May 16, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session

Section F, Board # 8 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: None
8
10 9 10 11
9 7 J 9 3 2 A 10 9 6 K Q 7
A 3 2 10 8 6 4 K J 7 4 2 J
K 10 8 5 4 K 8 3 A 9 8 6 2

Q J 6 A Q 7 5 Q 5 10 5 4 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 1 1 2NT
4
EW: 3
6
6
5
NT5
Par Score -100 3NT*-N
-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E 50 16.587 1-Michael Kaleel-John Dreifus vs.
19-Owen Lien-Michael D Alioto
Play  2 E -140 526 12-Marjorie Michelin-Dwight Bender vs.
7-Bob Webber-Sheldon Kirsch
Play  2 E -140 526 13-Deepak Dighe-Lynda Thal vs.
9-Yoko Sobel-Gary Donner
Play  2 E -140 526 14-Lynn Root-Karen Mann vs.
11-Michael Crane-Hans Jacobs
Play  3 E 50 16.587 15-Brenda Jaffe-Steve O'Guin vs.
13-Steven Shumer-James Bloom
Play  2 E -140 526 16-Ronald Rogers-Michael Kraut vs.
15-Barry Lippitt-Daniel Marcus
Play  2 E -140 526 17-Jack Shartsis-Samir Zeine vs.
17-Sondra Schubiner-Susan Miller
Play  3NT S -100 12.566 18-William Rouse-Dave Malen vs.
6-Katherine Jernigan-Jagjit Singh
Play  2 E -110 10.555 19-Jerrold Grossman-Debra Eaves vs.
8-Kurt Dasher-Jonathan Fleischmann
Play  3 E -140 526 11-Mary Smith-Jack Paulus vs.
5-Martin Hirschman-Robert Brent
Play  3 E 50 16.587 10-Joe Monro-Rhonda Monro vs.
3-Peter Petruzzellis-Sue Lan Ma
Play  2 E -140 526 2-Ken Holtzman-Alan Cohn vs.
21-Michael Giordano-Michael Huston
Play  3 E -170 00 3-Subhash Gulati-Kiran Gulati vs.
2-Gregory Dressler-Corey Powell
Play  2 E -140 526 4-Tom Bishel-John Bishel vs.
4-Brenda Fortunate-Edward White
Play  3 N -100 12.566 5-Bert Newman-Stephen Apodaca vs.
14-Kenneth Geisler-Arlene Geisler
Play  2 E -140 526 6-Tai Chan-Song Lin vs.
16-Bob Ondo-Barb Ferrera
Play  3 E 50 16.587 7-Michael Curley-Linda Perlman vs.
18-Suzanne Baker-Vicki Neiberg
Play  3x E 100 19100 8-Steven Fine-Grant Petersen vs.
20-George Christian-Larry Cohen
Play  PASS 1474 9-Clarke Cunningham-Marilyn Crane vs.
1-Naresh Kapila-Lakshmi Vora
Play  2 E -110 10.555 21-Dale Rands-James Marsh Sternberg vs.
12-Steven Winokur-Frank Treiber III

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
PASS 526 1-Naresh Kapila-Lakshmi Vora vs.
9-Clarke Cunningham-Marilyn Crane
3 E -50 2.513 13-Steven Shumer-James Bloom vs.
15-Brenda Jaffe-Steve O'Guin
3 N 100 6.534 14-Kenneth Geisler-Arlene Geisler vs.
5-Bert Newman-Stephen Apodaca
2 E 140 1474 15-Barry Lippitt-Daniel Marcus vs.
16-Ronald Rogers-Michael Kraut
2 E 140 1474 16-Bob Ondo-Barb Ferrera vs.
6-Tai Chan-Song Lin
2 E 140 1474 17-Sondra Schubiner-Susan Miller vs.
17-Jack Shartsis-Samir Zeine
3 E -50 2.513 18-Suzanne Baker-Vicki Neiberg vs.
7-Michael Curley-Linda Perlman
3 E -50 2.513 19-Owen Lien-Michael D Alioto vs.
1-Michael Kaleel-John Dreifus
3x E -100 00 20-George Christian-Larry Cohen vs.
8-Steven Fine-Grant Petersen
2 E 110 8.545 12-Steven Winokur-Frank Treiber III vs.
21-Dale Rands-James Marsh Sternberg
2 E 140 1474 11-Michael Crane-Hans Jacobs vs.
14-Lynn Root-Karen Mann
3 E 170 19100 2-Gregory Dressler-Corey Powell vs.
3-Subhash Gulati-Kiran Gulati
3 E -50 2.513 3-Peter Petruzzellis-Sue Lan Ma vs.
10-Joe Monro-Rhonda Monro
2 E 140 1474 4-Brenda Fortunate-Edward White vs.
4-Tom Bishel-John Bishel
3 E 140 1474 5-Martin Hirschman-Robert Brent vs.
11-Mary Smith-Jack Paulus
3NT S 100 6.534 6-Katherine Jernigan-Jagjit Singh vs.
18-William Rouse-Dave Malen
2 E 140 1474 7-Bob Webber-Sheldon Kirsch vs.
12-Marjorie Michelin-Dwight Bender
2 E 110 8.545 8-Kurt Dasher-Jonathan Fleischmann vs.
19-Jerrold Grossman-Debra Eaves
2 E 140 1474 9-Yoko Sobel-Gary Donner vs.
13-Deepak Dighe-Lynda Thal
2 E 140 1474 21-Michael Giordano-Michael Huston vs.
2-Ken Holtzman-Alan Cohn