May 25, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Kit Carson Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Dom Di Felice Linda Sundbye A 11 - - 4 - - 513.50 53.38 561.53 1075.03 5.67 Gold Scores
9 John Grantham Rebecca Rogers A 19 - - 3 - - 527.50 54.83 519.99 1047.49 3.40 Gold Scores
3 Jeffrey Holligan Bonnie Smith A - - - 1 - - 559.50 58.16 471.24 1030.74 4.23 Gold Scores
15 John Tippet Jim Hoerlein B - 6 - - - - 460.00 47.82 555.53 1015.53 4.67 Gold Scores
16 Daphne Davenport Diane Mayer C - 12 4 8 3 2 478.00 49.69 511.33 989.33 3.53 Gold Scores
10 Bruce Cobb Gary Logan A - - - 2 - - 539.00 56.03 438.12 977.12 2.96 Red Scores
14 Ann Riley David Warner A - - - - - - 447.50 46.52 523.88 971.38 0.88 Red Scores
7 Joan Kushner Shelbie Bastiaans B - - - - 4 - 473.00 49.17 491.82 964.82 2.42 Red Scores
18 Jay Silberberg Thomas Burger C - - 8 - - 3 459.50 47.77 480.74 940.24 2.37 Gold|Red Scores
17 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A - - - 6 - - 489.50 50.88 442.74 932.24 0.71 Red Scores
1 Judith Washor Gayle Quiros A - - - - - - 382.00 39.71 548.80 930.80 1.53 Red Scores
12 Skip Carson Nancy Murray A - - - - - - 352.00 36.59 572.42 924.42 4.38 Gold Scores
13 Fiona Freeseman John Krueger C - - - 5 1 1 513.00 53.33 410.92 923.92 2.30 Gold Scores
4 Judy Goldstein Greg Smith B - - - 7 2 - 478.50 49.74 431.32 909.82 1.61 Red Scores
5 Laura Manassa Annie Hauck C - - - - - - 419.50 43.61 446.74 866.24 1.11 Red Scores
11 Lorena Soares Annette Woodward C - - - - - - 436.50 45.37 421.03 857.53 Scores
19 Ramzi Fawaz Tommie Kadotani C - - - - - - 457.50 47.56 346.12 803.62 Scores
8 Ray Call Karen Call C - - - - - - 442.50 46.00 314.12 756.62 Scores
2 Keith Hilzendeger Robert Dyer C - - - - - - 333.00 34.62 388.12 721.12 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 James Melville Jacob Morgan A 1 - - 6 - - 536.00 55.72 671.74 1207.74 34.01 Gold Scores
12 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A 3 - - 2 - - 635.00 66.01 519.74 1154.74 19.13 Gold Scores
9 Neil Petrie Larry Matheny A 5 - - 1 - - 635.50 66.06 517.24 1152.74 11.34 Gold Scores
14 Robert Todd Bill Cook A 7 - - 3 - - 571.00 59.36 531.96 1102.96 8.50 Gold Scores
17 Bob Martin Barbara O'Grady A 14 - - 4 - - 562.00 58.42 498.47 1060.47 4.53 Gold Scores
5 William Foss Larry Becker C - 7 3 - 4 1 493.50 51.30 520.53 1014.03 4.71 Gold Scores
15 Toni Krueger Shirley Heinsohn B - 9 - - 3 - 505.00 52.49 499.26 1004.26 3.62 Gold|Red Scores
3 Frances Schenk Janice Henderson A - - - - - - 521.50 54.21 480.54 1002.04 Scores
10 Karen Trujillo Denise Desbarats B - - - 5 1 - 546.00 56.76 433.12 979.12 2.41 Gold Scores
1 Nancy Rassbach Warren Garrett A - - - 8 - - 530.00 55.09 437.62 967.62 0.53 Red Scores
11 Allan Willey L Jane Heist C - - 7 - - - 452.50 47.04 489.92 942.42 2.09 Gold Scores
2 Alice Klesinger Katherine Demong C - - - - 5 2 477.50 49.64 456.82 934.32 1.11 Red Scores
4 Christoph Eick Ron Nordgren B - - - 7 2 - 535.00 55.61 393.03 928.03 1.69 Red Scores
19 Kim Powers EllaMargaret Cron C - - - - - - 427.50 44.44 481.38 908.88 1.21 Red Scores
8 Barton Blum Vince Botarelli C - - - - - - 402.50 41.84 430.74 833.24 Scores
7 Bill Beard Lori Beard B - - - - - - 406.00 42.20 427.18 833.18 Scores
16 Julie Eckerman Mary Lindley C - - - - - 3 470.00 48.86 342.26 812.26 0.79 Red Scores
13 Thomas Thomas Diana Thomas C - - - - - - 416.50 43.30 386.68 803.18 Scores
