May 05, 2019 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.00 Silver 1 104.00 Sonja SmithNorth Granby, CT Frank BlachowskiManchester, CT Susan SmithNewington, CT Michael SmithNewington, CT
8.25 Silver 2 1 98.00 Peter GriffRandolph, MA R Edward KelleyQuincy, MA Elizabeth PaigeDuxbury, MA Brenda HusseyHingham, MA
6.19 Silver 3 93.00 Lew GamermanRandolph, MA Sheila GabayNewton, MA Selen HotamisligilWeston, MA Mark AquinoJamaica Plain, MA
4.16 Silver 4/5 88.00 Shekhar SenguptaMarlborough, MA Stuart WhittleWaltham, MA Saul AgranoffWaltham, MA Amnon GabayNewton, MA
4.16 Silver 4/5 88.00 Arnold BermanRehoboth, MA Harris JacobsWorcester, MA Larry HanerfeldLeominster, MA Anand LeleWestbourgh, MA
4.16 Silver 6/7 2 86.00 Rene FraymanAuburn, MA Susan FraymanAuburn, MA Robert FarmerSterling, MA Catarina KiefeSterling, MA
2.95 Silver 6/7 86.00 Parul JainWellesley, MA James RasmussenCambridge, MA Natalie BassilBoston, MA Marina PolestraBoston, MA
2.44 Silver 8 84.00 Tom MacbethWestford, MA Lloyd ArvedonHudson, NH Kimberly GilmanCarlisle, MA Haven SharafDanvers, MA
3.12 Silver 3 83.00 Jeanne MartinWorcester, MA Joseph SackettWinchendon, MA Jill SackettWinchendon, MA Bonnie LuksAuburn, MA
2.34 Silver 4 81.00 Michael FeeneyCambridge, MA Livingston CarrollSherborn, MA Diana ChiritaLincoln, MA Alan SilverLexington, MA
1.85 Silver 5 79.00 Carole PerlaHudson, MA Janice CarlsonPaxton, MA Joan KuklinskiWorcester, MA Maria PenmanWorcester, MA
1.58 Silver 6 78.00 Michael McDonaldNorth Dartmouth, MA Alice ForryPortsmouth, RI Diane LambertSeekonk, MA Sandy StamoulisBarrington, RI
2.60 Silver 1 71.00 Moses LiskovLexington, MA Barbara LiskovWaltham, MA Robert FucileNashua, NH Mary Lu KlumHollis, NH
1.95 Silver 2 69.00 John WilloughbySuffield, CT John PeleganoGlastonbury, CT Michael ShoreGlastonbury, CT Bernhard Kohn JrBloomfield, CT
1.46 Silver 3 66.00 Ronald OuelletBrentwood, NH Skip PageRye, NH Carol PoirierSouth Berwick, ME Paul MarquisNorth Hampton, NH

Recaps

Section U

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
23 Sonja Smith Frank Blachowski Susan Smith Michael Smith A 1 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 11.00 Silver
4 Peter Griff R Edward Kelley Elizabeth Paige Brenda Hussey B 2 1 - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 8.25 Silver
27 Lew Gamerman Sheila Gabay Selen Hotamisligil Mark Aquino A 3 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 6.19 Silver
11 Arnold Berman Harris Jacobs Larry Hanerfeld Anand Lele A 4/5 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.16 Silver
9 Shekhar Sengupta Stuart Whittle Saul Agranoff Amnon Gabay A 4/5 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.16 Silver
7 Parul Jain James Rasmussen Natalie Bassil Marina Polestra A 6/7 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.95 Silver
12 Rene Frayman Susan Frayman Robert Farmer Catarina Kiefe B 6/7 2 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 4.16 Silver
21 Tom Macbeth Lloyd Arvedon Kimberly Gilman Haven Sharaf A 8 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 2.44 Silver
29 Jeanne Martin Joseph Sackett Jill Sackett Bonnie Luks B - 3 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.12 Silver
30 Michael Feeney Livingston Carroll Diana Chirita Alan Silver B - 4 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.34 Silver
18 Carole Perla Janice Carlson Joan Kuklinski Maria Penman B - 5 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.85 Silver
20 Michael McDonald Alice Forry Diane Lambert Sandy Stamoulis B - 6 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.58 Silver
16 Nicole Gardner David Gardner David Levin JiTu Nathwani B - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.04 Silver
5 Moses Liskov Barbara Liskov Robert Fucile Mary Lu Klum C - - 1 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.60 Silver
15 Vicki Angus Donald Deamer Bruce Emond Paul Wolf II A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.78 Silver
10 John Willoughby John Pelegano Michael Shore Bernhard Kohn Jr C - - 2 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.95 Silver
1 Robert Loycano Clayton Cox Bruce Tedford Emily Gardner B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.78 Silver
8 Ronald Ouellet Skip Page Carol Poirier Paul Marquis C - - 3 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.46 Silver
26 Barry Herring Joseph Foster Marek Kawka Maria Kawka B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.78 Silver
14 Bradley Clark Lawrence Cheetham Warren Brown Paul Butler B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.78 Silver
19 Anthony Keats Thomas Raymond Joseph Giardino Lorraine Konisky A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.78 Silver
25 Paul Truesdale Kathy Centorino Janice Smola Paul Simon A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.78 Silver
28 Kenneth Leopold Lori Leopold Howard Abrams Allen Barber C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.04 Silver
2 Matt Muir Eva Muir Darryl Tremelling Abhijit Dutta C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.78 Silver
17 Candace Matthew Robert Juneau Carol Seager Clinton Wright B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.52 Silver
13 Ernie Peabody George Byers Junior John Manopoli Muriel Yetkie C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.52 Silver
24 Leslie Malkiewich Leona Lashua Therese Gustafson Marsha Addis C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.52 Silver
22 Robert Garfinkel Ida Farnworth Cynthia Mottle William Shockley B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.26 Silver
3 Frank Jenkins Beth Jenkins Denise Bahosh Martin Rawitz C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.52 Silver
6 Alan Berg Sharon Uusitalo Shirley Wagner Alan Cooperman B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.52 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results