May 24, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
9 Rick Gavin Hazelann Lucht B 1 1 - 1 1 - 67.77 67.77 67.77 4.29 Red K - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Susan Guerard Judy Frasca 7 5 - - 2 - - 59.86 59.86 59.86 1.36 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Peter Solberg Martha Ginzl 7 - - - 3 - - 58.38 58.38 58.38 0.73 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Megan Murphy Sharon Horgan 7 - - - 4 - - 49.62 49.62 49.62 0.51 Red K - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Marie Nelson Mary Funk B - - - - 2 - 48.13 48.13 48.13 0.74 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Mark McGree James Ashley B - - - - - - 47.74 47.74 47.74 J - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Patti Teik-Schadow Elizabeth Hasselman B - - - - - - 44.64 44.64 44.64 J - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Mary Clare Huelsmann Barbara Qualey B - - - - - - 39.11 39.11 39.11 K - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Dawn Lyste Daniel Lyste C - - - - - - 35.16 35.16 35.16 K - 2 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
1 Steve Bohnenblust William Anderson 7 3 - - 1 - - 65.14 65.14 65.14 2.41 Red J - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Mary McDougall Carol Goode 7 6 - - 2 - - 59.10 59.10 59.10 1.02 Red J - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Michael Doty Ruth Brunelle B - 6 - 3 1 - 50.38 50.38 50.38 0.98 Red K - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Mary Stern Gary Stern B - - - 4 2 - 48.14 48.14 48.14 0.69 Red J - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Ed Dolan Kitty Dolan B - - - - - - 47.58 47.58 47.58 K - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Laurie Kramer Kay Provine 7 - - - - - - 47.11 47.11 47.11 J - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Rita Mills Jan Jansen B - - - - - - 47.02 47.02 47.02 K - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Valerie McGrath John Ryder 7 - - - - - - 44.60 44.60 44.60 J - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Pamela Burkley Paula Gondek C - - - - - - 40.86 40.86 40.86 J - 9 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
2 Elizabeth Anderson William Anderson B 2 2 - 1 1 - 65.77 65.77 65.77 3.22 Red K - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Zack Woodbury Judee Woodbury 7 - - - 2 - - 57.74 57.74 57.74 1.02 Red K - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Patrick Finley Jack Huie 7 - - - 3 - - 55.95 55.95 55.95 0.73 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Peter Bock Gregory Anderson B - 5 - 4 2 - 54.17 54.17 54.17 0.91 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Jeffrey Walker William Boline B - - - - - - 49.40 49.40 49.40 J - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Paul Klein Nancy Klein 7 - - - - - - 48.21 48.21 48.21 J - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Jerry Bartlett Florian Lauer 7 - - - - - - 41.96 41.96 41.96 J - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Carol Picard Allen Walburn B - - - - - - 38.69 38.69 38.69 J - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Larry Kinney Mary Rogers B - - - - - - 38.10 38.10 38.10 J - 7 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
1 Nancy Olsen Lois Leistiko B 4 3 - 1 1 - 60.12 60.12 60.12 1.81 Red K - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Mary Bazata Laura Shaner B - 4 - 2 2 - 55.95 55.95 55.95 1.22 Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Gretchen Grey Joseph Ambrose 7 - - - 3 - - 52.08 52.08 52.08 0.73 Red K - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Kay Peterson Joyce Solberg B - - - 4 3 - 50.30 50.30 50.30 0.56 Red K - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Charlie Koch Nadejda Drenska C - - - - - 1 49.70 49.70 49.70 0.70 Red J - 2 - E/W Scores
8 William Stork Jr Lloyd Arntsen 7 - - - - - - 48.21 48.21 48.21 J - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Elaine Thompson Carol Larson B - - - - - - 47.32 47.32 47.32 K - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Janet Enger Dennis Staton C - - - - - - 44.35 44.35 44.35 K - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Tom Sneed Alexandra Muller B - - - - - - 41.96 41.96 41.96 K - 7 - N/S Scores