May 25, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Board detail for Gold Rush Pairs

Session

Section K, Board # 4 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: Both
4
17 7 7 9
A Q A 10 9 6 Q 2 A J 10 5 4
9 6 3 J 4 K 10 8 4 K 8 7 2
J 7 2 K Q 3 J 9 7 5 3 9 6

K 10 8 5 4 8 7 5 2 A 6 Q 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3/ 4 1 5 5 2/3NT EW:
2/3
5/6
2
2
NT2
Par Score +650 5-N
/5
-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N -100 218 1-Jan Masterson-Nadia Smith-Hennessy vs.
13-Jeff McIntosh-Curt Bergmann
Play  3NT N -100 218 12-Lloyd Arntsen-William Stork Jr vs.
9-Ed Dolan-Kitty Dolan
Play  4 S 680 10.595 11-Elaine Thompson-Carol Larson vs.
7-Michael Doty-Sharon Young
Play  4 N 680 10.595 10-Rick Gavin-Hazelann Lucht vs.
5-Susan West-Wayne Leebaw
Play  4 N -100 218 9-James Ashley-Mark McGree vs.
3-Maury Fjestad-Douglas Vene
Play  4 S 650 8.577 8-Elizabeth Anderson-William Anderson vs.
1-Peter Bock-Lyle Dockendorf
Play  4 N 620 6.559 7-Susan Guerard-Judy Frasca vs.
12-Svein Sjovold-John Scheafer
Play  4 N 620 6.559 6-Ruth Brunelle-Helen Vagle vs.
10-Mary Stern-Gary Stern
Play  4 N 650 8.577 5-Stanley Schultz-Sandra Ewalt vs.
8-Mary Bazata-Laura Shaner
Play  3NT N -100 218 4-Laurie Kramer-Barbara Scoll vs.
6-Thomas Botten-Reid Shaw
Play  2NT N -100 218 2-Tom Sneed-Alexandra Muller vs.
2-Sarah Emmons-Jackson Wahl
Play  2 N 170 545 13-Zack Woodbury-Judee Woodbury vs.
11-Dennis Staton-Janet Enger

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S -650 2.523 1-Peter Bock-Lyle Dockendorf vs.
8-Elizabeth Anderson-William Anderson
Play  4 N -620 4.541 12-Svein Sjovold-John Scheafer vs.
7-Susan Guerard-Judy Frasca
Play  2 N -170 655 11-Dennis Staton-Janet Enger vs.
13-Zack Woodbury-Judee Woodbury
Play  4 N -620 4.541 10-Mary Stern-Gary Stern vs.
6-Ruth Brunelle-Helen Vagle
Play  3NT N 100 982 9-Ed Dolan-Kitty Dolan vs.
12-Lloyd Arntsen-William Stork Jr
Play  4 N -650 2.523 8-Mary Bazata-Laura Shaner vs.
5-Stanley Schultz-Sandra Ewalt
Play  4 S -680 0.55 7-Michael Doty-Sharon Young vs.
11-Elaine Thompson-Carol Larson
Play  3NT N 100 982 6-Thomas Botten-Reid Shaw vs.
4-Laurie Kramer-Barbara Scoll
Play  4 N -680 0.55 5-Susan West-Wayne Leebaw vs.
10-Rick Gavin-Hazelann Lucht
Play  4 N 100 982 3-Maury Fjestad-Douglas Vene vs.
9-James Ashley-Mark McGree
Play  2NT N 100 982 2-Sarah Emmons-Jackson Wahl vs.
2-Tom Sneed-Alexandra Muller
Play  3NT N 100 982 13-Jeff McIntosh-Curt Bergmann vs.
1-Jan Masterson-Nadia Smith-Hennessy