.72 455.38 758.89 Scores
13 Keith Falkenberg Abdul Fakih A - - - - - - 416.05 42.11 416.05 Scores
12 John Teschke Marta Zahorecz X - - - - - - 349.79 35.40 349.79 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Gustav Axen Bjarne Christoffersen A 3 - - 3 - - 594.36 60.16 636.28 1230.64 10.34 Gold Scores
3 Jerry Mamer Dennis Nelson A - - - 5 - - 559.77 56.66 521.25 1081.02 2.80 Red Scores
5 Jim Walker James Lenobel X - 11 - 6 4 - 556.85 56.36 520.61 1077.46 2.48 Gold|Red Scores
10 Sheldon Spier Michael Ainsley A - - - 12 - - 525.18 53.16 526.25 1051.43 2.05 Red Scores
4 Jacques Printz Tom Jen Kwan Y - - 7 1 1 1 607.03 61.44 435.95 1042.98 6.85 Gold Scores
6 Lois Mazuren Eve Jensen Y - - 9 - 12 9 510.56 51.68 518.75 1029.31 1.36 Gold Scores
11 Wayne Stann Mary Anne Crookes Y - - - - - - 471.10 47.68 518.75 989.85 0.79 Red Scores
1 Patricia Wotherspoon James Balcom Y - - - 15 10 7 514.95 52.12 420.22 935.17 0.77 Red Scores
8 Katherine Yang Yolanda Ling Y - - - - - - 483.77 48.96 447.97 931.74 Scores
7 Ted Dagan Barbara Hillman Y - - - - - - 399.00 40.38 508.78 907.78 0.55 Red Scores
2 Ted Parker Joanne Parker Y - - - - - - 482.79 48.87 407.72 890.51 Scores
13 Edgar L'Heureux Raymond Clemmons X - - - 14 9 - 519.33 52.56 519.33 0.81 Red Scores
12 Art Loy Bob Thole Y - - - - - - 406.31 41.12 406.31 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Andrew Lee David Taylor A 8 - - 10 - - 571.46 57.84 583.25 1154.71 4.08 Gold Scores
10 Jane Skinner Paul Fournier Y 10 5 2 11 6 3 560.74 56.76 585.25 1145.99 5.09 Gold Scores
3 Daniel Bertrand Rod Hilderman A 13 - - - - - 499.36 50.54 619.72 1119.08 2.63 Gold Scores
9 George Retek Brian Fraser A 14 - - 8 - - 583.15 59.02 526.00 1109.15 2.45 Gold Scores
1 Sandi White Myra Johnston A 16 - - 12 - - 537.36 54.39 561.91 1099.27 2.16 Gold Scores
7 Barbara Poole Michael Pope Y - - 8 - 12 6 490.59 49.65 544.75 1035.34 1.51 Gold Scores
11 Natalie Warnes Homa Boustani Y - - - - - 8 472.08 47.78 535.75 1007.83 1.05 Red Scores
8 Bill Matheson Tadeusz Smaruj Y - - - - - - 405.82 41.07 572.22 978.04 1.39 Red Scores
6 Deborah Goldsmith Luda Tchvialeva Y - - - 14/15 8 4 527.13 53.35 436.50 963.63 0.88 Red Scores
4 Lorna Hawes Gabor Sandi Y - - - - - - 433.10 43.84 447.22 880.32 Scores
2 Geoffrey Trafford Gary Post X - - - - - - 474.03 47.98 343.25 817.28 Scores
13 Rita Dodge Sally Craig X - - - - - - 483.28 48.91 483.28 Scores
12 Margaret Gibson Brian Yager Y - - - - - - 469.64 47.53 469.64 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Donald Sache Sheila Sache A 11 - - 10 - - 537.36 54.39 600.22 1137.58 3.06 Gold Scores
2 Eurydice Nours Nancy Neumann Y 12 6 3 7/8 5/6 4/5 542.23 54.88 580.95 1123.18 5.20 Gold|Red Scores
10 Kevin Strangway Robert Pratt X - 9 - 13 8 - 521.28 52.76 573.28 1094.56 2.43 Gold|Red Scores
7 Rebecca Brown Susanne Sherburne Y - - - 16 11 8 511.05 51.73 500.05 1011.10 1.08 Red Scores
5 Andrew Krywaniuk Zoran Peca X - - - - - - 392.18 39.69 580.28 972.46 2.72 Gold Scores
11 Brian Stone Howard Haugom Y - - - 9 7 6 538.82 54.54 432.72 971.54 1.14 Red Scores
