Apr 13, 2019 - Saturday

District 25 GNT Flight B Event Summary

Session

22.0 Tables

Players

Leaderboards

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
1.62 Red 1 105.50 Robert BaumNatick, MA Kenneth NewmanCambridge, MA Fredrick MagnusFramingham, MA Parul JainWellesley, MA
1.35 Red 2 97.86 Brad MampeMedford, MA Steven WillnerWest Newton, MA Dan MorgensternBrunswick, ME Don LiuNorth Andover, MA
1.62 Red 3 96.12 Arnold BermanRehoboth, MA Darryl LegassieMilton, NH Ru Hong TerajewiczNewton, MA Steven PaxhiaMilton, MA
1.35 Red 4 95.86 Gloria McDevittMedford, MA Brian Weiner DuranMedford, MA Lon SunshineMerrimack, NH Ivanie YeoMerrimack, NH
1.35 Red 5 94.76 Yaning ZhouTewksbury, MA Dawei QiFramingham, MA Meiyan DuanAndover, MA Shen DuanAndover, MA
1.08 Red 6 91.85 Matt MuirNashua, NH Eva MuirNashua, NH Robert GervisWest Newton, MA Laurie GervisWest Newton, MA
0.81 Red 7 89.98 Peter GriffRandolph, MA Ruth WestonMarshfield, MA Jeffrey SweeneyBraintree, MA R Edward KelleyQuincy, MA
1.35 Red 8 87.97 Reid BartonArlington, MA Michael LiebermanSomerville, MA Jay TangDover, MA Leo ZelevinskySharon, MA
1.62 Red 9 87.68 Michael FeeneyCambridge, MA Venky VenkataramaniAndover, MA Ajit PaiNashua, NH Mary Jo FeeneyJamaica Plain, MA
1.35 Red 10 85.26 Jim WalshMadison, CT Jonathan ClarkBranford, CT Ross HuntingtonHampstead, NH Robert HuntingtonNew London, CT
1.35 Red 11 80.41 Otto KaesSaugus, MA John DemakesMarblehead, MA Alexander OduloNorth Adams, MA Leonid TkachSwampscott, MA
0.81 Red 12 80.34 Skip PageRye, NH Ronald OuelletBrentwood, NH Nicole GardnerWatertown, MA David GardnerWatertown, MA
1.08 Red 13 80.04 Lawrence CheethamBedford, NH Greg ChangLexington, MA Tom SederBelmont, MA Steven DiamondShrewsbury, MA
1.08 Red 14 78.94 Edmund RomanBoxborough, MA Allen NitschelmActon, MA James BussHarwich Port, MA Richard HealyWorcester, MA
1.08 Red 15 72.62 Lynn DuncanWenham, MA Jo Megna-WallaceWest Newbury, MA Terry Kay BargarMethuen, MA Jane AdamsLexington, MA
0.54 Red 16 70.22 Jack MahoneyBrunswick, ME Roland MillerBowdoin, ME Benjamin WeissPortland, ME Zachary WassermanFarmington Hls, MI Timothy GoodwinStandish, ME
0.81 Red 17 64.44 Michael WavadaEnfield, CT Abhijit DuttaJamaica Plain, MA Darryl TremellingAshland, MA Kenneth LeopoldAvon, CT
0.81 Red 18 64.29 Mark ThroopFramingham, MA Eric ThroopFramingham, MA David PooleWayland, MA William FinchWayland, MA
0.81 Red 19 61.43 Gernot ReinersBranford, CT Sandra ReinersBranford, CT Leighann TysonNew Haven, CT Alan MilstoneHamden, CT
0.81 Red 20 60.94 Paul HarrisWaltham, MA Ashok RaoCambridge, MA Adi ChehnaMarlborough, MA Harold NordstromReading, MA
0.54 Red 21 56.32 Dana RossiWestport, CT Adam LallyStamford, CT Felix SpringerWest Hartford, CT Trevor ReevesFarmington, CT
0.54 Red 22 55.17 Robert SagorGreenfield, MA James OsofskyFlorence, MA Michael HeiderRedding, CT Judith HydeNorthampton, MA

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
7 Robert Baum Kenneth Newman Fredrick Magnus Parul Jain A Q 1 - - - - - 105.50 0.00 105.50 1.62 Red
14 Brad Mampe Steven Willner Dan Morgenstern Don Liu A Q 2 - - - - - 97.86 0.00 97.86 1.35 Red
19 Arnold Berman Darryl Legassie Ru Hong Terajewicz Steven Paxhia A Q 3 - - - - - 96.12 0.00 96.12 1.62 Red
10 Gloria McDevitt Brian Weiner Duran Lon Sunshine Ivanie Yeo A Q 4 - - - - - 95.86 0.00 95.86 1.35 Red
4 Yaning Zhou Dawei Qi Meiyan Duan Shen Duan A Q 5 - - - - - 94.76 0.00 94.76 1.35 Red
22 Matt Muir Eva Muir Robert Gervis Laurie Gervis A Q 6 - - - - - 91.85 0.00 91.85 1.08 Red
9 Peter Griff Ruth Weston Jeffrey Sweeney R Edward Kelley A Q 7 - - - - - 89.98 0.00 89.98 0.81 Red
20 Reid Barton Michael Lieberman Jay Tang Leo Zelevinsky A Q 8 - - - - - 87.97 0.00 87.97 1.35 Red
3 Michael Feeney Venky Venkataramani Ajit Pai Mary Jo Feeney A 9 - - - - - 87.68 0.00 87.68 1.62 Red
18 Jim Walsh Jonathan Clark Ross Huntington Robert Huntington A 10 - - - - - 85.26 0.00 -1.00 85.26 1.35 Red
6 Otto Kaes John Demakes Alexander Odulo Leonid Tkach A 11 - - - - - 80.41 0.00 80.41 1.35 Red
1 Skip Page Ronald Ouellet Nicole Gardner David Gardner A 12 - - - - - 80.34 0.00 80.34 0.81 Red
13 Lawrence Cheetham Greg Chang Tom Seder Steven Diamond A 13 - - - - - 80.04 0.00 80.04 1.08 Red
21 Edmund Roman Allen Nitschelm James Buss Richard Healy A 14 - - - - - 78.94 0.00 -1.00 78.94 1.08 Red
2 Lynn Duncan Jo Megna-Wallace Terry Kay Bargar Jane Adams A 15 - - - - - 72.62 0.00 72.62 1.08 Red
17 Jack Mahoney Roland Miller Benjamin Weiss Zachary Wasserman Timothy Goodwin A 16 - - - - - 70.22 0.00 70.22 0.54 Red
16 Michael Wavada Abhijit Dutta Darryl Tremelling Kenneth Leopold A 17 - - - - - 64.44 0.00 64.44 0.81 Red
15 Mark Throop Eric Throop David Poole William Finch A 18 - - - - - 64.29 0.00 64.29 0.81 Red
8 Gernot Reiners Sandra Reiners Leighann Tyson Alan Milstone A 19 - - - - - 61.43 0.00 61.43 0.81 Red
11 Paul Harris Ashok Rao Adi Chehna Harold Nordstrom A 20 - - - - - 60.94 0.00 60.94 0.81 Red
12 Dana Rossi Adam Lally Felix Springer Trevor Reeves A 21 - - - - - 56.32 0.00 56.32 0.54 Red
5 Robert Sagor James Osofsky Michael Heider Judith Hyde A 22 - - - - - 55.17 0.00 55.17 0.54 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results