May 16, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session

Section F, Board # 9 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: E-W
9
13 9 9 9
J 5 4 A J Q J 10 9 4 A 8 6
A 7 6 3 10 8 2 8 3 K Q 10 2
10 8 K Q 9 4 A 7 6 5 2 9 4

K Q 9 2 7 6 5 3 K J 7 5 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 -/ 1 1 1NT
6/7
6
EW: 1
6
6
6
NT5
Par Score +90 1
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N -50 4.524 1-Michael Kaleel-John Dreifus vs.
18-Suzanne Baker-Vicki Neiberg
Play  2 E 200 14.576 12-Marjorie Michelin-Dwight Bender vs.
6-Katherine Jernigan-Jagjit Singh
Play  3 W 300 16.587 13-Deepak Dighe-Lynda Thal vs.
8-Kurt Dasher-Jonathan Fleischmann
Play  1NT N 120 947 15-Brenda Jaffe-Steve O'Guin vs.
12-Steven Winokur-Frank Treiber III
Play  1NT N 150 1158 16-Ronald Rogers-Michael Kraut vs.
14-Kenneth Geisler-Arlene Geisler
Play  2 E -110 1.58 17-Jack Shartsis-Samir Zeine vs.
16-Bob Ondo-Barb Ferrera
Play  2NT N 150 1158 18-William Rouse-Dave Malen vs.
7-Bob Webber-Sheldon Kirsch
Play  2 E 300 16.587 19-Jerrold Grossman-Debra Eaves vs.
9-Yoko Sobel-Gary Donner
Play  1NT N 150 1158 20-Joseph Shull-Grant Van Horne vs.
11-Michael Crane-Hans Jacobs
Play  3NT N 400 1895 11-Mary Smith-Jack Paulus vs.
4-Brenda Fortunate-Edward White
Play  4 N -200 00 10-Joe Monro-Rhonda Monro vs.
2-Gregory Dressler-Corey Powell
Play  2 N -100 316 2-Ken Holtzman-Alan Cohn vs.
20-George Christian-Larry Cohen
Play  1NT N 180 1368 3-Subhash Gulati-Kiran Gulati vs.
1-Naresh Kapila-Lakshmi Vora
Play  2 E 200 14.576 4-Tom Bishel-John Bishel vs.
3-Peter Petruzzellis-Sue Lan Ma
Play  1NT N -50 4.524 5-Bert Newman-Stephen Apodaca vs.
5-Martin Hirschman-Robert Brent
Play  2x N 570 19100 6-Tai Chan-Song Lin vs.
15-Barry Lippitt-Daniel Marcus
Play  1NT N 90 737 7-Michael Curley-Linda Perlman vs.
17-Sondra Schubiner-Susan Miller
Play  2 E -110 1.58 8-Steven Fine-Grant Petersen vs.
19-Owen Lien-Michael D Alioto
Play  2 N 90 737 9-Clarke Cunningham-Marilyn Crane vs.
21-Michael Giordano-Michael Huston
Play  1NT N 90 737 21-Dale Rands-James Marsh Sternberg vs.
13-Steven Shumer-James Bloom

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT N -180 632 1-Naresh Kapila-Lakshmi Vora vs.
3-Subhash Gulati-Kiran Gulati
Play  1NT N -90 1263 13-Steven Shumer-James Bloom vs.
21-Dale Rands-James Marsh Sternberg
Play  1NT N -150 842 14-Kenneth Geisler-Arlene Geisler vs.
16-Ronald Rogers-Michael Kraut
Play  2x N -570 00 15-Barry Lippitt-Daniel Marcus vs.
6-Tai Chan-Song Lin
Play  2 E 110 17.592 16-Bob Ondo-Barb Ferrera vs.
17-Jack Shartsis-Samir Zeine
Play  1NT N -90 1263 17-Sondra Schubiner-Susan Miller vs.
7-Michael Curley-Linda Perlman
Play  2 N 50 14.576 18-Suzanne Baker-Vicki Neiberg vs.
1-Michael Kaleel-John Dreifus
Play  2 E 110 17.592 19-Owen Lien-Michael D Alioto vs.
8-Steven Fine-Grant Petersen
Play  2 N 100 1684 20-George Christian-Larry Cohen vs.
2-Ken Holtzman-Alan Cohn
Play  1NT N -120 1053 12-Steven Winokur-Frank Treiber III vs.
15-Brenda Jaffe-Steve O'Guin
Play  1NT N -150 842 11-Michael Crane-Hans Jacobs vs.
20-Joseph Shull-Grant Van Horne
Play  4 N 200 19100 2-Gregory Dressler-Corey Powell vs.
10-Joe Monro-Rhonda Monro
Play  2 E -200 4.524 3-Peter Petruzzellis-Sue Lan Ma vs.
4-Tom Bishel-John Bishel
Play  3NT N -400 15 4-Brenda Fortunate-Edward White vs.
11-Mary Smith-Jack Paulus
Play  1NT N 50 14.576 5-Martin Hirschman-Robert Brent vs.
5-Bert Newman-Stephen Apodaca
Play  2 E -200 4.524 6-Katherine Jernigan-Jagjit Singh vs.
12-Marjorie Michelin-Dwight Bender
Play  2NT N -150 842 7-Bob Webber-Sheldon Kirsch vs.
18-William Rouse-Dave Malen
Play  3 W -300 2.513 8-Kurt Dasher-Jonathan Fleischmann vs.
13-Deepak Dighe-Lynda Thal
Play  2 E -300 2.513 9-Yoko Sobel-Gary Donner vs.
19-Jerrold Grossman-Debra Eaves
Play  2 N -90 1263 21-Michael Giordano-Michael Huston vs.
9-Clarke Cunningham-Marilyn Crane