May 16, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Tom Bishel John Bishel C 1 1 1 1 1 1 330.68 66.94 330.68 4.52 Gold F - 10 - E/W Scores
19 Jerrold Grossman Debra Eaves A 3 - - 2 - - 294.15 59.54 294.15 3.16 Gold F - 19 - N/S Scores
7 Michael Curley Linda Perlman A 4 - - 3 - - 292.60 59.23 292.60 2.26 Red F - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Steven Fine Grant Petersen A 5 - - 4 - - 285.76 57.85 285.76 1.58 Red F - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Marjorie Michelin Dwight Bender A 6 - - 5 - - 282.12 57.11 282.12 0.90 Red F - 18 - E/W Scores
18 William Rouse Dave Malen B 7 2 - 6 2 - 280.41 56.76 280.41 1.46 Gold F - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Clarke Cunningham Marilyn Crane A 8 - - 7 - - 272.68 55.20 272.68 0.65 Red F - 15 - E/W Scores
11 Mary Smith Jack Paulus A 16 - - 8 - - 255.41 51.70 255.41 0.57 Red F - 17 - E/W Scores
14 Lynn Root Karen Mann C 19 5 4 - 3 2 251.11 50.83 251.11 1.04 Red F - 20 - E/W Scores
21 Dale Rands James Marsh Sternberg A 20 - - - - - 249.15 50.44 7.00 249.15 F - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Kaleel John Dreifus B - 7 - - 4 - 243.90 49.37 243.90 0.73 Red F - 7 - E/W Scores
17 Jack Shartsis Samir Zeine A - - - - - - 236.42 47.86 236.42 F - 17 - N/S Scores
2 Ken Holtzman Alan Cohn C - - - - - - 228.26 46.21 228.26 F - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Joe Monro Rhonda Monro A - - - - - - 227.75 46.10 227.75 F - 10 - N/S Scores
15 Brenda Jaffe Steve O'Guin A - - - - - - 226.79 45.91 226.79 F - 21 - E/W Scores
3 Subhash Gulati Kiran Gulati A - - - - - - 219.52 44.44 219.52 F - 3 - N/S Scores
16 Ronald Rogers Michael Kraut B - - - - - - 215.87 43.70 215.87 F - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Tai Chan Song Lin C - - - - - - 215.34 43.59 215.34 F - 12 - E/W Scores
20 Joseph Shull Grant Van Horne B - - - - - - 206.48 41.80 206.48 F - 20 - N/S Scores
5 Bert Newman Stephen Apodaca A - - - - - - 194.79 39.43 194.79 F - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Deepak Dighe Lynda Thal B - - - - - - 179.31 36.30 179.31 F - 13 - N/S Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Martin Hirschman Robert Brent A 2 - - 1 - - 305.32 61.81 305.32 4.52 Gold F - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Gregory Dressler Corey Powell C 9 3 2 2 1 1 271.82 55.02 271.82 3.16 Gold F - 8 - E/W Scores
8 Kurt Dasher Jonathan Fleischmann A 10 - - 3 - - 267.24 54.10 267.24 2.26 Red F - 14 - E/W Scores
12 Steven Winokur Frank Treiber III A 11 - - 4 - - 264.74 53.59 264.74 1.58 Red F - 12 - N/S Scores
19 Owen Lien Michael D Alioto A 12 - - 5 - - 263.74 53.39 263.74 0.90 Red F - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Yoko Sobel Gary Donner A 13 - - 6 - - 257.74 52.17 257.74 0.75 Red F - 16 - E/W Scores
21 Michael Giordano Michael Huston A 14 - - 7 - - 257.58 52.14 257.58 0.65 Red F - 21 - N/S Scores
7 Bob Webber Sheldon Kirsch A 15 - - 8 - - 255.47 51.71 255.47 0.57 Red F - 7 - N/S Scores
16 Bob Ondo Barb Ferrera C 17 4 3 - 2 2 254.82 51.58 254.82 1.38 Gold F - 16 - N/S Scores
11 Michael Crane Hans Jacobs A 18 - - - - - 253.58 51.33 253.58 F - 19 - E/W Scores
1 Naresh Kapila Lakshmi Vora B 21 6 - - 3 - 247.32 50.06 247.32 0.99 Red F - 1 - N/S Scores
17 Sondra Schubiner Susan Miller A - - - - - - 245.08 49.61 245.08 F - 2 - E/W Scores
15 Barry Lippitt Daniel Marcus A - - - - - - 243.88 49.37 243.88 F - 15 - N/S Scores
4 Brenda Fortunate Edward White A - - - - - - 242.74 49.14 242.74 F - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - - - - 242.08 49.00 242.08 F - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Katherine Jernigan Jagjit Singh B - 8 - - - - 240.24 48.63 240.24 F - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Steven Shumer James Bloom B - 9 - - - - 239.32 48.45 239.32 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
20 George Christian Larry Cohen C - - - - - - 233.24 47.21 233.24 F - 5 - E/W Scores
18 Suzanne Baker Vicki Neiberg B - - - - - - 207.74 42.05 207.74 F - 14 - N/S Scores
14 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler C - - - - - - 146.24 29.60 146.24 F - 18 - N/S Scores