Apr 28, 2019 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.08 Silver 1 97.00 T Brian ZauggBurien, WA Jeffrey FordRedmond, WA Michael RingMukilteo, WA Shawn AbernethySeattle, WA
5.96 Silver 2/3 1 96.00 Galen HessonEdmonds, WA John Massman IIISeattle, WA Thomas SteverBellevue, WA Muhunthan SivapragasamRedmond, WA
5.96 Silver 2/3 96.00 Stephen HoschOlympia, WA Dave GrubbsSeattle, WA Phyllis RakevichYuma, AZ Regenia ButlerLacey, WA
3.83 Silver 4 94.00 Barbara NistSeatac, WA Paul SchwaighartNormandy Park, WA Polly DunnEdmonds, WA Patrick DunnEdmonds, WA
3.35 Silver 5 2 91.00 Jim ChenBellevue, WA Rex TuBellevue, WA George TuVancouver, BC Marilyn BreezeBellevue, WA
2.59 Silver 6 87.00 John EmmersonFederal Way, WA Sharon GauntTacoma, WA Marjorie BluntFederal Way, WA Barbara KolppaPuyallup, WA
3.18 Silver 3 1 70.00 William CampbellMercer Island, WA Christine ChaiRedmond, WA Gary Jun YeBothell, WA Julia Yan YeBothell, WA
2.09 Silver 4/5 2/3 66.00 Larry CoatsKent, WA Don KellyRenton, WA Gordon SteklenburgRenton, WA Neil DegoojerRenton, WA
2.09 Silver 4/5 2/3 66.00 Steven LevySeattle, WA Terence BlockBellevue, WA Rodney WaldbaumKirkland, WA Carl BerkenwaldMercer Island, WA
1.34 Silver 4 64.00 Jonathan NowitzOlympia, WA Michael ThompsonOlympia, WA Paul ThompsonChehalis, WA David LalondCentralia, WA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 T Brian Zaugg Jeffrey Ford Michael Ring Shawn Abernethy A 1 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 9.08 Silver
11 Stephen Hosch Dave Grubbs Phyllis Rakevich Regenia Butler A 2/3 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 5.96 Silver
5 Galen Hesson John Massman III Thomas Stever Muhunthan Sivapragasam B 2/3 1 - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 5.96 Silver
20 Barbara Nist Paul Schwaighart Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A 4 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 3.83 Silver
13 Jim Chen Rex Tu George Tu Marilyn Breeze B 5 2 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 3.35 Silver
19 John Emmerson Sharon Gaunt Marjorie Blunt Barbara Kolppa A 6 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.59 Silver
16 Connie Heller Corneliu Galer Dennis Heller Harold Antonson A - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.20 Silver
3 Paul Bartron Victoria Sager Yvonne Kirkland Jerry Thorpe A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.20 Silver
7 Howard Epley Karen Epley Karen Hudesman Donald Stark A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.90 Silver
4 Ann Romeo Michael Christensen Becky Stevens Ray Miller A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.20 Silver
1 William Campbell Christine Chai Gary Jun Ye Julia Yan Ye C - 3 1 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 3.18 Silver
6 Larry Coats Don Kelly Gordon Steklenburg Neil Degoojer C - 4/5 2/3 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.09 Silver
15 Steven Levy Terence Block Rodney Waldbaum Carl Berkenwald C - 4/5 2/3 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.09 Silver
8 Jonathan Nowitz Michael Thompson Paul Thompson David Lalond C - - 4 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.34 Silver
18 Guy Audett Ty Cassedy Cecily Berg Franklin Pierce C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.90 Silver
10 Perry Cowgill Janna Gingras Ellen Trout Mary Anne Nagler C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.90 Silver
17 John Dunn Raynor Christianson Blythe Bartlett Cheryl Weise C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.90 Silver
2 Carroll Vaughan Russell Vaughan Anne Lever Margol Tucci C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.60 Silver
21 William Houston Todd Flowerday Jack Yuan Katherine Enos B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.60 Silver
22 Ellen Kohjima David Erickson Janice Nelsen Al Lunde C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.60 Silver
9 Susan Vollmer Dian Williams Sandra Farley Austin Farley C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.60 Silver
23 Sandra Watson John Souza P. Richard Taylor Gerald Schneider C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.90 Silver
14 Maureen Greeley Patricia Robbins Orrin Robbins Randy Ross C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results