Apr 28, 2019 - Sunday 9:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.15 Silver 1 106.00 Michael KellerYelwstn Nl Pk, WY Ann ZornBillings, MT Joseph BarrettBillings, MT Sharon CarterBillings, MT
5.36 Silver 2 82.00 Ernest Olness JrBillings, MT Thomas RomineBillings, MT Tanya McCullyWhitefish, MT Bill BradshawBillings, MT
4.02 Silver 3 79.00 Heidi HickesBozeman, MT Mike CopelandBozeman, MT Richard ChinBozeman, MT John PaxtonBozeman, MT
2.70 Silver 4/5 70.00 Tim SpencerGreat Falls, MT Debbi PurvisWorden, MT Gail HeatherlyBillings, MT Marsha SchellBillings, MT
2.70 Silver 4/5 70.00 Michael BoresonKalispell, MT Susan WaltonBillings, MT Sherm SupolaBillings, MT Joel WagnerBillings, MT
3.30 Silver 1 1 61.00 Robert HadleyButte, MT Beverly HadleyButte, MT Cynthia CohanButte, MT Ervin HedegaardWhitehall, MT
2.48 Silver 2 60.00 Leona McGiboneyBillings, MT Patricia StreettBillings, MT Rosemary CoteBillings, MT Patti SupolaBillings, MT
1.86 Silver 3 2 59.00 Jerry KaiserBillings, MT Gerald SchmidtBillings, MT Peggy LarsenBillings, MT Joan FlynnBillings, MT
1.39 Silver 4 53.00 Jo Ann BoyerBillings, MT Rita NauBillings, MT Doris HolzerBillings, MT Diane LusinBillings, MT

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Michael Keller Ann Zorn Joseph Barrett Sharon Carter A 1 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 7.15 Silver
5 Ernest Olness Jr Thomas Romine Tanya McCully Bill Bradshaw A 2 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 5.36 Silver
2 Heidi Hickes Mike Copeland Richard Chin John Paxton A 3 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 4.02 Silver
9 Michael Boreson Susan Walton Sherm Supola Joel Wagner A 4/5 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.70 Silver
4 Tim Spencer Debbi Purvis Gail Heatherly Marsha Schell A 4/5 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.70 Silver
3 Robert Hadley Beverly Hadley Cynthia Cohan Ervin Hedegaard C - 1 1 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 3.30 Silver
10 Leona McGiboney Patricia Streett Rosemary Cote Patti Supola B - 2 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 2.48 Silver
11 Jerry Kaiser Gerald Schmidt Peggy Larsen Joan Flynn C - 3 2 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.86 Silver
16 Art Foeste Monta Bell Mary Jo Brown David Orser A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.90 Silver
6 Jo Ann Boyer Rita Nau Doris Holzer Diane Lusin C - 4 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.39 Silver
14 Sylvia McCalla Joan Conver Michael Griffin Sharon Grubbs C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.60 Silver
12 Dale Peterson Judith Peterson John Eastman III Joyce Johnson C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.30 Silver
15 Barbara Lombardy Diane Paszkowski Sandy Jomini Pierre Jomini B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.60 Silver
13 Lester Kremer Norman Knox Lisa Lombardy Claire Leslie C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.60 Silver
1 Lawrence Campodonico Linda Capser Juanita Mouat Judy Galle B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.30 Silver
8 Karen Allen Robert Allen Joann Feist Vickie Wagner B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.60 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results