May 25, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
2 Diane Adams Ardyce Cronin 4 3 2 - 4 3 - 323.52 58.61 316.00 639.52 5.69 Gold Scores
5 Bob Shuken Kathryn Lindahl 4 5 3 - 2 2 - 342.29 62.01 291.00 633.29 4.21 Gold|Red Scores
7 Barbara Easter Bill Easter Jr 4 7 5 - 1 1 - 348.01 63.05 272.50 620.51 2.53 Gold Scores
10 Kirk Mayberry Harriet Sear 7 10 - - 3 - - 337.72 61.18 276.86 614.58 1.84 Gold Scores
3 Ellen Switzer Holly Field 2 - 13 4 - - 1 289.69 52.48 302.00 591.69 1.88 Red Scores
11 Carol Leatherman Dennis Leatherman 7 - - - - - - 289.88 52.51 280.64 570.52 Scores
6 Ann Dinsmoor Esther Cenac 2 - - - - - 2 288.39 52.24 265.79 554.18 0.61 Red Scores
1 Jeanne McCleery Carol Woodward 7 - - - - - - 277.29 50.23 264.50 541.79 Scores
8 Marilyn Berg Floyd Bilderback 2 - - - - - - 219.15 39.70 206.09 425.24 Scores
4 Sue Bauer Randy Bauer 7 - - - - - - 203.95 36.95 217.00 420.95 Scores
9 Janice Medlin Joanne Hilton 2 - - - - - - 187.67 34.00 180.86 368.53 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
10 Earl Edwards Beverly Loehrke 4 11 8 - - 4 - 266.28 48.24 348.00 614.28 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
11 Edwin Fronheiser Sandy Bolton 7 15 - - - - - 233.44 42.29 364.50 597.94 1.61 Gold Scores
3 Max Farnsworth Edith Joy Brown 4 17 12 - 4 3 - 287.86 52.15 308.50 596.36 1.91 Gold|Red Scores
6 Rhoads Hollowell Bill Andrews 2 - - - - - - 261.35 47.35 300.00 561.35 0.81 Red Scores
4 Stephen Daigle Arlene Daigle 7 - - - 3 - - 295.53 53.54 254.00 549.53 0.81 Red Scores
8 Laurie Steuri Paula Boyd 2 - - - 1 1 1 319.83 57.94 227.50 547.33 1.61 Gold Scores
7 Maggie Canup Nell Parnell 4 - - - - - - 239.96 43.47 307.00 546.96 0.88 Red Scores
9 Joseph Ricciardi Ruth Boothe 2 - - - 2 2 - 313.81 56.85 226.00 539.81 1.13 Red Scores
2 Beth Barnet Fred Barnet III 4 - - - - - - 251.26 45.52 284.50 535.76 Scores
5 Don Hempel Cindy Hempel 4 - - - - - - 247.84 44.90 285.50 533.34 Scores
1 Phyllis Imholte Jean Sundling 4 - - - - - - 247.28 44.80 237.00 484.28 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
10 Eleanor Larson Mary Lynn Darcy 7 1 - - 1 - - 326.63 59.17 339.00 665.63 10.11 Gold Scores
3 Arthur Ammann Susan Ammann 2 12 9 2 - - 2 254.47 46.10 355.50 609.97 3.35 Gold|Red Scores
1 Miriam(Miki) Felsenburg Patti Tussey 4 13 10 - 3 2 - 293.66 53.20 311.50 605.16 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
5 Anita Holmes Judith Repp 4 - - - 2 1 - 299.85 54.32 289.00 588.85 1.71 Red Scores
9 Peter Divine Roger Povilus 2 - - 7 4 3 1 276.17 50.03 286.00 562.17 1.12 Red Scores
8 Judy Goater Robert Corcoran 2 - - - - - - 249.18 45.14 304.00 553.18 0.66 Red Scores
2 Jason Thede Barbara Kaiser 4 - - - - - - 265.72 48.14 262.50 528.22 Scores
4 Joel Reimnitz Charlene Reimnitz 7 - - - - - - 237.07 42.95 252.00 489.07 Scores
6 Nancy Markman Christine Markman 4 - - - - - - 260.77 47.24 226.00 486.77 Scores
11 Nancy Severson Elizabeth Wilson 2 - - - - - - 244.54 44.30 234.00 478.54 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
3 George Fuller Jr Stephen Huber 2 6 4 1 1 1 1 333.36 60.39 299.50 632.86 4.46 Gold|Red Scores
