May 16, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session

Section F, Board # 4 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: Both
4
10 6 15 9
A K J 6 2 8 7 9 3 2 Q 6 3
K J 2 J 10 6 4 J 10 9 7 5 4
10 8 7 5 4 3 A Q 3 K Q 8 A

Q 9 10 9 6 5 4 A 7 5 K 8 2
Double Dummy Makes NS:
3
3
5
6
NT6
EW: 4 3 2 1
NT6/5
Par Score -130 4-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 E 100 1368 1-Michael Kaleel-John Dreifus vs.
21-Michael Giordano-Michael Huston
Play  2 E 100 1368 12-Marjorie Michelin-Dwight Bender vs.
9-Yoko Sobel-Gary Donner
Play  1 E -80 6.534 13-Deepak Dighe-Lynda Thal vs.
11-Michael Crane-Hans Jacobs
Play  2 E 100 1368 14-Lynn Root-Karen Mann vs.
13-Steven Shumer-James Bloom
Play  2 E 100 1368 15-Brenda Jaffe-Steve O'Guin vs.
15-Barry Lippitt-Daniel Marcus
Play  1 E -80 6.534 16-Ronald Rogers-Michael Kraut vs.
4-Brenda Fortunate-Edward White
Play  2 E -110 316 17-Jack Shartsis-Samir Zeine vs.
6-Katherine Jernigan-Jagjit Singh
Play  2 E 100 1368 18-William Rouse-Dave Malen vs.
17-Sondra Schubiner-Susan Miller
Play  2 E -110 316 19-Jerrold Grossman-Debra Eaves vs.
19-Owen Lien-Michael D Alioto
Play  2 E -110 316 11-Mary Smith-Jack Paulus vs.
7-Bob Webber-Sheldon Kirsch
Play  3NT W 200 1895 10-Joe Monro-Rhonda Monro vs.
5-Martin Hirschman-Robert Brent
Play  2 E 300 19100 2-Ken Holtzman-Alan Cohn vs.
2-Gregory Dressler-Corey Powell
Play  2 N -200 15 3-Subhash Gulati-Kiran Gulati vs.
12-Steven Winokur-Frank Treiber III
Play  2 E 100 1368 4-Tom Bishel-John Bishel vs.
14-Kenneth Geisler-Arlene Geisler
Play  1 E -80 6.534 5-Bert Newman-Stephen Apodaca vs.
16-Bob Ondo-Barb Ferrera
Play  2 E 100 1368 6-Tai Chan-Song Lin vs.
18-Suzanne Baker-Vicki Neiberg
Play  2 E 100 1368 7-Michael Curley-Linda Perlman vs.
20-George Christian-Larry Cohen
Play  2 E 100 1368 8-Steven Fine-Grant Petersen vs.
1-Naresh Kapila-Lakshmi Vora
Play  1 E -80 6.534 9-Clarke Cunningham-Marilyn Crane vs.
3-Peter Petruzzellis-Sue Lan Ma
Play  3x S -1100 00 20-Joseph Shull-Grant Van Horne vs.
8-Kurt Dasher-Jonathan Fleischmann

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 E -100 632 1-Naresh Kapila-Lakshmi Vora vs.
8-Steven Fine-Grant Petersen
Play  2 E -100 632 13-Steven Shumer-James Bloom vs.
14-Lynn Root-Karen Mann
Play  2 E -100 632 14-Kenneth Geisler-Arlene Geisler vs.
4-Tom Bishel-John Bishel
Play  2 E -100 632 15-Barry Lippitt-Daniel Marcus vs.
15-Brenda Jaffe-Steve O'Guin
Play  1 E 80 12.566 16-Bob Ondo-Barb Ferrera vs.
5-Bert Newman-Stephen Apodaca
Play  2 E -100 632 17-Sondra Schubiner-Susan Miller vs.
18-William Rouse-Dave Malen
Play  2 E -100 632 18-Suzanne Baker-Vicki Neiberg vs.
6-Tai Chan-Song Lin
Play  2 E 110 1684 19-Owen Lien-Michael D Alioto vs.
19-Jerrold Grossman-Debra Eaves
Play  2 E -100 632 20-George Christian-Larry Cohen vs.
7-Michael Curley-Linda Perlman
Play  2 N 200 1895 12-Steven Winokur-Frank Treiber III vs.
3-Subhash Gulati-Kiran Gulati
Play  1 E 80 12.566 11-Michael Crane-Hans Jacobs vs.
13-Deepak Dighe-Lynda Thal
Play  2 E -300 00 2-Gregory Dressler-Corey Powell vs.
2-Ken Holtzman-Alan Cohn
Play  1 E 80 12.566 3-Peter Petruzzellis-Sue Lan Ma vs.
9-Clarke Cunningham-Marilyn Crane
Play  1 E 80 12.566 4-Brenda Fortunate-Edward White vs.
16-Ronald Rogers-Michael Kraut
Play  3NT W -200 15 5-Martin Hirschman-Robert Brent vs.
10-Joe Monro-Rhonda Monro
Play  2 E 110 1684 6-Katherine Jernigan-Jagjit Singh vs.
17-Jack Shartsis-Samir Zeine
Play  2 E 110 1684 7-Bob Webber-Sheldon Kirsch vs.
11-Mary Smith-Jack Paulus
Play  3x S 1100 19100 8-Kurt Dasher-Jonathan Fleischmann vs.
20-Joseph Shull-Grant Van Horne
Play  2 E -100 632 9-Yoko Sobel-Gary Donner vs.
12-Marjorie Michelin-Dwight Bender
Play  2 E -100 632 21-Michael Giordano-Michael Huston vs.
1-Michael Kaleel-John Dreifus