May 24, 2019 - Friday 7:30 pm

Maroon Peak Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.11 Red 1 66.00 David GraingerEtobicoke, ON Chris ComptonDallas, TX Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Sudhakar DivakaruniScottsdale, AZ
3.07 Red 2/3 1/2 53.00 Linda HarderAurora, CO Merrily Van ZevernAurora, CO June ClaytonDenver, CO Elizabeth ThorntonAurora, CO
3.07 Red 2/3 1/2 53.00 Calvin KonnerBethesda, MD Kevin DunnCentennial, CO Thomas DinSalt Lake City, UT Tim JonesJacksonville, NC
1.73 Red 4 47.00 Thomas GayApple Valley, CA Kim CaleyColorado Spring, CO Joe LukColorado Spgs, CO William CurtisColorado Spgs, CO
1.97 Red 3 45.00 P Scott VaughanOdessa, TX Daniel WilliamsHenderson, NV Malgorzata KoziolLas Vegas, NV Piotr GawronArvada, CO
1.84 Red 4 1 40.00 Sara Lynn ThomasColorado Spgs, CO Marjorie SandovalColorado Spgs, CO Pamela WilliamsAlbuquerque, NM Robert BattinLittleton, CO
1.38 Red 2 38.00 Charlene ReimnitzLos Gatos, CA Joel ReimnitzLos Gatos, CA Marcie HeymannNew York, NY Joan BornsteinAvon, CO

Recaps

Section GG

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 David Grainger Chris Compton Venkatrao Koneru Sudhakar Divakaruni A 1 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 4.11 Red
2 Linda Harder Merrily Van Zevern June Clayton Elizabeth Thornton B 2/3 1/2 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 3.07 Red
5 Calvin Konner Kevin Dunn Thomas Din Tim Jones B 2/3 1/2 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 3.07 Red
10 Thomas Gay Kim Caley Joe Luk William Curtis A 4 - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.73 Red
12 P Scott Vaughan Daniel Williams Malgorzata Koziol Piotr Gawron B - 3 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.97 Red
11 Sara Lynn Thomas Marjorie Sandoval Pamela Williams Robert Battin C - 4 1 - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.84 Red
1 Ray Degeest Daniel Hafner Bernie Fromm Norman Kahn Jr B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
6 Charlene Reimnitz Joel Reimnitz Marcie Heymann Joan Bornstein C - - 2 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.38 Red
9 Barbara Dali Terri Richards Jacqueline Hurlbutt Karen Johnson C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.13 Red
3 Jo Dee Bowen Barbara Kelley Trish Fillo Pamela McKenney C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
7 Eva Johnson John Ochsner Thomas Goings Michael Hellman B - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.25 Red
4 Lee Kulbitski Shari Carnelli Edith Joy Brown Barbara Kaiser C - - - - - - 9.00 0.00 9.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results