May 06, 2019 - Monday 3:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Cindy Oishi Les Fouks A 4 - - 1 - - 395.50 60.85 357.76 753.26 13.63 Gold Scores
7 Frances Corney Anita Morse X 7 3 - 9/10 3/4 - 346.00 53.23 386.60 732.60 8.63 Gold Scores
9 Ingrid Anderson Barbara Stewart A 8 - - 5/7 - - 349.50 53.77 367.32 716.82 7.18 Gold Scores
5 Nancy Cook Dora Lee A 9 - - - - - 314.00 48.31 397.00 711.00 6.46 Gold Scores
12 Alex Chuang Eric Pan A 10 - - 5/7 - - 349.50 53.77 353.66 703.16 5.87 Gold Scores
8 Andrew Lee John Demeulemeester A - - - 3 - - 352.50 54.23 327.00 679.50 2.77 Red Scores
6 Andrew Mitchell S. Gail Arnott Y - 8 4 - - - 297.50 45.77 367.54 665.04 3.41 Gold Scores
1 Mike Wilson John Lai A - - - 8 - - 348.50 53.62 309.24 657.74 1.01 Red Scores
10 Chris Robinson Wade Short X - - - - - - 310.50 47.77 343.50 654.00 0.83 Red Scores
2 Ataollah Amiri Zahra Jafroudi X - - - - 6/7 - 339.00 52.15 301.00 640.00 0.45 Red Scores
4 Ross Deegan Karin Phillips X - - - 11 5 - 345.50 53.15 270.82 616.32 0.79 Red Scores
13 Sandra Robson Kathy Bye A - - - - - - 285.50 43.92 293.00 578.50 Scores
11 Margaret Gibson Howard Shimokura Y - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 236.00 555.50 Scores
14 Thomas Anderson Kenneth Ramsay X - - - - - - 324.50 49.92 324.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Bill Kertes Ina Demme A 2 - - 11 - - 342.50 52.69 451.30 793.80 24.23 Gold Scores
8 Katrin Litwin Aidan Ballantyne A 6 - - 8/10 - - 344.50 53.00 389.52 734.02 9.23 Gold Scores
5 Allan Karro John Teschke A 13 - - - - - 324.50 49.92 372.60 697.10 4.61 Gold Scores
3 Karen Billett Karen Turner A - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 363.44 666.44 1.18 Red Scores
4 James Marshall Ron Fox Y - - - 4 2 1 372.50 57.31 281.24 653.74 2.14 Gold Scores
2 Jacques Printz Tom Jen Kwan Y - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 355.74 644.24 1.35 Gold Scores
11 Gustav Axen Isabelle Anderson X - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 338.72 640.22 0.45 Red Scores
12 Roberta McIlwain Win Lane Y - - - - - - 273.00 42.00 361.48 634.48 1.93 Gold Scores
1 Sharon Hughes Jane Craig X - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 338.00 624.50 0.42 Red Scores
13 Paulette McWilliam Naushad Dada Y - - - 8/10 5/6 4/5 344.50 53.00 279.00 623.50 0.93 Red Scores
10 Pamela Rattenbury Joel Fuhrman X - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 260.80 576.80 Scores
7 Yen Karro Jack Hopwood Y - - - - - - 256.00 39.38 312.76 568.76 Scores
6 Gabor Sandi Lorna Hawes Y - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 259.24 558.74 Scores
14 John Zhang Emily Zhang Y - - - 5 3 2 370.00 56.92 370.00 1.53 Gold|Red Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
12 Paul Yip Kenny T K Chan Y 5 2 1 2 1 1 382.50 58.85 362.52 745.02 11.51 Gold Scores
10 Keith Falkenberg John Sharpe X 14 5 - 4 2 - 351.50 54.08 341.28 692.78 5.11 Gold Scores
11 Stuart Carr Thomas Davis Y - 6 2 - - - 274.00 42.15 409.76 683.76 5.83 Gold Scores
1 Marla Gropper Shirley Fitterman A - - - 5/7 - - 349.50 53.77 323.40 672.90 1.29 Red Scores
13 Keith Lee Judy Chang Y - 7 3 - 6/7 3 339.00 52.15 332.94 671.94 4.11 Gold Scores
7 Mhairi Longridge Geraldine May Y - - - 9/10 3/4 2 346.00 53.23 301.74 647.74 1.22 Gold|Red Scores
5 Paul Fournier Marion Crowhurst X - - - - - - 283.50 43.62 357.56 641.06 0.90 Red Scores
3 William Ge Veronica Peacock A - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 350.98 640.98 0.90 Red Scores
9 Ron Beall Jennifer Beall A - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 336.06 639.56 Scores
8 Anne Scott Stephen Beaton X - - - - - - 335.00 51.54 303.00 638.00 Scores
2 Homa Boustani Bertram Schoner Y - - - - - 4 329.00 50.62 306.76 635.76 0.56 Red Scores
4 L Ralph Buckley David Gabel Y - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 271.28 587.28 Scores
14 Douglas Jordan Wayne Ruttan X - - - - - - 256.00 39.38 315.76 571.76 Scores
6 Jill Plasteras Thomas Braybrook Y - - - - - - 267.00 41.08 272.70 539.70 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Michael Moffatt Tom Cotton A 1 - - 1 - - 412.00 63.38 385.04 797.04 32.30 Gold Scores
8 R Chan Suzette Bahar X 3 1 - 2 1 - 387.50 59.62 368.18 755.68 18.17 Gold Scores
9 James Lenobel Barry Kirkham X 11 4 - - 7 - 336.50 51.77 362.74 699.24 6.47 Gold Scores
3 Donald Sache Gary Harper A 12 - - 7 - - 346.50 53.31 350.90 697.40 4.97 Gold Scores
14 Michael Boruta Gene Fomin A - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 368.50 671.50 2.04 Red Scores
1 Jim Walker Tai Eng A - - - 3 - - 385.50 59.31 281.00 666.50 2.77 Red Scores
6 Marc Maes Chris Wuerscher Y - 9 5 6 4 3 356.50 54.85 305.34 661.84 3.07 Gold Scores
4 Waclaw Grin David Wei Y - 10 6 8/10 5/6 4/5 344.50 53.00 313.18 657.68 2.79 Gold Scores
10 Jim Garnier Raymond Clemmons Y - - - - 8 - 330.00 50.77 306.96 636.96 0.77 Red Scores
13 Deborah Goldsmith Shameine Ali Y - - - - - - 278.00 42.77 330.50 608.50 0.97 Red Scores
2 Marlene Powell Wolf Fiedler Y - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 304.08 593.08 Scores
11 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen X - - - - - - 302.50 46.54 287.46 589.96 Scores
7 Rod Hilderman Lamya Abougoush X - - - - - - 280.00 43.08 293.92 573.92 Scores
12 Barbara Poole Michael Pope Y - - - - - - 326.00 50.15 238.50 564.50 Scores