4 Clint Jones Jackie Flowers 4 8 6 - 4 2 - 295.58 53.55 324.00 619.58 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
2 Wayne Eckerling Peter Fox 4 9 7 - - - - 288.01 52.18 327.00 615.01 2.02 Gold Scores
11 Vard Nelson Frances Nelson 7 - - - 3 - - 295.73 53.57 294.71 590.44 1.40 Red Scores
5 Kevin Hill Rita Simas 2 - - 5 - 3 2 293.85 53.23 289.14 582.99 1.49 Red Scores
7 Leslie Hoffman Bonnie Bailey 2 - - 6 - - - 254.23 46.06 326.64 580.87 1.27 Red Scores
10 Brenda Schonfeld Nikki Headlee 7 - - - 2 - - 314.07 56.90 265.04 579.11 1.13 Red Scores
1 Bruce Yee Joyce Perlstein 7 - - - - - - 290.33 52.60 280.36 570.69 Scores
9 Elizabeth Kincannon Donna Agee 2 - - - - - - 272.53 49.37 282.64 555.17 0.34 Red Scores
6 Harlene Michaels Lawrence Michaels 2 - - - - - - 252.35 45.72 276.36 528.71 0.61 Red Scores
8 Debe Nelson Dona Garretson 2 - - - - - - 209.83 38.01 248.00 457.83 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
11 W Gordon Graves Cathy Graves 4 2 1 - 1 1 - 373.02 67.58 272.86 645.88 7.58 Gold Scores
4 David Cowan David Minson 7 4 - - 4 - - 296.78 53.76 338.50 635.28 4.27 Gold Scores
1 Mary Ann Rose Kay Christensen 4 - - - 3 3 - 300.30 54.40 283.00 583.30 1.72 Red Scores
7 Bruce Pincus Jim Wolf 7 - - - 5 - - 296.49 53.71 266.00 562.49 0.34 Red Scores
2 Chris Campbell Donald Lieberman 4 - - - 2 2 - 302.80 54.86 255.00 557.80 1.18 Red Scores
6 Jodi Wyss Debra Kirkendall 4 - - - - - - 280.61 50.84 271.00 551.61 Scores
10 Peter Youngwith Lloyd Smith 7 - - - - - - 238.29 43.17 275.50 513.79 Scores
3 Sharon Smith Nancy Mooney 2 - - - - - 1 284.15 51.48 227.50 511.65 0.81 Red Scores
12 William Voss Jeffrey Phillips 7 - - - - - - 234.59 42.50 277.00 511.59 0.56 Red Scores
5 Richard Buck Linda W Langer 4 - - - - - - 256.52 46.47 247.50 504.02 Scores
9 Richard Munoz Ann Munoz 2 - - - - - - 203.42 36.85 272.50 475.92 0.81 Red Scores
8 Paul Isaacson Carron Lemchak 2 - - - - - - 225.44 40.84 216.00 441.44 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
8 Allen White Jonathan Dings 2 14 11 3 3 2 1 324.48 58.78 274.00 598.48 2.51 Gold|Red Scores
4 Timothy Niebauer Jennifer Royal 7 16 - - 2 - - 328.17 59.45 269.00 597.17 1.19 Gold Scores
2 Irene (June) Bock Dick Lewis 4 - - - 1 1 - 338.71 61.36 241.50 580.21 1.68 Gold Scores
10 Eileen Miech Janet Thornber 4 - - - - - - 252.98 45.83 326.00 578.98 1.61 Gold Scores
7 Landon Phillips Jr Susan Callahan 4 - - - - - - 269.04 48.74 300.00 569.04 1.13 Red Scores
6 Dianne Vanoss Mary Hoddinott 2 - - - 4 3 2 317.35 57.49 242.50 559.85 0.70 Red Scores
1 Bruce Poster Gary Lowenthal 7 - - - - - - 240.34 43.54 298.50 538.84 0.81 Red Scores
5 Karen Willk Jean-Noel Willk 4 - - - 5 4 - 273.75 49.59 257.00 530.75 0.49 Red Scores
12 Diane McKillip Bonnie Harrison 2 - - - - - - 269.50 48.82 261.14 530.64 Scores
3 Joanne Groome Kathryn Carson 2 - - - - - - 251.61 45.58 256.00 507.61 Scores
11 Mary Ann Henke Barbara Denny 2 - - - - - - 210.09 38.06 286.50 496.59 0.93 Red Scores
9 Debra Boehringer Julie Barkas 2 - - - - - - 255.57 46.30 235.50 491.07 Scores