4 Marcia Taylor Anne Katrichak Y - - - 7/8 5/6 4/5 542.23 54.88 416.03 958.26 1.32 Red Scores
8 Stephen Pickett Hugh Woolley Y - - - - - - 474.51 48.03 471.28 945.79 Scores
3 Janet Galbraith Christopher Galbraith A - - - - - - 450.15 45.56 493.95 944.10 Scores
1 Galen Hesson Joel Fuhrman A - - - - - - 470.62 47.63 467.97 938.59 Scores
6 Roger Howard Kurt Moller Y - - - - - - 468.18 47.39 464.95 933.13 Scores
12 Yongtao Li Yuan Li Y - - - - - - 492.05 49.80 492.05 Scores
13 Jack Johnson Jinsheng Huang Y - - - - - - 395.59 40.04 395.59 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Ken Lochang Elena Ransom X 1 1 - 1 1 - 687.90 69.63 628.43 1316.33 18.38 Gold Scores
3 Brad Bart Neil Kimelman A 2 - - 2 - - 635.28 64.30 647.49 1282.77 13.79 Gold Scores
8 Ching Chung Lai R Chan Y 4 2 1 6 3 1 591.92 59.91 621.75 1213.67 7.81 Gold Scores
1 Roberta McIlwain Sandy McIlwain X 7 4 - 3/4 2 - 604.59 61.19 552.25 1156.84 4.60 Gold Scores
6 Carl Abbott Michael Moore Y - 12 6 7 4 2 590.95 59.81 474.22 1065.17 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
2 Frances Corney Marion Crowhurst X - - - 16 9 - 524.69 53.11 448.57 973.26 0.73 Red Scores
9 Adelina Wong-Chor Gita Sheikholeslami Y - - - - - - 423.36 42.85 539.28 962.64 1.88 Red Scores
10 Pamela Moore Maarten Tjebbes Y - - - - 11 5 504.23 51.04 403.39 907.62 0.60 Red Scores
7 Morteza Zarrinpour Reza Hadavi Y - - - - - - 375.62 38.02 440.75 816.37 Scores
4 Susan M Breiddal Karen Cunningham Y - - - - - - 394.13 39.89 328.03 722.16 Scores
12 Sharon Sneddon Andrea Howes Y - - - - - 7 478.41 48.42 478.41 0.36 Red Scores
11 Mojgan Shad Khosrow Shad Y - - - - - - 455.51 46.10 455.51 Scores
13 Kathryn Templeton Wendy Williams Y - - - - - - 420.92 42.60 420.92 Scores
14 Larraine Smith Irene Dundon Y - - - - - - 351.74 35.60 351.74 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Brian Sims Ron Fox Y 15 7 4 4 3 3 560.26 56.71 545.22 1105.48 3.37 Gold|Red Scores
10 Li Zhang Yang Sheila Xieyi Xu Y - 8 5 2 2 2 601.18 60.85 493.75 1094.93 5.10 Gold|Red Scores
2 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen X - - - - - - 504.23 51.04 555.96 1060.19 0.98 Red Scores
3 Kevin Bolan Ron Beall A - - - 11 - - 531.51 53.80 458.25 989.76 0.98 Red Scores
1 Tai Eng Suzette Bahar A - - - - - - 442.85 44.82 499.28 942.13 Scores
5 Nancy Cook Ingrid Anderson A - - - - - - 469.64 47.53 461.97 931.61 Scores
6 Douglas Jordan Waclaw Grin Y - - - - - - 498.87 50.49 429.25 928.12 Scores
4 Elly Boshell Carole Harris Y - - - - - - 429.21 43.44 432.28 861.49 Scores
8 Dianne Sterling Alix Brown Y - - - - - - 435.54 44.08 423.28 858.82 Scores
7 Stephen Emerman Bakul Dalal Y - - - - - - 419.95 42.51 412.54 832.49 Scores
14 Wolf Fiedler Marlene Powell Y - - - - - 10 507.15 51.33 507.15 0.46 Red Scores
12 Susan Craven Lisa Bealle Y - - - - - - 501.31 50.74 501.31 Scores
13 Carol Wishart Julie Mussenden Y - - - - - - 465.74 47.14 465.74 Scores
11 Sandy Young Carrie Cade Y - - - - - - 425.31 43.05 425.31 Scores