May 22, 2019 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Brian Hardy June McKillip 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 66.67 66.67 66.67 2.91 Gold J - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Steven Solem Byron Solem 7 15 - - 6 - - 55.07 55.07 55.07 0.67 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Reid Shaw Jack Huie 7 23 - - - - - 51.27 51.27 51.27 J - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Susan West Susan Sanger 7 27 - - - - - 49.73 49.73 49.73 J - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Marcia Jones John Jones 3 - - - - - - 47.01 47.01 47.01 J - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Jan Gembol Susan Nielsen 7 - - - - - - 43.84 43.84 43.84 J - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Mark Siegel Rolf Paulson 3 - - - - - - 42.21 42.21 42.21 I - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Jeanne Reber Gary Reber 1 - - - - - - 41.58 41.58 41.58 J - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Susan Stephens Virginia Marr 3 - - - - - - 41.39 41.39 41.39 J - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Noralee Mogol Bill Madden 7 - - - - - - 41.03 41.03 41.03 I - 3 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Kathleen Buraglio William Anderson 3 4 3 - 1 1 - 64.95 64.95 64.95 2.91 Gold I - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Bernice Blaske Sandra Cole 3 5 4 - 2 2 - 60.60 60.60 60.60 2.04 Gold I - 9 - N/S Scores
1 R Whitmore Daniel Thompson 7 10 - - 5 - - 57.70 57.70 57.70 0.77 Red I - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Carol Ross Jane Curtis 7 11 - - 6 - - 56.88 56.88 56.88 0.67 Red J - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Jan Jansen Mary Clare Huelsmann 3 26 13 - - 6 - 50.45 50.45 50.45 0.29 Red J - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Terese McCall David McCall 7 - - - - - - 47.55 47.55 47.55 I - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Phillip Martineau Stephanie Martineau 1 - 15 - - - 1 47.10 47.10 47.10 0.70 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Dianne St Aubin Maura Nash 3 - - - - - - 46.74 46.74 46.74 I - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Richard Day Thomas Kiemen 3 - - - - - - 44.38 44.38 44.38 K - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Claudia Henry Lloyd Arntsen 7 - - - - - - 43.84 43.84 43.84 I - 7 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Rick Gavin Grace Pridal-Peters 3 3 2 - 3 2 - 65.40 65.40 65.40 1.46 Gold K - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Patti Teik-Schadow Elizabeth Hasselman 3 7/8 5 - 4/5 3 - 58.70 58.70 58.70 0.90 Red K - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Mary Susan Guerard Judy Frasca 7 18 - - 9 - - 53.08 53.08 53.08 0.49 Red J - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Elizaberh Lyngstad Kay Halverson 3 22 12 - 11 - - 51.63 51.63 51.63 0.41 Red K - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Megan Murphy Sharon Horgan 7 25 - - - - - 50.63 50.63 50.63 K - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Marla Engbloom Mary Bolen 7 28 - - - - - 48.91 48.91 48.91 K - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Martha Ginzl Paul Froeschl 7 - - - - - - 47.37 47.37 47.37 K - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Barbara Johnson Mary Staahl 7 - - - - - - 46.74 46.74 46.74 K - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Barbara Maag Rebecca Berg 1 - - - - - 1 43.39 43.39 43.39 0.70 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Valerie McGrath Mary Funk 7 9 - - 4 - - 58.06 58.06 58.06 1.02 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Mary Stern Gary Stern 3 13 6 - 8 3 - 55.53 55.53 55.53 0.86 Red J - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Leslie Nelson Jan Masterson 3 20 10 - 11 5 - 52.81 52.81 52.81 0.41 Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Bonnie Sipkins Peter Solberg 7 24 - - - - - 51.00 51.00 51.00 J - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Daniel Lyste Dawn Lyste 1 - - - - - - 46.56 46.56 46.56 J - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Stephanie Miller Larry Miller 7 - - - - - - 46.01 46.01 46.01 J - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Kay Provine Laurie Kramer 7 - - - - - - 43.75 43.75 43.75 J - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Elaine Thompson Carol Larson 3 - - - - - - 41.12 41.12 41.12 J - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Mary Bazata Laura Shaner 3 - - - - - - 39.31 39.31 39.31 J - 9 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Louis Tesler Jeffrey Walker 7 2 - - 2 - - 65.58 65.58 65.58 2.04 Gold I - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Jennifer Peterson Elliot Eskin 7 7/8 - - 4/5 - - 58.70 58.70 58.70 0.90 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Peter Bock Beverly Meyer 3 16 7 - 7 4 - 54.08 54.08 54.08 0.59 Red I - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Michael Doty Helen Vagle 3 17 8 - 8 5 - 53.99 53.99 53.99 0.53 Red I - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Jeri Sebo Laurie Gabrielson 3 21 11 - 10 - - 52.63 52.63 52.63 0.45 Red K - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Gail Mattson Karen Solheim 3 - - - - - - 45.47 45.47 45.47 I - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Zack Woodbury Judee Woodbury 7 - - - - - - 45.38 45.38 45.38 I - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Cynthia Schield Helen Rugowski 7 - - - - - - 44.11 44.11 44.11 K - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Roger Plumb Alice Plumb 7 - - - - - - 34.42 34.42 34.42 I - 7 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Leonard Gaer Patrick Finley 7 6 - - 3 - - 59.96 59.96 59.96 1.46 Gold K - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Tom Buttweiler Beverly Berg 7 12 - - 7 - - 55.80 55.80 55.80 0.59 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Carol Goode Mary McDougall 7 14 - - 9 - - 55.25 55.25 55.25 0.49 Red K - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Carol Bosch Hazelann Lucht 3 19 9 - 10 4 - 52.90 52.90 52.90 0.60 Red K - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Ed Prosser John Woog 3 - 14 - - - - 48.64 48.64 48.64 K - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Emalee Vicker Susan Flaherty 3 - - - - - - 46.74 46.74 46.74 J - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Ruth Brunelle George Holmquist 3 - - - - - - 46.20 46.20 46.20 K - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Stan Jurgensen Nora Walker 3 - - - - - - 43.21 43.21 43.21 I - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Janice Hartness Kathy Kay Dahle 7 - - - - - - 36.96 36.96 36.96 K - 7 - N/S Scores