May 07, 2019 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Aidan Ballantyne Katrin Litwin A 3 - - 4 - - 376.56 57.93 411.50 788.06 17.88 Gold Scores
12 Daniel Bertrand Abdul Fakih A 7 - - 3 - - 380.73 58.57 348.00 728.73 7.95 Gold Scores
4 Sam McIlwain Sandy McIlwain X - 6 - 8/9 3/4 - 349.48 53.77 335.00 684.48 4.63 Gold Scores
11 Barbara Hillman Ted Dagan X - 9 - 10 5 - 347.40 53.45 322.00 669.40 3.24 Gold Scores
3 Kathy Adachi Monica Angus A - - - - - - 302.60 46.55 327.00 629.60 Scores
9 Jennifer Beall Ron Beall A - - - - - - 325.00 50.00 302.50 627.50 Scores
7 Dean Altschuler Andrew Lee X - - - 8/9 3/4 - 349.48 53.77 259.00 608.48 1.21 Red Scores
8 Margaret Gibson Nita Dalal X - - - - - - 277.08 42.63 319.50 596.58 Scores
10 Paul Fournier Marion Crowhurst X - - - - - - 279.69 43.03 311.00 590.69 Scores
2 Rita Dodge Myra Johnston X - - - - - - 282.29 43.43 301.50 583.79 Scores
6 Kenneth Ramsay Judy Chang X - - - - - - 279.69 43.03 293.50 573.19 Scores
1 Rhoda Tafler Sheila Sache A - - - - - - 259.90 39.98 291.00 550.90 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 David Caplan Mark Caplan X 1 1 - 1 1 - 435.59 67.01 373.50 809.09 31.78 Gold Scores
10 Keith Falkenberg Rod Hilderman X 5 3 - 2 2 - 385.37 59.29 364.00 749.37 10.59 Gold Scores
8 Andy Anderson Curley Anderson A 6 - - 6 - - 346.44 53.30 386.00 732.44 9.08 Gold Scores
11 Julien Levesque Joyce Tokarek X 9 4 - 10/11 8 - 333.46 51.30 385.50 718.96 6.84 Gold Scores
3 Donald Sache Ron Ohmart A 12 - - - - - 325.56 50.09 371.00 696.56 4.89 Gold Scores
9 Gordon Campbell Ian Findlay A - - - 10/11 - - 333.46 51.30 352.50 685.96 2.10 Red Scores
6 Wayne Ruttan Douglas Jordan X - 7 - 5 4 - 366.75 56.42 307.00 673.75 4.05 Gold Scores
13 Debbie Martignago Andy Hellquist X - - - 8 6 - 338.54 52.08 327.50 666.04 1.93 Red Scores
4 Tanweer Saqalan Shaviv Ben Neriah X - - - - - - 286.63 44.10 374.50 661.13 1.70 Red Scores
5 Douglas Mann Faiz Nadir X - - - - - - 309.20 47.57 305.00 614.20 Scores
12 Nancy Cook Ingrid Anderson A - - - - - - 328.95 50.61 279.00 607.95 Scores
7 James Balcom Sandi White X - - - - - - 287.76 44.27 302.00 589.76 Scores
2 D Glassford Brian Sims X - - - - - - 244.88 37.67 234.50 479.38 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster A 2 - - 1 - - 422.92 65.06 382.50 805.42 23.84 Gold Scores
11 Chris Robinson Wade Short X 4 2 - 2 1 - 400.00 61.54 357.00 757.00 13.41 Gold Scores
3 Thomas Devine Robert Bjorge A 11 - - 5 - - 370.83 57.05 329.50 700.33 5.30 Gold Scores
8 Glenn Cossey Cindy Cossey A - - - 6 - - 362.50 55.77 315.50 678.00 1.33 Red Scores
4 Ataollah Amiri Zahra Jafroudi X - 8 - - - - 295.31 45.43 376.50 671.81 3.60 Gold Scores
10 Neil McAllister William Osten X - - - - - - 335.42 51.60 325.50 660.92 0.40 Red Scores
6 Bjarne Christoffersen James Lenobel X - - - - 6 - 344.79 53.04 312.50 657.29 0.47 Red Scores
5 Kevin Strangway Robert Pratt X - - - - - - 330.21 50.80 325.50 655.71 0.40 Red Scores
2 Naushad Dada Paulette McWilliam X - - - - - - 293.75 45.19 314.50 608.25 Scores
13 Camille Collver Stephen Paul X - - - 7 2 - 352.60 54.25 255.50 608.10 1.99 Red Scores
7 Lamya Abougoush John Sharpe X - - - - - - 278.65 42.87 307.00 585.65 Scores
12 Paul Harding Laila I Axen X - - - - - - 268.23 41.27 257.50 525.73 Scores
1 Karin Phillips Larry Chow A - - - - - - 259.90 39.98 249.50 509.40 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Jane Fyfe Ping Ding A 8 - - - - - 302.60 46.55 423.00 725.60 7.06 Gold Scores
3 Karen Turner Karen Billett A 10 - - 3 - - 380.73 58.57 338.00 718.73 5.78 Gold Scores
5 Deborah Goldsmith Joel Fuhrman X 13 5 - 4 3 - 367.71 56.57 324.00 691.71 5.40 Gold Scores
12 William Ge Veronica Peacock A - - - - - - 319.79 49.20 346.50 666.29 1.02 Red Scores
4 Allan Karro Ronald Pratt X - - - - - - 332.81 51.20 324.50 657.31 0.51 Red Scores
11 Barbara Poole Michael Pope X - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 351.50 651.50 1.11 Red Scores
8 Shael Smith Tom Satanove X - - - 9 7 - 336.98 51.84 313.50 650.48 0.96 Red Scores
1 Tom Jen Kwan Corrine Tapley X - - - - - - 263.02 40.46 383.50 646.52 4.27 Gold Scores
6 Stephen Beaton Homa Boustani X - - - - - - 318.75 49.04 319.50 638.25 Scores
7 Rajendra Agrawal Dinesh Agrawal X - - - 7 5 - 341.15 52.48 284.50 625.65 1.17 Red Scores
13 Wolf Fiedler Sally Craig X - - - - - - 315.63 48.56 288.50 604.13 Scores
10 Anne Smith Shameine Ali X - - - - - - 257.81 39.66 328.50 586.31 0.48 Red Scores
2 Clayton Connolly Anne Scott X - - - - - - 297.92 45.83 297.92 Scores