18 Lillian Fesler Carl Fesler C - - - - - - 393.50 40.90 406.68 800.18 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Sherry Spalding Fardie Lynn Deas A 4 - - 1 - - 595.50 61.90 557.88 1153.38 14.35 Gold Scores
9 Cal Newlin Jr Flo Newlin A 9 - - 7 - - 525.00 54.57 563.76 1088.76 6.80 Gold Scores
16 Andrew Clements Jonathan Cohn B 12 1 - 6 3 - 526.50 54.73 548.12 1074.62 16.35 Gold Scores
19 Susan Grauer Michael Zeitlin B 15 3 - - - - 494.00 51.35 564.62 1058.62 9.20 Gold Scores
14 Alice Kinningham Joan Curran A 17 - - 2 - - 584.50 60.76 465.97 1050.47 3.78 Gold Scores
6 Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell A 18 - - 5 - - 527.50 54.83 521.38 1048.88 3.58 Gold Scores
13 Ying Zhang Rick Clelland C - 4 1 - - - 485.00 50.42 558.53 1043.53 8.37 Gold Scores
12 Janice Nakao Pat Thomas A - - - - - - 499.50 51.92 537.88 1037.38 2.12 Red Scores
8 Marty Freedman Alan Bell C - 5 2 3 1 1 553.50 57.54 473.47 1026.97 6.28 Gold Scores
3 Jan Galey Dana Hastings A - - - - - - 517.00 53.74 509.32 1026.32 Scores
15 Burke Snowden Billie Turner B - 8 - 8 4 - 524.50 54.52 480.82 1005.32 3.63 Gold Scores
4 Robyn Hedly Margaret Glasner B - 11 - 4 2 - 531.50 55.25 468.38 999.88 2.73 Gold Scores
11 Helen Fitzpatrick Susan Cuff C - - 6 - - - 456.50 47.45 496.08 952.58 2.39 Gold Scores
2 Richard Leonardon Yoon Jhee C - - - - 5 2 517.00 53.74 374.76 891.76 1.11 Red Scores
7 Margaret Musgrove Lianne Walliser C - - - - - - 389.00 40.44 494.24 883.24 0.75 Red Scores
5 Phyllis Coelho Michael Cooperman C - - - - - 3 503.00 52.29 379.97 882.97 0.79 Red Scores
17 Beth McGregor Jean Norgaard C - - - - - - 437.00 45.43 433.12 870.12 Scores
10 Carol Levinson Judi Greene C - - - - - - 357.00 37.11 445.26 802.26 0.58 Red Scores
18 W 'Lakin' Hines Rathin Basu B - - - - - - 493.00 51.25 493.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Gary Morrison Sarah Imig A 2 - - 1 - - 632.50 65.75 538.93 1171.43 25.51 Gold Scores
17 Valentin Kovachev Dave Schouweiler A 6 - - 5 - - 519.00 53.95 619.75 1138.75 9.72 Gold Scores
3 Allen Kane En Hay A 8 - - 3 - - 552.00 57.38 544.47 1096.47 7.56 Gold Scores
9 Judy Hummel Susan Krassy A 10 - - 7 - - 501.00 52.08 574.18 1075.18 6.18 Gold Scores
6 Bruce Gantner Stan Weinstein B 13 2 - 2 1 - 561.00 58.32 510.80 1071.80 12.26 Gold Scores
12 James Black Robert Harward A 16 - - 6 - - 512.50 53.27 539.91 1052.41 4.00 Gold Scores
4 Ellen Freedman Judith Hardie B - 10 - - - - 417.50 43.40 584.26 1001.76 3.07 Gold|Red Scores
11 James Moody Rachell Jackson C - - 5 - - 2 463.50 48.18 514.45 977.95 2.79 Gold Scores
10 William Brackett Jim Johnson B - - - - - - 422.50 43.92 533.55 956.05 1.84 Red Scores
18 Thomas Rush Dolores Aquino B - - - 4 2 - 527.50 54.83 410.71 938.21 1.76 Red Scores
7 Alice Perlmutter Harriet Berenbaum B - - - 8 3 - 483.00 50.21 448.26 931.26 1.26 Red Scores
8 Linda Washburn Beth Stephens C - - - - - - 373.00 38.77 532.76 905.76 1.58 Gold Scores
2 William Rawlings Jean Ingram C - - - - - 3 449.50 46.73 452.92 902.42 0.75 Red Scores
15 Daniel Braucher Andrea Johnson B - - - - 5 - 468.50 48.70 420.20 888.70 0.50 Red Scores
5 Stuart Davis Merl Needham C - - - - 4 1 469.50 48.80 418.88 888.38 1.49 Gold Scores
13 Lee Kulbitski Shari Carnelli C - - - - - - 398.50 41.42 443.28 841.78 Scores
19 Stephen Nordberg Malgorzata Koziol C - - - - - - 367.50 38.20 443.82 811.32 Scores
14 Mary Anne Pixley Judith Ude A - - - - - - 322.50 33.52 445.76 768.26 Scores
16 James Marley Ray McLean C - - - - - - 320.50 33.32 438.32 758.82 0.79 Red Scores