May 18, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.13 Silver 1 1 62.00 Kathryn BaileyDripping Spring, TX Mercedes BarkerKaty, TX Lucerne BunchAustin, TX Marilyn SharrattAustin, TX
3.85 Silver 2 61.00 Laura JonesKaty, TX Tom BreedKingwood, TX Nancy BootheHouston, TX Pat McMullinHouston, TX
2.89 Silver 3 57.00 Elizabeth TobiasAustin, TX Ron LaCourGeorgetown, TX Dave SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX Donna SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX
2.16 Silver 4 2 51.00 Rita WiegensteinGeorgetown, TX Arthur HerriottGeorgetown, TX Louis FoglemanGeorgetown, TX Jo McDanielGeorgetown, TX
1.62 Silver 5 48.00 Jack LacyLago Vista, TX Jim HiltonAustin, TX Robert WhitcherCedar Park, TX Gary KingHouston, TX
1.54 Silver 3 47.00 Clara WoodAustin, TX Esther EllisKingsland, TX Melinda SimmenAustin, TX Jo Dee BowenAustin, TX
1.35 Silver 4 1 44.00 Nell SandersAustin, TX Rachell JacksonAustin, TX Leilani RoseAustin, TX Lisa HolzgrafeAustin, TX
0.87 Silver 5 41.00 Margaret BennettAustin, TX Preston OliventGeorgetown, TX Carolyn OliventGeorgetown, TX Karen O'SheaAustin, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Kathryn Bailey Mercedes Barker Lucerne Bunch Marilyn Sharratt B 1 1 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 5.13 Silver
7 Laura Jones Tom Breed Nancy Boothe Pat McMullin A 2 - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 3.85 Silver
16 Elizabeth Tobias Ron LaCour Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A 3 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 2.89 Silver
13 Rita Wiegenstein Arthur Herriott Louis Fogleman Jo McDaniel B 4 2 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.16 Silver
15 Jack Lacy Jim Hilton Robert Whitcher Gary King A 5 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.62 Silver
4 Clara Wood Esther Ellis Melinda Simmen Jo Dee Bowen B - 3 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.54 Silver
9 Nell Sanders Rachell Jackson Leilani Rose Lisa Holzgrafe C - 4 1 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.35 Silver
2 Margaret Bennett Preston Olivent Carolyn Olivent Karen O'Shea C - 5 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.87 Silver
11 Rebecca Parmentier Mark McAllister Merry Balis Flora Pettit B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.46 Silver
6 Thomas Smith Sharon Dameron Daniel Rothwell John Guth B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.46 Silver
10 Patricia Webb Michele Abriol Robin Tucker Laurene Jacob C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.23 Silver
18 Harry Ingham Mickey Goldwater Michael Harris Sandra Harris B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.46 Silver
12 Sharon Hoger Sandy Potts Stan Pushkarsky Anita Albert A - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.46 Silver
8 Tod Pontius Patricia Berry Patricia White Kathleen Adams B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.46 Silver
5 James La Fountain Richard Ware Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.23 Silver
3 Elisabeth Kay Grant Coon II Mike Vivian Charlotte Schuepbach B - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.23 Silver
14 Cynthia Rivet W Kenneth Davis David Davis Gayle Moyers C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.23 Silver
17 Ken MacMorran Sharon MacMorran R Harry Akin June Mengden B - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results