Apr 12, 2019 - Friday 9:30 am

KOCH Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Marlene Gross Eugene Kales A 1 - - 1 - - 105.81 62.98 105.81 9.85 Silver Scores
10 Eric Branfman Robert Levey A 2 - - 2 - - 100.24 59.67 100.24 7.39 Silver Scores
9 Jim Wakefield Marcia Stein A 9 - - 3 - - 92.87 55.28 92.87 1.15 Silver Scores
2 Jean Valentine Alan Breed A - - - 4/5 - - 85.89 51.13 85.89 0.63 Silver Scores
3 Silas Wasserstrom Sylvia Shi A - - - 4/5 - - 85.89 51.13 85.89 0.63 Silver Scores
6 Norma Pierzchala Wesley Jones, Jr A - - - - - - 82.22 48.94 82.22 Scores
1 Deborah Forbes Kevin O'Brien A - - - - - - 78.61 46.79 78.61 Scores
5 Ednamae Trevey Elizabeth Anderson B - - - - 1 - 75.93 45.20 75.93 0.97 Silver Scores
7 Patricia Kuch Wanda Worsham B - - - - - - 69.38 41.30 69.38 Scores
4 William Lowry Joel Mulhauser C - - - - - - 63.07 37.54 63.07 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Barry Falgout Steven Schatzow A 7 - - 1 - - 95.43 56.80 95.43 2.29 Silver Scores
7 James Sandefur Douglas Fox B 8 2 - 2 1 - 93.94 55.92 93.94 2.24 Silver Scores
5 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley B - 3 - 3 2 - 91.84 54.67 91.84 1.68 Silver Scores
1 Mi Kyeong Ham Misok Jung B - 4 - 4 3 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 1.26 Silver Scores
6 Dara Khambata Kiyomi Shiba A - - - - - - 84.65 50.39 84.65 Scores
2 Betty Ladd Mike Ladd B - - - - - - 81.78 48.68 81.78 Scores
9 Michael Corrigan James Metzger C - - - - - 1 81.14 48.30 81.14 0.72 Silver Scores
8 Sheila Kaplan Mary Ourand C - - - - - - 79.22 47.15 79.22 Scores
4 Neil Crane Norman Mitchell B - - - - - - 56.49 33.63 56.49 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Marguerite Salah Kiran Starosta C 3 1 1 1 1 1 99.10 58.99 99.10 5.54 Silver Scores
8 Eugene Schuyler John Bakovic A 6 - - 2 - - 95.65 56.93 95.65 2.34 Silver Scores
6 David Yoon Mee Warren C - 5 2 3 2 2 87.15 51.88 87.15 1.35 Silver Scores
4 Sheila Ellis Joan Axilbund C - - 3 4 - - 84.57 50.34 84.57 1.01 Silver Scores
2 Robert Hopkins Jr Brad Theurer A - - - - - - 83.15 49.49 83.15 Scores
7 Thomas Jennings Steven Rothman A - - - - - - 80.93 48.17 80.93 Scores
5 Sandy Carroll Robert Durfee C - - - - - - 77.29 46.01 77.29 Scores
9 Shirley Lafferty Nancy Arnold B - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores
1 Victor Weedn Steven Fox B - - - - - - 73.29 43.63 73.29 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Mickey Hughes Douglas Grove A 4 - - 1 - - 97.00 57.74 97.00 4.16 Silver Scores
8 Fred King Rebecca Duty A 5 - - 2 - - 96.85 57.65 96.85 3.12 Silver Scores
4 Hal Jones Jr Joyce Currie B - 6 - 3 1 - 84.85 50.51 84.85 1.09 Silver Scores
3 Joseph Daniel Benjamin Allen B - - - 4 2 - 84.71 50.42 84.71 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Kenton Schoen Kenneth Davis A - - - - - - 82.60 49.17 82.60 Scores
5 Bill Ellis Kenneth Cohn C - - 4 - - 1 81.85 48.72 81.85 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Calvin Konner Hanna Wagner A - - - - - - 81.71 48.64 81.71 Scores
6 Yuen DeAnda John Glynn A - - - - - - 72.57 43.20 72.57 Scores
9 Barbara Teng Bob Lawrence C - - - - - - 72.43 43.11 72.43 Scores