May 22, 2019 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

John Westrom Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
8 Phil Schwarz Judy Schwarz A 6 - - 3 - - 1.82 59.44 55.80 57.62 8.63 Gold Scores
4 Nancy Wittwer Jerry Poliquin A 8 - - 2 - - 3.80 59.91 52.32 56.12 6.71 Gold Scores
3 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A 9 - - 7 - - -1.49 54.34 57.33 55.84 6.04 Gold Scores
9 Sharon Christenson Scott Hiller A - - - 6 - - 0.74 54.46 52.99 53.73 1.31 Red Scores
11 Bob Sigafus Cathy Sigafus Y - 5 1 8 3 1 0.68 52.96 51.61 52.29 5.76 Gold Scores
1 Peg Mitchell Elizabeth Hughes X - - - 4 1 - 8.57 57.94 40.81 49.38 2.52 Gold Scores
6 Larry Uttley Warren Nelson A - - - - - - -2.82 45.90 51.55 48.73 Scores
10 Shirley Rosenblum Phyllis Houlson Y - - - - - 3 -1.74 45.94 49.42 47.68 1.99 Red Scores
5 Daniel McIntyre John Miller X - - - - 5 - 1.43 46.26 43.40 44.83 0.50 Red Scores
2 Roswitha Frerichs Craig Frerichs Y - - - 9 4 2 7.44 51.95 37.07 44.51 1.16 Red Scores
7 Keith Thompson Michele Grindal Y - - - - - - -3.77 40.53 48.07 -1.04 44.30 0.83 Red Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Dianne Carr Patti Stuhlman X 7 2 - - - - -6.26 50.51 63.04 56.78 12.35 Gold Scores
8 Arnold Fockler Marshall Blizzard X 10/11 3 - - - - -10.51 45.05 65.19 54.68 9.26 Gold Scores
3 Tony Ames Paolo Ranaldi A 10/11 - - 7 - - -0.93 53.75 55.61 54.68 5.26 Gold Scores
7 Rosella Vanek Jay Olson X - 6 - 6 4 - 2.32 53.79 49.15 51.47 4.71 Gold Scores
10 Curt Kristensen Carol Rynders X - - - 5 3 - 3.51 53.81 46.79 50.30 1.53 Red Scores
11 Sean McNally Morgan Johnstone Y - - 3 8 5 1 3.51 53.61 46.60 50.11 3.24 Gold Scores
9 Mardi Deml Linda Mills X - - - - - - 0.33 48.67 48.04 48.37 Scores
4 Layne Vinje Christine Greenberg Y - - - - 7 2 5.51 53.14 42.13 47.64 0.92 Red Scores
1 Marsha Devine Avis Von Eschen X - - - - - - -2.99 43.93 49.66 46.67 1.42 Red Scores
2 Judy Hansen Mary Sass X - - - - - - -3.12 40.18 46.42 43.30 Scores
5 Jeff Dziuk Diane Fansler X - - - - - - -8.47 33.71 50.66 42.19 0.42 Red Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Ken Gee Hannah Moon A 1 - - 1 - - 3.04 62.45 56.38 59.42 30.19 Gold Scores
5 Michael Hoffmann Susan Jackson A 3 - - - - - -8.35 49.55 66.25 57.90 16.98 Gold Scores
9 Barry Purrington William Voedisch A - - - - - - -3.09 51.14 57.32 54.23 1.68 Red Scores
6 Thomas Knier Frank Knier X - 4 - 5 2 - 1.04 55.04 52.97 54.01 6.95 Gold Scores
8 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A - - - - - - -2.03 50.78 54.85 52.82 0.60 Red Scores
2 James Peterson Marylou Doerrie Y - - 4 - - 4 -3.92 45.57 53.41 49.49 2.43 Gold Scores
4 Jackie Maynard Phil Maynard Y - - 5 - - - -2.84 45.33 51.02 48.18 1.92 Gold Scores
10 Judy Hammond Janet Williams X - - - - - - -1.75 45.14 48.64 46.89 Scores
1 Douglas Ogren John Doty Y - - - - - - 0.13 43.08 42.82 42.95 Scores
11 Harold Fellerman Michael Curran Y - - - - - - 2.04 43.71 39.34 41.38 Scores
7 Carol Ann Paulson Theresa Kehe Y - - - - - - -0.89 38.34 40.15 39.26 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Ben Kristensen Brian Crossley A 2 - - 1 - - 1.77 60.24 56.71 58.48 22.64 Gold Scores
9 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Linda Lewis A 4 - - 4 - - -2.37 55.42 60.17 57.80 12.74 Gold Scores
10 Barbara Tysdahl Dennis Ryan X 5 1 - 3 2 - -2.15 55.60 59.90 57.75 16.47 Gold Scores
6 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng A - - - - - - -2.70 49.41 54.93 52.23 0.80 Red Scores
2 Karen Siegfried Betty Santa Y - 7 2 - - - -3.54 47.78 54.86 51.32 4.32 Gold Scores
7 John Crouch William Drake X - 8 - 2 1 - 6.12 56.91 44.68 50.80 3.66 Gold Scores
1 Robert Sandahl Chuck Cummins X - - - - - - 2.26 53.03 48.52 50.78 0.47 Red Scores
5 John Schlundt Joseph Koester X - - - 9 6 - 3.18 53.51 47.16 50.34 0.52 Red Scores
4 Dixie Wantoch Robert Bonine Y - - - - - - 0.78 47.32 45.76 46.54 0.58 Red Scores
8 Gary Knippenberg Dennis Cerkvenik X - - - - - - 1.05 45.46 43.36 44.41 Scores
11 Ann Van Ryn Gloria Georger Y - - - - - - 1.89 45.88 41.82 43.71 Scores