May 17, 2019 - Friday 2:30 pm

ACBL Grass Roots Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Kathleen Dwyer Eric Lee A 1 - - 1 - - 461.00 70.92 461.00 17.21 Silver Scores
3 Bill Wisdom Dan Fowler A 3 - - 2 - - 394.00 60.62 394.00 9.68 Silver Scores
12 Sarah Raynor Eric Peffer C 7 3 2 4 2 1 389.00 59.85 389.00 3.56 Silver Scores
9 Judy Hurder Patricia Wright A 11 - - 6 - - 369.50 56.85 369.50 1.56 Silver Scores
2 Ella Rice Joe Pepe Jr C 14 5 3 7 4 2 357.00 54.92 357.00 2.26 Silver Scores
1 Mary Leger George Haeseler B - - - - 9 - 319.50 49.15 319.50 0.36 Silver Scores
5 Kazuko Eure Karen Abernethy B - - - - - - 319.00 49.08 319.00 Scores
4 Judy Mendenhall Nancy Lide C - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 305.00 Scores
14 Betty Simpson William Simpson B - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 293.50 Scores
6 Marjorie Van Horn Elizabeth Younce C - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 291.00 Scores
8 Barbara Katz Helen Webb C - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 287.50 Scores
11 James Thomas Nancy Marshall B - - - - - - 260.00 40.00 260.00 Scores
7 Kathryn Tomlinson Claudia Hale C - - - - - - 256.50 39.46 256.50 Scores
10 Sandra Brown Lessie Hatton C - - - - - - 219.00 33.69 219.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Simone Liebling David Idleman A 2 - - 1 - - 396.50 61.00 396.50 12.91 Silver Scores
9 Catherine McLeod Bruce Southard A 9 - - 4 - - 384.00 59.08 384.00 1.94 Silver Scores
3 Mariee Walton Chris Moll A 13 - - 7 - - 360.00 55.38 360.00 1.32 Silver Scores
13 Kent Leggett Richard Rice A - - - 8 - - 353.00 54.31 353.00 1.01 Silver Scores
4 Michael Mendelsohn Nancy Sparks C - - 5 10 3 2 327.00 50.31 327.00 1.53 Silver Scores
6 Pamela Dalton Jocelyn Hazzard C - - - 11/12 4/5 3/4 324.50 49.92 324.50 0.89 Silver Scores
10 W Borden Hooks Jr Barbara Hooks C - - - - 6 5 323.50 49.77 323.50 0.51 Silver Scores
8 Evelyn Fisher Dixie Culver C - - - - 7 6 321.50 49.46 321.50 0.44 Silver Scores
1 Linda Sherman Robert Sherman B - - - - 8 - 319.50 49.15 319.50 0.38 Silver Scores
11 John Corpening Frances Dunn A - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 Scores
12 Bruce Clapper Cathryn Stewart C - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 304.50 Scores
14 John Barnes John Alford C - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 303.50 Scores
7 Elizabeth Crockett R Susan Clapp B - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 289.00 Scores
2 Ruth Collins Danny Barnes C - - - - - - 257.50 39.62 257.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Nancy Osborne Joanne McClusky B 5 1 - 3 1 - 391.50 60.23 391.50 6.33 Silver Scores
11 Tom May Roger Heimke B 8 4 - 5 3 - 388.00 59.69 388.00 2.67 Silver Scores
12 Brenda Garzia Elaine Simmons C - 6 4 8 5 3 351.50 54.08 351.50 1.69 Silver Scores
9 Cindy Wright Ray Murphy A - - - 9 - - 340.50 52.38 340.50 0.92 Silver Scores
3 Clay Hamner Peter J Boyd-Bowman A - - - 10 - - 339.50 52.23 339.50 0.85 Silver Scores
13 Wanda Dyer Jo Taylor A - - - 11 - - 337.50 51.92 337.50 0.79 Silver Scores
7 Howard Hochman Susan Wesley B - - - - 6 - 329.50 50.69 329.50 0.55 Silver Scores
10 Susan Hill Robert Butterfoss C - - 6 - 7 4 325.00 50.00 325.00 0.95 Silver Scores
14 Grace Murphy Elisabeth Culp B - - - - 8 - 322.00 49.54 322.00 0.41 Silver Scores
6 Anne Dick Fran Tewkesbury C - - - - - 5 307.50 47.31 307.50 0.37 Silver Scores
8 Ronald Caudle John Fite C - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 307.00 Scores
1 Sue Ann Harris Ed Turner B - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 298.50 Scores
4 Annette Deleot Barbara Galloway C - - - - - - 282.50 43.46 282.50 Scores
2 Barbara Woltz Ann Bennett C - - - - - - 258.00 39.69 258.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 George Zolovick Skip Toombs A 4 - - 2 - - 392.00 60.31 392.00 7.26 Silver Scores
7 Joseph Hoesl Richard Peffer C 6 2 1 3 1 1 390.50 60.08 390.50 4.75 Silver Scores
9 Kathy Coop Robert Hale A 10 - - 5 - - 371.00 57.08 371.00 1.72 Silver Scores
13 John Kimel Jr Frank Burgess Sr A 12 - - 6 - - 362.00 55.69 362.00 1.43 Silver Scores
11 Paul Page III Jeannette Snipes B - 7 - 9 2 - 330.00 50.77 330.00 2.14 Silver Scores
6 Robert Beverley Chuck Mitchell C - - - 11/12 4/5 3/4 324.50 49.92 324.50 0.89 Silver Scores
10 Suzanne Rhodes Barbara Howarth C - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 314.00 Scores
4 Judy Hellen Martin Benjamin C - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 313.50 Scores
12 Butch Johnson Robert Jay Barrett C - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 307.00 Scores
14 Barry Koplen David Garland C - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 296.50 Scores
1 Martha Eller Becky Smith C - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 293.50 Scores
2 Faye Bowen Robert Powell C - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 291.50 Scores
5 Deborah Monroe Donald Folger B - - - - - - 283.00 43.54 283.00 Scores
8 Anne Sprock John Boger Jr C - - - - - - 252.50 38.85 252.50 Scores