May 22, 2019 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

Capitol Peak Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.67 Red 1 60.00 Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Sudhakar DivakaruniScottsdale, AZ David GraingerEtobicoke, ON Chris ComptonDallas, TX
3.50 Red 2/3 1 56.00 Douglas FjareEstes Park, CO Marcia ChristopherLoveland, CO Greg SmithDenver, CO Kristi FjareEstes Park, CO
3.07 Red 2/3 56.00 Fred HerringAurora, CO Shirley ScottColorado Spgs, CO Cheryl SchwartzColorado Spgs, CO Susan KrassyColorado Spgs, CO
1.97 Red 4 51.00 Kim CaleyColorado Spring, CO Mary OlsonColorado Spgs, CO Thomas GayApple Valley, CA Joe LukColorado Spgs, CO
2.63 Red 5 2 1 48.00 Douglas HongSan Jose, CA Rena HanschFort Collins, CO Dona GarretsonLoveland, CO Robyn LemingFort Collins, CO
1.97 Red 3 42.00 Eva JohnsonColorado Spgs, CO John OchsnerColorado Spgs, CO Eleanor LarsonDenver, CO Michael HellmanPueblo West, CO
1.48 Red 4 2 40.00 Pamela McKenneyBluffton, SC Trish FilloEdwards, CO Barbara KelleyAvon, CO Jo Dee BowenAustin, TX

Recaps

Section GG

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Venkatrao Koneru Sudhakar Divakaruni David Grainger Chris Compton A 1 - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 4.67 Red
15 Fred Herring Shirley Scott Cheryl Schwartz Susan Krassy A 2/3 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 3.07 Red
10 Douglas Fjare Marcia Christopher Greg Smith Kristi Fjare B 2/3 1 - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 3.50 Red
12 Kim Caley Mary Olson Thomas Gay Joe Luk A 4 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.97 Red
6 Douglas Hong Rena Hansch Dona Garretson Robyn Leming C 5 2 1 - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.63 Red
8 Jan Galey Dana Hastings Frances Schenk Janice Henderson A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
9 Eva Johnson John Ochsner Eleanor Larson Michael Hellman B - 3 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.97 Red
1 Pamela McKenney Trish Fillo Barbara Kelley Jo Dee Bowen C - 4 2 - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.48 Red
5 Calvin Konner Kevin Dunn Tim Jones Thomas Din B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
7 Thomas Goings Judith Pogge Edward Texel Dorothy Hyden B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
3 Margaret Hart Rita Ellington Jay Barron Robert Morris A - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.25 Red
2 Barbara Dali Terri Richards Jacqueline Hurlbutt Karen Johnson C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
13 Sara Lynn Thomas Marjorie Sandoval Pamela Williams P Scott Vaughan C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
14 Eileen Hunt Shirley Miller Brett Elliott William McCollum C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
11 Irene (June) Bock Thad Smith Donna Rasmussen Barbara Yoshimura C - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results