May 16, 2019 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.95 Silver 1 62.00 Donna SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX Dave SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX Ron LaCourGeorgetown, TX Anne LaCourGeorgetown, TX
3.71 Silver 2 1 61.00 Mickey GoldwaterAustin, TX Rebecca ParmentierAustin, TX A AnsariAustin, TX James GlatharAustin, TX
2.78 Silver 3 55.00 Jack LacyLago Vista, TX Charlene SandsPflugerville, TX R Harry AkinPaige, TX Virgil MasseyDriftwood, TX
1.88 Silver 4/5 2/3 48.00 Kathryn BaileyDripping Spring, TX Lucerne BunchAustin, TX Marilyn SharrattAustin, TX Mercedes BarkerKaty, TX
1.88 Silver 4/5 2/3 1 48.00 Simone ScumpiaAustin, TX David DavisAustin, TX W Kenneth DavisAustin, TX Linda GastonPflugerville, TX
1.21 Silver 4 46.00 Elisabeth KaySpring Branch, TX Charlotte SchuepbachSan Antonio, TX Mike VivianSan Antonio, TX Grant Coon IISan Marcos, TX
0.90 Silver 5 43.00 Kathleen AdamsAustin, TX Tod PontiusAustin, TX R Gary MarquartAustin, TX Tom CrouchAustin, TX
1.23 Silver 2 41.00 Patricia BerryAustin, TX Rich EllmerAustin, TX Sally SassenAustin, TX Rachell JacksonAustin, TX
0.92 Silver 3 39.00 Robin TuckerAustin, TX Michele AbriolAustin, TX Barbara RodriguezVolente, TX Sally DisanzaAustin, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
16 Donna Swarthout Dave Swarthout Ron LaCour Anne LaCour A 1 - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 4.95 Silver
8 Mickey Goldwater Rebecca Parmentier A Ansari James Glathar B 2 1 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 3.71 Silver
17 Jack Lacy Charlene Sands R Harry Akin Virgil Massey A 3 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 2.78 Silver
3 Kathryn Bailey Lucerne Bunch Marilyn Sharratt Mercedes Barker B 4/5 2/3 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.88 Silver
12 Simone Scumpia David Davis W Kenneth Davis Linda Gaston C 4/5 2/3 1 - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.88 Silver
10 Elisabeth Kay Charlotte Schuepbach Mike Vivian Grant Coon II B - 4 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.21 Silver
1 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius R Gary Marquart Tom Crouch B - 5 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.90 Silver
15 Buddy Ellisor Becky Ellisor Ken MacMorran Sharon MacMorran B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.46 Silver
6 Patricia Berry Rich Ellmer Sally Sassen Rachell Jackson C - - 2 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.23 Silver
9 Robin Tucker Michele Abriol Barbara Rodriguez Sally Disanza C - - 3 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.92 Silver
5 Margaret Bennett Laurene Jacob Melinda Simmen Jo Dee Bowen C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.46 Silver
13 James La Fountain Pam LaShelle Anita Albert Linda Anthony A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.35 Silver
11 Michael Rainbird Eric De Rouffignac Marie Russiello Emil Russiello C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.23 Silver
4 Susan Breeding Cheri Gross Dan Mudgett Judy Devore C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.23 Silver
2 Charles Aufill Danna Redford Leona Rieger Shirley Holland B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.23 Silver
14 Harvey Browning Bob Allen David McCarron Mary McCarron B - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00 0.12 Silver
7 Earnestine Broyles Jean Durocher Maureen Barry Joseph Barry C - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00 0.12 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results