May 14, 2019 - Tuesday 9:30 am

ABC Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mark Lair Stephen Swatek A 3 - - 1 - - 184.71 59.20 184.71 3.79 Gold H - 5 - N/S Scores
15 Jack Wynns Thomas Turgeon A 4 - - 2 - - 183.34 58.76 183.34 2.65 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
16 Gary Kessler Kimmel Jones A 5 - - 3 - - 182.79 58.59 182.79 1.90 Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Peter Marvin Matt Williams C 6 2 2 4 1 1 172.76 55.37 172.76 1.75 Gold H - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Richard Higgins Ned Irving A 7 - - 5 - - 171.32 54.91 171.32 0.76 Red H - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Garland Erguden Andrew Bernstein A 10 - - 6 - - 168.35 53.96 168.35 0.63 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Bill Eason Jane Eason A 12 - - - - - 164.42 52.70 164.42 H - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Cherry Starling Joyce Franklin B 15 7 - - 2 - 157.18 50.38 157.18 1.23 Red H - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Frank Swan April Cook C - - 5 - - 2 153.40 49.17 153.40 0.86 Red H - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Greg Frank Phil Michaelson A - - - - - - 150.46 48.22 150.46 H - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Teri LaBove Doris Waugh B - - - - - - 144.95 46.46 144.95 H - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Becky Bien Jeanne Lloyd A - - - - - - 141.40 45.32 141.40 H - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Pat Moles Lou Ann Moles C - - - - - - 136.87 43.87 136.87 H - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Nancy Anderson Shelba Parmley A - - - - - - 136.45 43.73 136.45 H - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Kay Dierks Sherry Evans C - - - - - - 127.23 40.78 127.23 H - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Marge Gortsema Ray Banks A - - - - - - 116.35 37.29 116.35 H - 1 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Brian Cummins Glen Okui C 1 1 1 1 1 1 195.39 62.63 195.39 3.79 Gold E - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Allan Siebert Jay Segarra A 2 - - 2 - - 191.05 61.23 191.05 2.65 Red E - 8 - N/S Scores
8 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley C 8 3 3 3 2 2 169.56 54.35 169.56 1.90 Red E - 4 - N/S Scores
15 James Podawiltz Diana Podawiltz C 9 4 4 4 3 - 169.40 54.29 169.40 1.33 Red E - 8 - E/W Scores
2 George Atherton Susan Atherton B 11 5 - 5 4 - 165.92 53.18 165.92 0.76 Red E - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Ann Yancey Ferrill Janet Tetkoskie A 13 - - 6 - - 161.30 51.70 161.30 0.63 Red E - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Norma Stewart Roam Gunn B 14 6 - - - - 160.31 51.38 160.31 E - 6 - E/W Scores
9 R Wilson Day Diane Day A 16 - - - - - 157.09 50.35 157.09 E - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Francine Hargrove McKay Barbara Stiff B - 8 - - - - 155.27 49.77 155.27 E - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Joseph Fischer Roland Graves A - - - - - - 153.40 49.17 153.40 E - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens A - - - - - - 149.52 47.92 149.52 E - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Barbara Poole Michael Pope C - - - - - - 145.74 46.71 145.74 E - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Thomas Peters Judy Peters A - - - - - - 145.12 46.51 145.12 E - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Dolline Burton Robert Burton C - - - - - - 133.77 42.88 133.77 E - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Ann White Gail Isenman C - - - - - - 87.42 28.02 87.42 99 - 0 - E/W Scores