May 07, 2019 - Tuesday 10:00 am

A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Jane Fyfe Ping Ding A 1 - - 1 - - 423.00 65.08 423.00 6.10 Gold B - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Barbara Poole Michael Pope X 15 9 - 8 4 - 351.50 54.08 351.50 1.11 Red B - 11 - E/W Scores
12 William Ge Veronica Peacock A 17 - - 9 - - 346.50 53.31 346.50 1.02 Red B - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Marla Gropper Shirley Fitterman A 18 - - 10 - - 345.50 53.15 345.50 0.94 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Kathy Adachi Monica Angus A 24 - - - - - 327.00 50.31 327.00 A - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Allan Karro Ronald Pratt X 27 15 - - 6 - 324.50 49.92 324.50 0.51 Red B - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Deborah Goldsmith Joel Fuhrman X 28 16 - - 7 - 324.00 49.85 324.00 0.44 Red B - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Stephen Beaton Homa Boustani X - 18/19 - - - - 319.50 49.15 319.50 B - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Margaret Gibson Nita Dalal X - 18/19 - - - - 319.50 49.15 319.50 A - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Paul Fournier Marion Crowhurst X - - - - - - 311.00 47.85 311.00 A - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Rita Dodge Myra Johnston X - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 301.50 A - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Rhoda Tafler Sheila Sache A - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 291.00 A - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Rajendra Agrawal Dinesh Agrawal X - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 284.50 B - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Suzette Bahar R Chan X - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 276.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Aidan Ballantyne Katrin Litwin A 2 - - 1 - - 411.50 63.31 411.50 6.10 Gold A - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Tom Jen Kwan Corrine Tapley X 5 2 - 2 1 - 383.50 59.00 383.50 4.27 Gold B - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Diane Ayukawa Patricia Wotherspoon X 7 3 - 4 2 - 381.00 58.62 381.00 2.37 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Daniel Bertrand Abdul Fakih A 16 - - 8 - - 348.00 53.54 348.00 1.11 Red A - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Karen Turner Karen Billett A 19 - - 9 - - 338.00 52.00 338.00 1.02 Red B - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Sam McIlwain Sandy McIlwain X 20 10 - 10 6 - 335.00 51.54 335.00 0.94 Red A - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Anne Smith Shameine Ali X 22 11 - - 7 - 328.50 50.54 328.50 0.48 Red B - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Barbara Hillman Ted Dagan X - 17 - - - - 322.00 49.54 322.00 A - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Shael Smith Tom Satanove X - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 313.50 B - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Jennifer Beall Ron Beall A - - - - - - 302.50 46.54 302.50 A - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Kenneth Ramsay Judy Chang X - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 293.50 A - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Wolf Fiedler Sally Craig X - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 288.50 B - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Dean Altschuler Andrew Lee X - - - - - - 259.00 39.85 259.00 A - 7 - N/S Scores
4 George Jacobs John Wiebe X - - - - - - 250.50 38.54 250.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Andy Anderson Curley Anderson A 3 - - 2 - - 386.00 59.38 386.00 4.27 Gold A - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Julien Levesque Joyce Tokarek X 4 1 - 3 1 - 385.50 59.31 385.50 3.06 Gold A - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Ataollah Amiri Zahra Jafroudi X 8 4 - 4 2 - 376.50 57.92 376.50 2.14 Gold B - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Donald Sache Ron Ohmart A 11 - - 5 - - 371.00 57.08 371.00 1.62 Red A - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Keith Falkenberg Rod Hilderman X 12 7 - 6 3 - 364.00 56.00 364.00 1.53 Red A - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Gordon Campbell Ian Findlay A 14 - - 7 - - 352.50 54.23 352.50 1.24 Red A - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Debbie Martignago Andy Hellquist X 23 12 - 11 5 - 327.50 50.38 327.50 0.87 Red A - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Kun Shao Ethan Wu X - 20 - - - - 315.00 48.46 315.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Wayne Ruttan Douglas Jordan X - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 307.00 A - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Douglas Mann Faiz Nadir X - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 305.00 A - 5 - E/W Scores
7 James Balcom Sandi White X - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 302.00 A - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Nancy Cook Ingrid Anderson A - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 279.00 A - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Karin Phillips Larry Chow A - - - - - - 249.50 38.38 249.50 B - 1 - N/S Scores
2 D Glassford Brian Sims X - - - - - - 234.50 36.08 234.50 A - 2 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster A 6 - - 3 - - 382.50 58.85 382.50 3.05 Red B - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Tanweer Saqalan Shaviv Ben Neriah X 9 5 - 5 3 - 374.50 57.62 374.50 1.70 Red A - 4 - E/W Scores
1 David Caplan Mark Caplan X 10 6 - 6 4 - 373.50 57.46 373.50 1.40 Red A - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Chris Robinson Wade Short X 13 8 - 7 5 - 357.00 54.92 357.00 1.24 Red B - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Thomas Devine Robert Bjorge A 21 - - 11 - - 329.50 50.69 329.50 0.87 Red B - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Neil McAllister William Osten X 25/26 13/14 - - 8/9 - 325.50 50.08 325.50 0.40 Red B - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Kevin Strangway Robert Pratt X 25/26 13/14 - - 8/9 - 325.50 50.08 325.50 0.40 Red B - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Glenn Cossey Cindy Cossey A - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 315.50 B - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Sharon Hughes Joan Richards X - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
13 Naushad Dada Paulette McWilliam X - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 B - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Bjarne Christoffersen James Lenobel X - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 312.50 B - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Lamya Abougoush John Sharpe X - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 307.00 B - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Paul Harding Laila I Axen X - - - - - - 257.50 39.62 257.50 B - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Camille Collver Stephen Paul X - - - - - - 255.50 39.31 255.50 B - 2 - N/S Scores