May 03, 2019 - Friday 2:00 pm

Stratified 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
15 Eleanor Edelstein Donald Hinsman E 1 1 - 1 1 - 171.50 64.96 171.50 2.58 Silver Scores
12 Judith Carr Sanya Schick D 6 - - 2 - - 150.00 56.82 150.00 0.90 Silver Scores
10 Gail Demosthenous Sharlene Shoemaker E - 3 - 3 2 - 144.50 54.73 144.50 1.12 Silver Scores
7 Margaret Phoenix Joany Hunt F - 4 1 4 3 1 143.50 54.36 143.50 1.29 Silver Scores
8 Gene Covington Edwin Nordstrom D - - - 5 - - 141.00 53.41 141.00 0.26 Silver Scores
6 Andrew Smick Evelyn Smick D - - - 6 - - 139.50 52.84 139.50 0.22 Silver Scores
5 Charmaine Smith Joanne Corbett E - 5 - - 4 - 136.00 51.52 136.00 0.63 Silver Scores
9 Patricia Konrad Janet Scott F - - 2 - - 2 130.50 49.43 130.50 0.97 Silver Scores
11 Edith Merrett Phoebe Becktell E - - - - - - 127.50 48.30 127.50 Scores
2 Pamela Engle Mary Sandstrom F - - - - - - 123.00 46.59 123.00 Scores
14 Sandra Woodall Michael Hall E - - - - - - 120.00 45.45 120.00 Scores
1 Janice Arias Julie Steele E - - - - - - 120.00 45.45 120.00 Scores
13 Nila Joshi Elizabeth Miller F - - - - - - 116.00 43.94 116.00 Scores
3 Carolyn Anderson Marcia Berridge D - - - - - - 110.00 41.67 110.00 Scores
4 Paula Schuster Benjamin Schuster F - - - - - - 107.00 40.53 107.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
14 Richard Rosenthal Jr Robert Hilgendorf D 2 - - 1 - - 171.00 64.77 171.00 1.94 Silver Scores
8 Charles Graff Marcia Petta D 3 - - 2 - - 156.00 59.09 156.00 1.45 Silver Scores
6 John Brooks Amelia Smith E 4 2 - 3 1 - 155.00 58.71 155.00 1.49 Silver Scores
11 Gregory Ward Richard Goins D 5 - - 4 - - 150.50 57.01 150.50 0.82 Silver Scores
3 Janet Davis Joanne Vye D - - - 5 - - 138.00 52.27 138.00 0.26 Silver Scores
1 Margarita Auld Margaret Norton E - 6 - 6 2 - 131.50 49.81 131.50 0.69 Silver Scores
12 Emily Maner Norma Barney E - - - - 3 - 129.50 49.05 129.50 0.50 Silver Scores
15 Elizabeth Kuhn Jane Nantz F - - 3/4 - 4/5 1/2 124.50 47.16 124.50 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Mary Strong Shirley Best F - - 3/4 - 4/5 1/2 124.50 47.16 124.50 0.64 Silver Scores
10 Linda Benson Jack Burch E - - - - - - 121.00 45.83 121.00 Scores
5 George Inglehart Thomas Carr E - - - - - - 119.50 45.27 119.50 Scores
9 Ann Rickard John Keck E - - - - - - 119.00 45.08 119.00 Scores
13 Karen Nelson Nancy Murphy F - - - - - - 117.00 44.32 117.00 Scores
7 Bob McPheeters Denise Pipitone F - - - - - - 112.00 42.42 112.00 Scores
2 Elizabeth Dee Mac Ennis F - - - - - - 111.00 42.05 111.00 Scores