May 09, 2019 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Single Session Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.48 Red 1 1 60.00 Tai EngNorth Vancouver, BC Tom SatanoveSurrey, BC Paul HardingNew Westminster, BC Jim McKenzieVancouver, BC
3.36 Red 2 51.00 Dianne IsfeldCoquitlam, BC Martin HennebergerCoquitlam, BC Margaret PattisonNorth Vancouver, BC Paul PattisonNorth Vancouver, BC
2.57 Red 3 2 1 49.00 Deborah GoldsmithSan Diego, CA Shameine AliVancouver, BC Greg MorseRichmond, BC Samuel KriklerVancouver, BC
1.93 Red 4 3 47.00 Helen DillenCalgary, AB Gamil TadrosCalgary, AB Chris WuerscherCalgary, AB Keith FalkenbergCalgary, AB
1.42 Red 5 46.00 Sheldon SpierChemainus, BC Brian FraserVictoria, BC George RetekMontreal, QC Michael AinsleyVictoria, BC
1.71 Red 4 2 43.00 Eve JensenAbbotsford, BC Lois MazurenChilliwack, BC Gisele MaherAbbotsford, BC Colin JohnsonAbbotsford, BC
1.28 Red 3 42.00 Art LoySurrey, BC R BackmanBurnaby, BC Norma DoucetteVancouver, BC Jean La BorieVancouver, BC

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Tai Eng Tom Satanove Paul Harding Jim McKenzie B 1 1 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 4.48 Red
4 Dianne Isfeld Martin Henneberger Margaret Pattison Paul Pattison A 2 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 3.36 Red
6 Deborah Goldsmith Shameine Ali Greg Morse Samuel Krikler C 3 2 1 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.57 Red
13 Helen Dillen Gamil Tadros Chris Wuerscher Keith Falkenberg B 4 3 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.93 Red
8 Sheldon Spier Brian Fraser George Retek Michael Ainsley A 5 - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.42 Red
7 Robert Pratt Kevin Strangway Ping Ding Jane Fyfe A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.63 Red
2 Eve Jensen Lois Mazuren Gisele Maher Colin Johnson C - 4 2 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.71 Red
5 Art Loy R Backman Norma Doucette Jean La Borie C - - 3 - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.28 Red
14 Clarence Dodd Myra Johnston Howard Shimokura Margaret Gibson B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.38 Red
1 Rebecca Brown Maxine Cordon Debra Blacklock Linda Allen C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
9 Michael Moore Carl Abbott Douglas Jordan Waclaw Grin C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
3 John Teschke Marta Zahorecz Marcia Taylor Anne Katrichak C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
10 Ataollah Amiri Zahra Jafroudi Harvey Bridges Jean Bridges B - - - - - - 15.00 0.00 15.00 0.25 Red
12 Sheila Van De Velde Frances Kammermayer Mike Stewart Raymond Wargo C - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results