May 16, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mark Craig Alexander Labry A 4 - - 1 - - 267.00 58.17 267.00 3.48 Silver Scores
8 Mark Rosen Peter Naimoli B 5 1 - 2 1 - 265.50 57.84 265.50 2.83 Silver Scores
3 Tobi Sokolow Claudette Hartman A - - - 3 - - 251.00 54.68 251.00 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Ken Hanson David Davis B - 5 - 4 2 - 240.00 52.29 240.00 0.90 Silver Scores
9 Hanan Lushkov Ralph Simon A - - - - - - 233.50 50.87 233.50 Scores
10 Laura Delfeld Jerry Barrett A - - - - - - 214.00 46.62 214.00 Scores
4 Pam Phillips Kathy McCabe B - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 211.50 Scores
6 Glorianne Perrizo Patricia Overmyer C - - 3 - - 1 204.50 44.55 204.50 1.06 Silver Scores
7 Marilou Powell Marcia Powell A - - - - - - 199.00 43.36 199.00 Scores
2 Arthur Herriott Louis Fogleman C - - - - - - 199.00 43.36 199.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 R Harry Akin Jack Lacy A 2 - - 1 - - 280.00 61.00 280.00 6.19 Silver Scores
8 Harold Lilie Janis Lilie A 8 - - 2 - - 259.50 56.54 259.50 1.60 Silver Scores
6 Peter Peca Jr Liz Ashby C - 4 2 3 1 1 254.00 55.34 254.00 1.42 Silver Scores
10 Anita Albert Linda Anthony A - - - 4 - - 242.50 52.83 242.50 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Louis Sachar David Sokolow A - - - - - - 239.00 52.07 239.00 Scores
5 Harry Ingham John Moore A - - - - - - 235.50 51.31 235.50 Scores
3 James La Fountain Pam LaShelle A - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 221.00 Scores
1 Gayle Moyers Sandra Harris B - - - - 2 - 216.50 47.17 216.50 0.73 Silver Scores
4 Steven Andersen Jane Collins B - - - - - - 215.00 46.84 215.00 Scores
2 Donna Frohm Jennifer McKeown C - - - - - - 142.00 30.94 142.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Marc Levin Karen Oberling C 6/7 2 1 1/2 1 1 260.50 56.75 260.50 2.12 Silver Scores
5 Tom Breed Laura Jones A 6/7 - - 1/2 - - 260.50 56.75 260.50 1.95 Silver Scores
4 John Guth Daniel Rothwell B - 3 - 3 2 - 255.00 55.56 255.00 1.59 Silver Scores
10 Anne LaCour Ron LaCour A - - - 4 - - 246.00 53.59 246.00 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Elizabeth Tobias Paul Tobias A - - - - - - 243.50 53.05 243.50 Scores
7 Joe Black Lawton Hutchison A - - - - - - 227.50 49.56 227.50 Scores
1 Arthur Widen Lysa Nguyen B - - - - - - 225.50 49.13 225.50 Scores
9 Flora Pettit Bob Bockemuehl A - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 211.50 Scores
8 Nancy Joe Sanae Zaveloff A - - - - - - 208.50 45.42 208.50 Scores
6 Ralph Brettschneider Cynthia Brettschneider C - - - - - - 166.50 36.27 166.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A 1 - - 1 - - 282.00 61.44 282.00 8.25 Silver Scores
7 Jim Hilton Kenneth Schutze A 3 - - 2 - - 267.50 58.28 267.50 4.64 Silver Scores
10 G Kania Dean Truair A - - - 3 - - 244.50 53.27 244.50 1.15 Silver Scores
9 Sandy Potts Stan Pushkarsky A - - - 4 - - 237.00 51.63 237.00 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Donna Swarthout Dave Swarthout A - - - - - - 235.00 51.20 235.00 Scores
5 George Watkins Mary Anne Laier A - - - - - - 230.50 50.22 230.50 Scores
1 Marvin Schrager Ken Rochlen B - - - - 1 - 212.50 46.30 212.50 1.04 Silver Scores
6 Irene Parker Jacqueline Fiegel C - - 4 - 2 1 200.00 43.57 200.00 0.82 Silver Scores
4 Glenn Zauber Bonnie Dennis C - - - - - - 198.50 43.25 198.50 Scores
2 Nancy Miller Lucy Adcock C - - - - - - 177.50 38.67 177.50 Scores