Apr 05, 2019 - Friday 1:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Pairs

Session 1

Section E, Board # 26 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: Both
26
7 10 10 13
5 3 Q J 9 7 5 3 6 4 A 4 2
K 10 9 7 6 K 6 K J 3 10 7 6
A Q J 8 4 2 Q 8 7 5 2 J 9

8 4 2 A 10 A 10 9 K Q 8 5 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 3 1NT
4
4
EW: 3 3
4
3
NT6
Par Score -140 3-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N 620 11.596 1-Glenora Wright-Ingeborg Dickerson vs.
4-Shirley Gilbreath-Carol Holmes
Play  3 N -100 650 12-Mella-Dee Mayberry-Philip Mayberry vs.
11-Ruby Boyd-Marolyn Poole
Play  2 W -140 217 11-Tricia Wells-Julia Christensen vs.
9-Bob Probasco-Max Thompson
Play  2 W -140 217 10-Kay Alspaugh-Lindy Hamilton vs.
7-Chester Youngblood-Peggy Lou Faylor
Play  4 N 620 11.596 9-Lorinda Pearson-Dolores Echanis vs.
5-Al Babineau-Marilyn Edwards
Play  4 S -200 00 8-Sharon Yahraes-Daryl Sallaz vs.
3-Martin Mack-Dudley Brown
Play  3 E 100 867 7-Robert Donaldson-Stephen Visocan vs.
1-Darrel Mooney-Roy Grice
Play  3 S -100 650 6-Bruce Thornburgh-Brian Brady vs.
14-John Gitzen-Clyde Coon
Play  3 E -110 433 5-Pat Coontz-Elazar Friedman vs.
12-Erik Hansen-Anita Hansen
Play  2 W -140 217 4-Judy Seward-Kris Roberts vs.
10-Patricia Trenkel-Fred Trenkel
Play  3 N 170 1083 3-Duane Christensen-Carol Christensen vs.
8-Larry Chase-Linda Brinton
Play  2 N 140 975 2-Marilyn Tripple-Sonya Shue vs.
6-Kathy Richmond-Ruth Bingaman
Play  4 N -100 650 13-Ian Martindale-Charlene Martindale vs.
13-Bill Wood-Jill Wood

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E -100 433 1-Darrel Mooney-Roy Grice vs.
7-Robert Donaldson-Stephen Visocan
Play  4 N 100 650 13-Bill Wood-Jill Wood vs.
13-Ian Martindale-Charlene Martindale
Play  3 E 110 867 12-Erik Hansen-Anita Hansen vs.
5-Pat Coontz-Elazar Friedman
Play  3 N 100 650 11-Ruby Boyd-Marolyn Poole vs.
12-Mella-Dee Mayberry-Philip Mayberry
Play  2 W 140 1083 10-Patricia Trenkel-Fred Trenkel vs.
4-Judy Seward-Kris Roberts
Play  2 W 140 1083 9-Bob Probasco-Max Thompson vs.
11-Tricia Wells-Julia Christensen
Play  3 N -170 217 8-Larry Chase-Linda Brinton vs.
3-Duane Christensen-Carol Christensen
Play  2 W 140 1083 7-Chester Youngblood-Peggy Lou Faylor vs.
10-Kay Alspaugh-Lindy Hamilton
Play  2 N -140 325 6-Kathy Richmond-Ruth Bingaman vs.
2-Marilyn Tripple-Sonya Shue
Play  4 N -620 0.54 5-Al Babineau-Marilyn Edwards vs.
9-Lorinda Pearson-Dolores Echanis
Play  4 N -620 0.54 4-Shirley Gilbreath-Carol Holmes vs.
1-Glenora Wright-Ingeborg Dickerson
Play  4 S 200 12100 3-Martin Mack-Dudley Brown vs.
8-Sharon Yahraes-Daryl Sallaz
Play  3 S 100 650 14-John Gitzen-Clyde Coon vs.
6-Bruce Thornburgh-Brian Brady