May 24, 2019 - Friday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
5 Susan Guerard Judy Frasca 7 2 - - 1 - - 1.32 62.50 59.86 61.18 4.82 Gold Scores
8 Mary McDougall Carol Goode 7 7 - - 3 - - -3.36 52.38 59.10 55.74 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
1 Steve Bohnenblust William Anderson 7 8 - - - - - -10.54 44.05 65.14 54.60 1.45 Gold|Red Scores
6 Laurie Kramer Kay Provine 7 - - - 2 - - 3.83 54.76 47.11 50.94 1.02 Red Scores
3 Valerie McGrath John Ryder 7 - - - 4 - - 2.70 50.00 44.60 47.30 0.51 Red Scores
2 Mary Stern Gary Stern B - - - - 2 - -0.87 46.43 48.14 47.27 1.33 Red Scores
7 Mark McGree James Ashley B - - - - - - -0.80 46.13 47.74 46.94 Scores
9 Pamela Burkley Paula Gondek C - - - - 1 - 4.13 49.11 40.86 44.99 0.92 Red Scores
4 Patti Teik-Schadow Elizabeth Hasselman B - - - - - - 44.64 44.64 44.64 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
5 Peter Bock Gregory Anderson B - 4 - - - - -2.23 49.70 54.17 51.94 1.83 Red Scores
6 Jerry Bartlett Florian Lauer 7 - - - 1 - - 9.97 61.90 41.96 51.93 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Mary Bazata Laura Shaner B - 5 - - - - -4.61 46.73 55.95 51.34 1.44 Red Scores
2 Charlie Koch Nadejda Drenska C - 6 - 3 2 - 0.60 50.89 49.70 50.30 1.44 Red Scores
4 Jeffrey Walker William Boline B - - - - - - -0.44 48.51 49.40 48.96 Scores
3 Paul Klein Nancy Klein 7 - - - - - - -0.14 47.92 48.21 48.07 Scores
1 Carol Picard Allen Walburn B - - - 2 1 - 8.04 54.76 38.69 46.73 1.05 Red Scores
7 Larry Kinney Mary Rogers B - - - 4 - - 6.10 50.30 38.10 44.20 0.51 Red Scores
8 William Stork Jr Lloyd Arntsen 7 - - - - - - -4.46 39.29 48.21 43.75 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
2 Elizabeth Anderson William Anderson B 1 1 - 1 1 - -3.42 58.93 65.77 62.35 6.43 Gold Scores
9 Zack Woodbury Judee Woodbury 7 5 - - 2 - - 0.30 58.33 57.74 58.04 2.14 Gold Scores
1 Nancy Olsen Lois Leistiko B 6 3 - 3 2 - -4.02 52.08 60.12 56.10 2.44 Gold|Red Scores
8 Patrick Finley Jack Huie 7 9 - - - - - -3.12 49.70 55.95 52.83 1.29 Gold Scores
3 Kay Peterson Joyce Solberg B - - - - - - -0.30 49.70 50.30 50.00 0.56 Red Scores
5 Elaine Thompson Carol Larson B - - - - - - -0.59 46.13 47.32 46.73 Scores
7 Tom Sneed Alexandra Muller B - - - 4 - - 4.62 51.19 41.96 46.58 0.51 Red Scores
6 Gretchen Grey Joseph Ambrose 7 - - - - - - -6.39 39.29 52.08 45.69 0.73 Red Scores
4 Janet Enger Dennis Staton C - - - - - - 0.15 44.64 44.35 44.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
9 Rick Gavin Hazelann Lucht B 3 2 - 2 1 - -6.80 54.17 67.77 60.97 3.62 Gold Scores
3 Peter Solberg Martha Ginzl 7 4 - - 1 - - 0.68 59.74 58.38 59.06 2.71 Gold Scores
4 Michael Doty Ruth Brunelle B - - - - - - -0.32 49.74 50.38 50.06 0.98 Red Scores
7 Ed Dolan Kitty Dolan B - - - 3 2 - 2.06 51.70 47.58 49.64 0.78 Red Scores
8 Megan Murphy Sharon Horgan 7 - - - - - - -0.05 49.52 49.62 49.57 0.51 Red Scores
5 Rita Mills Jan Jansen B - - - - - - 1.70 50.42 47.02 48.72 Scores
2 Dawn Lyste Daniel Lyste C - - - 4 3 - 8.12 51.40 35.16 43.28 0.56 Red Scores
6 Marie Nelson Mary Funk B - - - - - - -5.18 37.76 48.13 42.95 0.74 Red Scores
1 Mary Clare Huelsmann Barbara Qualey B - - - - - - 3.43 45.96 39.11 42.54 Scores