May 24, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Board detail for Carol Cummings Stratified Pairs

Session

Section G, Board # 1 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
1
8 9 12 11
10 6 2 K J 8 5 4 A 7 4 5 3
K Q 8 7 7 K 10 9 8 6 J 9 2
A J 9 4 3 10 9 5 2 A K 6 4

5 A Q 6 3 2 Q J 3 Q 10 8 7
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4
5
4
3
NT6
EW: 2 2 4
3
NT6
Par Score -100 5*-N
-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S -50 1774 1-John Doty-Ingrid Stocking vs.
1-Margaret Getman-James Bloedorn
Play  4 E -420 417 13-Gerald Burdeski-Lynne Castoldi vs.
11-Thomas Knier-John Miller
Play  4 E -420 417 12-Linda Webb-Nancy Wittwer vs.
9-Toby White-Richard Newell
Play  4x E -690 00 11-Robert Schachter-Paul Meerschaert vs.
7-Anne O'Meara-Rajiv Kapadia
Play  4 S 420 23100 10-Greg Caucutt-Genny Rice vs.
5-Kathleen Fortney-Charles Fortney
Play  4 E -420 417 9-Jeffrey Lehman-Barry Purrington vs.
3-Tony Ames-George Bleskachek
Play  3 E -170 10.546 8-Larry Uttley-Warren Nelson vs.
14-Bob Awde Jr-Gary Rowland
Play  4 E -420 417 7-Wayne Leebaw-David Gronbeck vs.
12-Peter Andrews-Irma Andrews
Play  3 E -170 10.546 6-Mark Patton-Joseph Pieper vs.
10-John Crouch-William Drake
Play  4 E -420 417 5-Andrew Caranicas-Richard Lawson vs.
8-Lance Chamberlain-Bill Heyer
Play  4 E -420 417 4-Keith Thompson-Michele Grindal vs.
6-Brian Crossley-Scott Hiller
Play  5x N -100 1357 14-James Essex-Tom Juntunen vs.
13-Paul Gutterman-Eric Hendrickson

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 50 626 1-Margaret Getman-James Bloedorn vs.
1-John Doty-Ingrid Stocking
Play  5x N 100 1043 13-Paul Gutterman-Eric Hendrickson vs.
14-James Essex-Tom Juntunen
Play  4 E 420 1983 12-Peter Andrews-Irma Andrews vs.
7-Wayne Leebaw-David Gronbeck
Play  4 E 420 1983 11-Thomas Knier-John Miller vs.
13-Gerald Burdeski-Lynne Castoldi
Play  3 E 170 12.554 10-John Crouch-William Drake vs.
6-Mark Patton-Joseph Pieper
Play  4 E 420 1983 9-Toby White-Richard Newell vs.
12-Linda Webb-Nancy Wittwer
Play  4 E 420 1983 8-Lance Chamberlain-Bill Heyer vs.
5-Andrew Caranicas-Richard Lawson
Play  4x E 690 23100 7-Anne O'Meara-Rajiv Kapadia vs.
11-Robert Schachter-Paul Meerschaert
Play  4 E 420 1983 6-Brian Crossley-Scott Hiller vs.
4-Keith Thompson-Michele Grindal
Play  4 S -420 00 5-Kathleen Fortney-Charles Fortney vs.
10-Greg Caucutt-Genny Rice
Play  4 E 420 1983 3-Tony Ames-George Bleskachek vs.
9-Jeffrey Lehman-Barry Purrington
Play  3 E 170 12.554 14-Bob Awde Jr-Gary Rowland vs.
8-Larry Uttley-Warren Nelson