May 24, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Board detail for Carol Cummings Stratified Pairs

Session

Section G, Board # 9 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: E-W
9
7 4 9 20
K J K 8 5 4 2 2 10 8 6 5 2
6 5 3 10 7 6 3 A 10 4 9 7 3
A 10 8 4 Q J 9 8 7 6 3 Q 4

Q 9 7 2 A 9 K Q J 5 A K J
Double Dummy Makes NS: 5 3 4 4 4NT EW:
2
4
3
3
NT2
Par Score +430 4
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S 460 1565 1-John Doty-Ingrid Stocking vs.
11-Thomas Knier-John Miller
Play  5NT S -50 14 13-Gerald Burdeski-Lynne Castoldi vs.
7-Anne O'Meara-Rajiv Kapadia
Play  3NT S 460 1565 12-Linda Webb-Nancy Wittwer vs.
4-Roswitha Frerichs-Craig Frerichs
Play  3NT S 430 5.524 11-Robert Schachter-Paul Meerschaert vs.
2-Carol Rynders-Patti Stuhlman
Play  3NT S -50 14 10-Greg Caucutt-Genny Rice vs.
14-Bob Awde Jr-Gary Rowland
Play  3NT S 460 1565 9-Jeffrey Lehman-Barry Purrington vs.
12-Peter Andrews-Irma Andrews
Play  3NT N 460 1565 8-Larry Uttley-Warren Nelson vs.
10-John Crouch-William Drake
Play  3NT S 460 1565 5-Andrew Caranicas-Richard Lawson vs.
5-Kathleen Fortney-Charles Fortney
Play  3NT S 460 1565 4-Keith Thompson-Michele Grindal vs.
3-Tony Ames-George Bleskachek
Play  4 S 420 417 3-Stephen Jackson-Susan Jackson vs.
1-Margaret Getman-James Bloedorn
Play  3NT S 460 1565 2-Harry Sapienza-David Collins vs.
13-Paul Gutterman-Eric Hendrickson
Play  3NT S 460 1565 14-James Essex-Tom Juntunen vs.
9-Toby White-Richard Newell

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S -420 1983 1-Margaret Getman-James Bloedorn vs.
3-Stephen Jackson-Susan Jackson
Play  3NT S -460 835 13-Paul Gutterman-Eric Hendrickson vs.
2-Harry Sapienza-David Collins
Play  3NT S -460 835 12-Peter Andrews-Irma Andrews vs.
9-Jeffrey Lehman-Barry Purrington
Play  3NT S -460 835 11-Thomas Knier-John Miller vs.
1-John Doty-Ingrid Stocking
Play  3NT N -460 835 10-John Crouch-William Drake vs.
8-Larry Uttley-Warren Nelson
Play  3NT S -460 835 9-Toby White-Richard Newell vs.
14-James Essex-Tom Juntunen
Play  5NT S 50 2296 7-Anne O'Meara-Rajiv Kapadia vs.
13-Gerald Burdeski-Lynne Castoldi
Play  3NT S -460 835 5-Kathleen Fortney-Charles Fortney vs.
5-Andrew Caranicas-Richard Lawson
Play  3NT S -460 835 4-Roswitha Frerichs-Craig Frerichs vs.
12-Linda Webb-Nancy Wittwer
Play  3NT S -460 835 3-Tony Ames-George Bleskachek vs.
4-Keith Thompson-Michele Grindal
Play  3NT S -430 17.576 2-Carol Rynders-Patti Stuhlman vs.
11-Robert Schachter-Paul Meerschaert
Play  3NT S 50 2296 14-Bob Awde Jr-Gary Rowland vs.
10-Greg Caucutt-Genny Rice