May 18, 2019 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
8 Scott Johnson Julie Graham-Johnson B 1 1 - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 122.50 217.00 5.97 Gold Scores
1 Gretchen Lawrence Dale Wilson 7 8 - - 3 - - 86.00 51.19 98.00 184.00 1.66 Gold|Red Scores
3 Dot Neunaber Bruce Neunaber 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 96.00 180.00 0.69 Red Scores
5 Carleen Sandoz Frances Kellner B - - - 1 1 - 105.50 62.80 71.50 177.00 1.38 Gold Scores
2 Gary Waldrop Charles Waldrop B - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 89.50 173.50 0.56 Red Scores
7 Doris Bland Nita Eve B - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 90.00 158.00 0.78 Red Scores
6 Mindy Morrell Mary Anne Wildman C - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 71.00 150.50 Scores
4 Warren Taylor Doris Michaelson B - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 53.00 123.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
7 Mark Nay Robert Tully 7 3 - - 1 - - 110.50 65.77 87.50 198.00 3.36 Gold Scores
6 Libby Taylor Lynne Knight C - 5 - 2 1 1 98.50 58.63 82.25 180.75 0.98 Red Scores
1 Jordanka Zlatanova Martha McAlister 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 95.08 180.58 1.38 Gold Scores
3 William Golden Renee Shackleford B - 6 - 3 2 - 88.50 52.68 91.58 180.08 1.67 Red Scores
2 Ken Frankenberger Ginna Domm C - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 85.17 168.17 0.70 Red Scores
5 Barbara Munger Arthur Munger B - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 77.00 149.00 Scores
4 Linda Prust Margaret Lemay B - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 69.42 129.92 Scores
8 E Jane Moore Joe Moore 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
8 Debbie Vlasis Charlotte McKiever 7 5 - - - - - 89.00 52.98 98.00 187.00 1.99 Gold Scores
5 Danna Jo Matthews Stephen Vaughan 7 6 - - 1 - - 98.00 58.33 88.00 186.00 1.71 Gold Scores
2 Joel Scroggy Debra Scroggy C 7 3 2 2 1 1 95.50 56.85 90.00 185.50 1.67 Gold|Red Scores
3 Mary Hudson Carolyn Stowers B - 4 - 3 2 - 92.50 55.06 91.33 183.83 1.66 Red Scores
1 Anna Hayden Patricia Phillips 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 90.00 164.00 0.59 Red Scores
4 JeanBeth Hill Barbara O'Donnell B - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 82.00 161.50 Scores
7 Mary Karch Patricia Reel 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 66.00 143.50 Scores
6 Fadelle Powell Robert Powell C - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.67 132.67 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
5 Joy Bush Charles Tapp C 2 2 1 1 1 - 106.00 63.10 103.50 209.50 4.48 Gold Scores
1 Tanner Chapman Lana Foot 7 4 - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 99.50 190.50 2.52 Gold Scores
8 Millie Ortego Louise Trahan B - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 83.00 168.00 0.69 Red Scores
7 Rhonda Norfleet Carla Saverino 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 76.50 159.50 Scores
2 Leo Hawkins John Mueller B - - - 2 2 - 93.50 55.65 64.50 158.00 0.97 Red Scores
6 Ken Williams Darrell Berry B - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 80.00 155.50 Scores
3 Loyd Stanley Kaye Stanley B - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 75.00 145.50 Scores
4 Jeanne Campbell Judy Morgan B - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 70.50 138.00 Scores