May 17, 2019 - Friday 2:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
2 Leo Hawkins John Mueller B 2 1 - 1 1 - 115.00 68.45 93.00 208.00 6.38 Gold Scores
1 Ailene Hall Duane Hall 7 5 - - 3 - - 95.50 56.85 99.00 194.50 2.83 Gold Scores
5 Gretchen Lawrence Dale Wilson 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 96.50 172.50 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Sandra O Bannon Cheryl Landers 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 95.00 170.50 1.02 Red Scores
9 Anne Bateman Pat Berry 7 - - - 2 - - 102.50 61.01 67.00 169.50 1.02 Red Scores
6 Richard Straley James Hathaway Jr B - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 85.00 157.50 0.92 Red Scores
4 Marianne Dethardt Linda Merritt 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 87.50 157.50 Scores
3 Vicki Poecker Bruce Neunaber 7 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 89.50 157.00 0.88 Red Scores
8 Barbara Munger Arthur Munger B - - - 4 - - 81.50 48.51 69.50 151.00 0.51 Red Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
9 Linda Prust Candace Williams 7 3 - - 1 - - 109.00 64.88 92.50 201.50 4.78 Gold Scores
1 Elaine Schroeder Betty Winkler 7 4 - - 2 - - 103.00 61.31 92.00 195.00 3.59 Gold Scores
7 Bruce Graham Nancy Linzy 7 - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 86.50 174.50 0.51 Red Scores
4 Frankie Lemasters David Lemasters B - - - 3 1 - 90.00 53.57 79.50 169.50 0.98 Red Scores
3 Fadelle Powell Robert Powell C - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 83.50 163.00 0.69 Red Scores
5 Tricia Adcock Sandra Snyder 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 87.00 159.00 0.51 Red Scores
8 Doris Bland Nita Eve B - - - - 2 - 82.00 48.81 72.00 154.00 0.69 Red Scores
2 Pat Kyser Judy Graves B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 72.00 151.00 Scores
6 Sara Joyner Robert Joyner B - - - - - - 53.50 31.85 74.00 127.50 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
9 Robert Tully Mark Nay 7 1 - - 1 - - 111.00 66.07 102.22 213.22 8.50 Gold Scores
6 Renee Shackleford William Golden B 13 5 - 4 2 - 86.00 51.19 90.35 176.35 1.76 Gold|Red Scores
8 Millie Ortego Louise Trahan B - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 90.00 171.50 0.73 Red Scores
5 Carla Saverino Rhonda Norfleet 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 86.58 170.58 0.51 Red Scores
4 Ginna Domm Martha McAlister C - - - 2 1 1 91.00 54.17 77.04 168.04 1.05 Red Scores
1 Tanner Chapman Lana Foot 7 - - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 74.54 164.54 0.73 Red Scores
7 Mary Hudson Carolyn Stowers B - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 72.05 149.05 Scores
2 Mindy Morrell Kearney Dietz C - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 66.86 131.86 Scores
3 Lou Casteel Janet Harney C - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
9 Vicki Scanlon Vickey Metrailer 7 11 - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 89.50 179.50 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
4 Jeanne Campbell Judy Morgan B 14 6 - 2 1 - 93.00 55.36 83.00 176.00 1.66 Gold|Red Scores
6 Anita Everhart John Everhart B - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 90.00 172.00 0.64 Red Scores
3 Geri Higgins Leslie Pfeiffer 7 - - - 1 - - 96.00 57.14 74.50 170.50 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Kathy Young Patricia Harris B - - - - 2 - 87.50 52.08 79.00 166.50 0.69 Red Scores
7 John Madden Diana Madden 7 - - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 77.00 166.00 0.51 Red Scores
1 Patricia Reel Mary Karch 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 87.00 160.50 0.51 Red Scores
5 Noel Stewart Louise Buhl B - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 74.50 151.50 Scores
8 Marilyn Lyons Mary Anne Wildman C - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 75.50 143.50 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
8 Ron Palculict Ann Palculict B 9 3 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 82.00 182.50 1.91 Gold|Red Scores
2 Patty Seward Kay Swanson B 10 4 - 2 2 - 92.00 54.76 89.00 181.00 2.00 Gold|Red Scores
5 Sunnye Davis Eddie Sisco 7 12 - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 87.00 178.50 1.31 Gold Scores
4 Carleen Sandoz Frances Kellner B - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 94.00 175.50 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Anna Hayden Sandra Morris 7 - - - 4 - - 83.50 49.70 88.50 172.00 1.24 Red Scores
1 Gerhard Faleide Melou James 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 85.00 165.50 Scores
6 Linda Brashears Linda Faulkner B - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 89.50 162.00 1.02 Red Scores
9 Carolyn Johnson Patricia Phillips 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 84.50 159.00 Scores
7 Chuck Mac Donald Jordanka Zlatanova 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 73.50 153.00 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
3 Dottie Carlisle Pat Dunne 7 6 - - 1 - - 100.50 59.82 88.25 188.75 2.43 Gold Scores
4 Charles Waldrop Gary Waldrop B 7 2 - - 2 - 89.50 53.27 98.30 187.80 2.55 Gold|Red Scores
9 Janet Baumgartner Jim Hammond 7 8 - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 89.55 185.55 1.89 Gold Scores
7 Stephanie Hawley John Stettinius B - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 89.33 174.33 0.51 Red Scores
2 Joel Scroggy Debra Scroggy C - - 1 3 1 1 94.00 55.95 79.17 173.17 1.68 Red Scores
8 Molly Chambers Doni Phillips C - - 2 - - - 68.00 40.48 104.81 172.81 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Karen Jennings Susan Picone 7 - - - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 81.49 172.49 0.51 Red Scores
1 Susan Sensenbach Lawrence Caplan 7 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 80.41 149.41 Scores
6 Jimmie Miller Margaret Miller B - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 59.51 122.51 Scores