May 18, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.68 Silver 1 64.00 Jack LacyLago Vista, TX Jim HiltonAustin, TX Robert WhitcherCedar Park, TX Gary KingHouston, TX
4.26 Silver 2 1 58.00 Dean TruairCedar Park, TX Ralph SimonAustin, TX Steven AndersenAustin, TX Robert TylerAustin, TX
3.20 Silver 3 2 57.00 Kathryn BaileyDripping Spring, TX Mercedes BarkerKaty, TX Lucerne BunchAustin, TX Marilyn SharrattAustin, TX
2.40 Silver 4 50.00 Sharon HogerAustin, TX Sandy PottsAustin, TX Stan PushkarskyAustin, TX Anita AlbertAustin, TX
1.59 Silver 5/6 3/4 1/2 48.00 Mark AlpertAustin, TX Judy AlpertAustin, TX Jean DurocherAustin, TX Earnestine BroylesLakeway, TX
1.59 Silver 5/6 3/4 1/2 48.00 Patricia WebbAustin, TX Michele AbriolAustin, TX Robin TuckerAustin, TX Laurene JacobAustin, TX
1.02 Silver 5 47.00 Harry InghamSan Marcos, TX Michael HarrisAustin, TX Sandra HarrisAustin, TX Mickey GoldwaterAustin, TX
0.92 Silver 3 44.00 Margaret BennettAustin, TX Karen O'SheaAustin, TX Nola RayAustin, TX Kathleen MonahanAustin, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Jack Lacy Jim Hilton Robert Whitcher Gary King A 1 - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 5.68 Silver
21 Dean Truair Ralph Simon Steven Andersen Robert Tyler B 2 1 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 4.26 Silver
4 Kathryn Bailey Mercedes Barker Lucerne Bunch Marilyn Sharratt B 3 2 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 3.20 Silver
15 Sharon Hoger Sandy Potts Stan Pushkarsky Anita Albert A 4 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.40 Silver
18 Patricia Webb Michele Abriol Robin Tucker Laurene Jacob C 5/6 3/4 1/2 - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.59 Silver
3 Mark Alpert Judy Alpert Jean Durocher Earnestine Broyles C 5/6 3/4 1/2 - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.59 Silver
1 Harry Ingham Michael Harris Sandra Harris Mickey Goldwater B - 5 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.02 Silver
19 Everette Lewis Hank Eng Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.58 Silver
12 James La Fountain Richard Ware Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.46 Silver
11 Rita Wiegenstein Arthur Herriott Louis Fogleman Jo McDaniel B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.46 Silver
6 Margaret Bennett Karen O'Shea Nola Ray Kathleen Monahan C - - 3 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.92 Silver
13 Bob Allen Harvey Browning Raymond Borrego Wendy Marks B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.46 Silver
9 David Davis Gayle Moyers W Kenneth Davis Cynthia Rivet C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.46 Silver
8 Sharon Dameron Thomas Smith John Guth Daniel Rothwell B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.35 Silver
10 Esther Ellis Clara Wood Jo Dee Bowen Melinda Simmen B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.46 Silver
5 Judy Devore Dorothy Foster Nancy Schiller Mary Bailey C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.46 Silver
17 Nell Sanders Rachell Jackson Leilani Rose Lisa Holzgrafe C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.46 Silver
16 Rebecca Parmentier Marlene Golden Merry Balis Flora Pettit B - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00
20 Sally Sassen Bruno Brunner Cheri Gross Susan Breeding C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.23 Silver
14 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius Patricia Berry Patricia White B - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00
2 Charles Kastner Richard Thomas David McCarron Mary McCarron B - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results