May 26, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.35 Gold 1 1 101.00 James SchnepfAvon, MN Connie NelsonAvon, MN Paul SitzRamsey, MN Wayne ReynoldsClearwater, MN
4.82 Gold 2/3 2 89.00 Bonnie StettlerCedar Falls, IA Suzanne RiehlCedar Falls, IA Barbara WoodCedar Falls, IA Melissa HestonCedar Falls, IA
4.82 Gold 2/3 89.00 Del SwansonApple Valley, MN Gene BrandlApple Valley, MN Sandy NelsonMinneapolis, MN Phyllis AndersonMinneapolis, MN
3.31 Gold 4 3 87.00 Mary DuffyMinneapolis, MN Thomas RacciattiMinneapolis, MN Matthew DuffyMinneapolis, MN James LaFaveMinneapolis, MN
3.68 Gold 5 4 1 86.00 Amy DuttonMendota Heights, MN Susan SangerSt Louis Park, MN James HolmFarmington, MN Michael HolmMinnetonka, MN
2.76 Gold 6 5 2 85.00 Carol HiebNew Hope, MN Juanita BurkeWayzata, MN Marlene KettlerMaple Grove, MN Ellen EidPlymouth, MN
2.07 Gold 3 75.00 Carol Ann PaulsonMinneapolis, MN Marylou DoerrieCoon Rapids, MN William Stork JrUrbandale, IA Joseph CarlucciWilton, CT
1.55 Gold 4 71.00 Karen SiegfriedDuluth, MN Betty SantaDuluth, MN Louis TeslerPrior Lake, MN Steven SeilerDuluth, MN

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
11 James Schnepf Connie Nelson Paul Sitz Wayne Reynolds C 1 1 - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 7.35 Gold
8 Del Swanson Gene Brandl Sandy Nelson Phyllis Anderson B 2/3 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 4.82 Gold
7 Bonnie Stettler Suzanne Riehl Barbara Wood Melissa Heston C 2/3 2 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 4.82 Gold
13 Mary Duffy Thomas Racciatti Matthew Duffy James LaFave C 4 3 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.31 Gold
18 Amy Dutton Susan Sanger James Holm Michael Holm D 5 4 1 - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 3.68 Gold
5 Carol Hieb Juanita Burke Marlene Kettler Ellen Eid D 6 5 2 - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 2.76 Gold
15 Marsha Devine Jay Olson Rick Mattson Jerry Johnson B - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.04 Red
17 Carol Ann Paulson Marylou Doerrie William Stork Jr Joseph Carlucci D - - 3 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.07 Gold
19 Hai-Sheng Wu Richard Towner Sally Lynum-Lee Tim Berta C - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.04 Red
14 Karen Siegfried Betty Santa Louis Tesler Steven Seiler D - - 4 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.55 Gold
3 Stanley Schultz Sandra Ewalt David Ring Tom Flaherty D - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.78 Red
6 Layne Vinje Pushpa Prakash Joyce Lewis Michael Salscheider C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.04 Red
4 Svein Sjovold John Scheafer Elaine Thompson Carol Larson D - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.04 Red
16 Mark McGree James Ashley Thomas Botten Michael Margulies D - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.65 Red
1 Mary McIntyre Larry McIntyre Mary Anderson Keith Anderson C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.78 Red
2 Marlys Olson Marcia Figus Jan Masterson Nadia Smith-Hennessy D - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.78 Red
9 Gerald Burdeski Dwight Bostow Bill Seifert William Swenson C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.78 Red
20 Cezanne Martin Lynne Castoldi Sarah Emmons Jackson Wahl C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.26 Red
10 Keith Thompson Michele Grindal Douglas Vene Maury Fjestad D - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.26 Red
12 Paul Klein Nancy Klein Yu-Diann Lu Dixie Wantoch D - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.65 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results