May 16, 2019 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Martin Hirschman Robert Brent A 1 - - 1 - - 314.45 63.65 305.32 619.77 29.31 Gold Scores
11 Michael Curley Linda Perlman A 3 - - 6/7 - - 266.48 53.94 292.60 559.08 16.49 Gold Scores
12 Steven Winokur Frank Treiber III A 4 - - 3 - - 285.48 57.79 264.74 550.22 12.37 Gold Scores
19 Jerrold Grossman Debra Eaves A 5 - - - - - 250.80 50.77 294.15 544.95 9.77 Gold Scores
15 Barry Lippitt Daniel Marcus A 6 - - 2 - - 294.50 59.62 243.88 538.38 8.37 Gold Scores
8 Steven Fine Grant Petersen A 7 - - - - - 252.23 51.06 285.76 537.99 7.33 Gold Scores
7 Bob Webber Sheldon Kirsch A - - - - - - 255.55 51.73 255.47 511.02 0.57 Red Scores
17 Jack Shartsis Samir Zeine A - - - 8 - - 265.53 53.75 236.42 501.95 0.57 Red Scores
2 Ken Holtzman Alan Cohn C - 5 3 5 2 1 267.90 54.23 228.26 496.16 3.14 Gold Scores
10 Joe Monro Rhonda Monro A - - - 6/7 - - 266.48 53.94 227.75 494.23 0.70 Red Scores
1 Naresh Kapila Lakshmi Vora B - - - - 3 - 246.05 49.81 247.32 493.37 2.03 Red Scores
4 Brenda Fortunate Edward White A - - - - - - 237.50 48.08 242.74 480.24 Scores
6 Katherine Jernigan Jagjit Singh B - - - - 4 - 238.45 48.27 240.24 478.69 0.73 Red Scores
21 Michael Giordano Michael Huston A - - - - - - 215.18 43.56 257.58 472.76 0.65 Red Scores
16 Bob Ondo Barb Ferrera C - - - - - - 209.00 42.31 254.82 463.82 1.38 Gold Scores
3 Subhash Gulati Kiran Gulati A - - - - - - 216.60 43.85 219.52 436.12 Scores
20 Joseph Shull Grant Van Horne B - - - - - - 212.33 42.98 206.48 418.81 Scores
14 Suzanne Baker Vicki Neiberg B - - - - - - 207.58 42.02 207.74 415.32 Scores
13 Deepak Dighe Lynda Thal B - - - - - - 213.75 43.27 179.31 393.06 Scores
18 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler C - - - - - - 193.33 39.14 146.24 339.57 Scores
9 James Bloom Cheryl Bloom B - - - 4 1 - 277.88 56.25 277.88 2.08 Gold Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Tom Bishel John Bishel C 2 1 1 - - - 240.35 48.65 330.68 571.03 21.98 Gold Scores
18 Marjorie Michelin Dwight Bender A 8 - - 7 - - 254.60 51.54 282.12 536.72 6.51 Gold Scores
14 Kurt Dasher Jonathan Fleischmann A 9 - - 5 - - 267.43 54.14 267.24 534.67 5.86 Gold Scores
9 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A 10 - - 2 - - 283.10 57.31 242.08 525.18 5.33 Gold Scores
16 Yoko Sobel Gary Donner A - - - 6 - - 262.20 53.08 257.74 519.94 1.50 Red Scores
7 Michael Kaleel John Dreifus B - 2 - 4 2 - 271.70 55.00 243.90 515.60 7.07 Gold Scores
8 Gregory Dressler Corey Powell C - 3 2 - - - 242.25 49.04 271.82 514.07 5.30 Gold Scores
15 Clarke Cunningham Marilyn Crane A - - - - - - 238.45 48.27 272.68 511.13 0.65 Red Scores
11 Bert Newman Stephen Apodaca A - - - 1 - - 313.98 63.56 194.79 508.77 4.52 Gold Scores
4 Owen Lien Michael D Alioto A - - - - - - 239.88 48.56 263.74 503.62 0.90 Red Scores
1 Ronald Rogers Michael Kraut B - 4 - 3 1 - 282.15 57.12 215.87 498.02 3.97 Gold Scores
17 Mary Smith Jack Paulus A - - - - - - 238.93 48.37 255.41 494.34 0.57 Red Scores
6 Dale Rands James Marsh Sternberg A - - - - - - 244.15 49.42 249.15 493.30 Scores
3 William Rouse Dave Malen B - - - - - - 199.03 40.29 280.41 479.44 1.46 Gold Scores
19 Michael Crane Hans Jacobs A - - - - - - 225.63 45.67 253.58 479.21 Scores
5 George Christian Larry Cohen C - - - - 4 2 243.68 49.33 233.24 476.92 0.92 Red Scores
20 Lynn Root Karen Mann C - - - - - - 223.25 45.19 251.11 474.36 1.04 Red Scores
2 Sondra Schubiner Susan Miller A - - - - - - 223.25 45.19 245.08 468.33 Scores
12 Tai Chan Song Lin C - - - 8 3 1 252.23 51.06 215.34 467.57 1.31 Gold Scores
21 Brenda Jaffe Steve O'Guin A - - - - - - 220.88 44.71 226.79 447.67 Scores
13 Nathan Banker Steven Shumer B - - - - - - 219.93 44.52 219.93 Scores