May 25, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Board detail for Gold Rush Pairs

Session

Section K, Board # 11 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: None
11
8 8 8 16
4 3 A Q 6 J 8 5 J 10 9 3 2
A 2 K J 9 7 5 4 7 6 3 7 5
J 9 8 7 6 5 10 A K 10 9 2 4

K Q 10 8 3 2 Q 4 A K Q 8 6
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4 2NT
4
6
5
EW: 3 1 2
3
NT4
Par Score +100 4*-EW-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT S 150 873 1-Jan Masterson-Nadia Smith-Hennessy vs.
9-Ed Dolan-Kitty Dolan
Play  5 S -50 218 12-Lloyd Arntsen-William Stork Jr vs.
5-Susan West-Wayne Leebaw
Play  3 W 50 3.532 11-Elaine Thompson-Carol Larson vs.
3-Maury Fjestad-Douglas Vene
Play  3NT S 400 1091 10-Rick Gavin-Hazelann Lucht vs.
1-Peter Bock-Lyle Dockendorf
Play  3 E 50 3.532 9-James Ashley-Mark McGree vs.
12-Svein Sjovold-John Scheafer
Play  3 N 130 6.559 8-Elizabeth Anderson-William Anderson vs.
10-Mary Stern-Gary Stern
Play  3NT S 400 1091 6-Ruth Brunelle-Helen Vagle vs.
6-Thomas Botten-Reid Shaw
Play  3NT S 400 1091 5-Stanley Schultz-Sandra Ewalt vs.
4-Nadejda Drenska-Charlie Koch
Play  2 W -110 19 4-Laurie Kramer-Barbara Scoll vs.
2-Sarah Emmons-Jackson Wahl
Play  2NT S 120 545 3-Jerry Bartlett-Florian Lauer vs.
13-Jeff McIntosh-Curt Bergmann
Play  3 S 130 6.559 2-Tom Sneed-Alexandra Muller vs.
11-Dennis Staton-Janet Enger
Play  2x E -570 00 13-Zack Woodbury-Judee Woodbury vs.
7-Michael Doty-Sharon Young

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S -400 19 1-Peter Bock-Lyle Dockendorf vs.
10-Rick Gavin-Hazelann Lucht
Play  3 E -50 7.568 12-Svein Sjovold-John Scheafer vs.
9-James Ashley-Mark McGree
Play  3 S -130 4.541 11-Dennis Staton-Janet Enger vs.
2-Tom Sneed-Alexandra Muller
Play  3 N -130 4.541 10-Mary Stern-Gary Stern vs.
8-Elizabeth Anderson-William Anderson
Play  2NT S -150 327 9-Ed Dolan-Kitty Dolan vs.
1-Jan Masterson-Nadia Smith-Hennessy
Play  2x E 570 11100 7-Michael Doty-Sharon Young vs.
13-Zack Woodbury-Judee Woodbury
Play  3NT S -400 19 6-Thomas Botten-Reid Shaw vs.
6-Ruth Brunelle-Helen Vagle
Play  5 S 50 982 5-Susan West-Wayne Leebaw vs.
12-Lloyd Arntsen-William Stork Jr
Play  3NT S -400 19 4-Nadejda Drenska-Charlie Koch vs.
5-Stanley Schultz-Sandra Ewalt
Play  3 W -50 7.568 3-Maury Fjestad-Douglas Vene vs.
11-Elaine Thompson-Carol Larson
Play  2 W 110 1091 2-Sarah Emmons-Jackson Wahl vs.
4-Laurie Kramer-Barbara Scoll
Play  2NT S -120 655 13-Jeff McIntosh-Curt Bergmann vs.
3-Jerry Bartlett-Florian Lauer