May 19, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.62 Silver 1 86.00 Peter Peca JrEl Paso, TX Liz AshbyEl Paso, TX Orlin JohnsonAustin, TX R Gary MarquartAustin, TX
3.47 Silver 2 80.00 Nora FallonAustin, TX Elizabeth LingAustin, TX Linda GriffithAustin, TX Robert TylerAustin, TX
2.60 Silver 3 75.00 Marlene GoldenAustin, TX Merry BalisAustin, TX Jane CollinsGeorgetown, TX Lisa HolzgrafeAustin, TX
1.95 Silver 4 73.00 Nell SandersAustin, TX Rachell JacksonAustin, TX Annette RuthGeorgetown, TX Suzann PattersonGeorgetown, TX
1.54 Silver 5 71.00 Kathryn BaileyDripping Spring, TX Mercedes BarkerKaty, TX Arthur WidenGeorgetown, TX Steven AndersenAustin, TX
2.61 Silver 1 68.00 Robert BabbGeorgetown, TX Laurie Hartline-BabbGeorgetown, TX Marie RussielloAustin, TX Emil RussielloAustin, TX
1.98 Silver 2/3 1 67.00 Mark AlpertAustin, TX Judy AlpertAustin, TX Sally SassenAustin, TX Ron SassenAustin, TX
1.72 Silver 2/3 67.00 Augustyn OrtynskiBuda, TX Ken HansonAustin, TX Ronald KunkelLeander, TX Curt WymanAustin, TX
1.10 Silver 4 60.00 Bob AllenAustin, TX Wendy MarksAustin, TX Lazaro BrenerAustin, TX Eric De RouffignacAustin, TX
1.49 Silver 2 52.00 Dorothy FosterAustin, TX Mary JaggersAustin, TX Nancy SchillerAustin, TX Marcy WallaceAustin, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
16 Peter Peca Jr Liz Ashby Orlin Johnson R Gary Marquart B 1 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 4.62 Silver
18 Nora Fallon Elizabeth Ling Linda Griffith Robert Tyler B 2 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 3.47 Silver
11 Marlene Golden Merry Balis Jane Collins Lisa Holzgrafe B 3 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.60 Silver
10 Nell Sanders Rachell Jackson Annette Ruth Suzann Patterson B 4 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.95 Silver
1 Kathryn Bailey Mercedes Barker Arthur Widen Steven Andersen B 5 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.54 Silver
8 Robert Babb Laurie Hartline-Babb Marie Russiello Emil Russiello C - 1 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.61 Silver
17 Augustyn Ortynski Ken Hanson Ronald Kunkel Curt Wyman C - 2/3 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.72 Silver
3 Mark Alpert Judy Alpert Sally Sassen Ron Sassen D - 2/3 1 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.98 Silver
6 Rebecca Parmentier Ann Roe W Kenneth Davis Patricia Berry B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.36 Silver
14 Bob Allen Wendy Marks Lazaro Brener Eric De Rouffignac C - 4 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.10 Silver
9 Patricia Webb Michele Abriol Robin Tucker Laurene Jacob B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.36 Silver
7 Dorothy Foster Mary Jaggers Nancy Schiller Marcy Wallace D - - 2 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.49 Silver
15 Rita Wiegenstein William McIndoo Sue Olstad Paul Olstad B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.45 Silver
12 Margaret Bennett Karen O'Shea Linda Gaston Charlene Coor D - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.54 Silver
13 William Hiers Jr Lue Harden Sheryl Miller Beth Peterson D - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.36 Silver
5 Blair Lapwing James Glathar Richard Clements Barbara Clements B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.18 Silver
4 Elizabeth McDaniel Chung-Ye Tseng Jean Durocher Earnestine Broyles D - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.18 Silver
2 Mary Bailey Beverly Miller Susie Flynn Sue Carter D - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.18 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results